event burgee venue burgee

Night Sail 2014

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:34 on September 18, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY NS1 Nett Total
            18 Sept    
1st ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 1 1 1
2nd LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 2 2 2
3rd SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1146 3 3 3
4th LASER 165292 Will Davies   1092 4 4 4
5th RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1116 5 5 5
6th LASER 21851 Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1092 6 6 6
7th ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn 1050 7 7 7
8th ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining E TWinnning 1115 8 8 8
9th LASER RADIAL   Ellie Gladwyn   1122 9 9 9
10th SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 10 10 10
11th LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 11 11 11
12th ENTERPRISE 22749 Graham Saunders J Sanders 1115 18 DNF 18 18
12th OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1658 18 DNF 18 18
12th LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 18 DNF 18 18
12th LASER RADIAL 154738 Celia Brammah   1122 18 DNF 18 18
12th RS VISION 1042 Jenni Craig Jenny Bentley 1116 18 DNF 18 18
12th QBA 775 Sacha Hayhew   1220 18 DNF 18 18

NS1 - 18 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 32:11 1 0:30:39 1
2 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 33:52 1 0:31:01 2
3 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1146 38:25 1 0:33:31 3
4 LASER 165292 Will Davies   1092 43:33 1 0:39:53 4
5 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1116 46:10 1 0:41:22 5
6 LASER 21851 Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1092 45:38 1 0:41:47 6
7 ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn 1050 58:41 1 0:55:53 7
8 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining E TWinnning 1115 65:42 1 0:58:55 8
9 LASER RADIAL   Ellie Gladwyn   1122 70:47 1 1:03:05 9
10 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 75:50 1 1:06:10 10
11 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 75:41 1 1:09:18 11
12 ENTERPRISE 22749 Graham Saunders J Sanders 1115 DNF     18
12 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1658 DNF     18
12 LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 DNF     18
12 LASER RADIAL 154738 Celia Brammah   1122 DNF     18
12 RS VISION 1042 Jenni Craig Jenny Bentley 1116 DNF     18
12 QBA 775 Sacha Hayhew   1220 DNF     18

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com