event burgee venue burgee

Menagerie Winter Series 2017

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:32 on November 19, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Menagerie Series
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Nett Total
            2017-09-10 2017-09-17 2017-09-24 2017-10-15 2017-10-22 2017-10-29 2017-11-12 2017-11-19 2017-11-26 2017-12-10 2017-12-17 2017-12-24    
1st PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 (18.00 DNC) (3.00) (18.00 DNC) 1.00         6.00 45.00
2nd TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 2.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 3.00 (18.00 DNC) 2.00 3.00 DNF 3.00         13.00 67.00
3rd TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubb   1360 6.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 4.00 7.00 DNF 5.00 (18.00 DNC) 4.00         26.00 80.00
4th PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 1.00 18.00 DNC         39.00 93.00
5th TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1360 3.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 3.00 4.00 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC         46.00 100.00
6th RS VISION 1174 Malcolm Culter Siobhan Whittaker 1137 4.00 (18.00 DNC) 4.00 (18.00 DNC) 7.00 DNF (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC         51.00 105.00
7th MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Sam Holland 1199 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 1.00 7.00 DNF 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC         62.00 116.00
8th BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 5.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 6.00 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC         65.00 119.00
9th BRITISH MOTH 783 Simon Hall   1161 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 2.00         74.00 128.00
10th RS AERO 5 1795 Sammy Issac Johnson   1124 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 2.00 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC         74.00 128.00
11th ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 2.00 (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC         74.00 128.00
12th LASER RADIAL NoNo Claire Boyles   1152 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 3.00 (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC         75.00 129.00
13th RS 200 735 Chris Nash Izzy Saunders / Sammy I-J 1101 (18.00 DNC) 3.00 DNS (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC         75.00 129.00
14th RS VISION   Simon Hall Olga 1137 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 5.00 (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC         77.00 131.00
15th OK 2088 Jeremy Deacon   1100 9.00 DNS (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC         81.00 135.00
15th LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 9.00 DNF (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC         81.00 135.00
17th TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1360 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC         90.00 144.00

R1 - 2017-09-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 0:46:57 5 0:48:09 1.00
2 TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 0:42:13 3 0:51:44 2.00
3 TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1360 0:42:25 3 0:51:59 3.00
4 RS VISION 1174 Malcolm Culter Siobhan Whittaker 1137 0:51:40 4 0:56:48 4.00
5 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 0:42:45 3 1:01:22 5.00
6 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubb   1360 0:51:05 3 1:02:36 6.00
7 OK 2088 Jeremy Deacon   1100 DNS     9.00
7 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 DNF     9.00

R2 - 2017-09-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 1 1.00
2 RS 200 735 Chris Nash Izzy Saunders / Sammy I-J 1101 DNS 3.00

R3 - 2017-09-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 39:40 5 0:40:41 1.00
2 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 47:48 5 0:42:07 2.00
3 LASER RADIAL NoNo Claire Boyles   1152 41:48 4 0:45:21 3.00
4 RS VISION 1174 Malcolm Culter Siobhan Whittaker 1137 44:20 4 0:48:44 4.00
5 RS VISION   Simon Hall Olga 1137 45:33 4 0:50:05 5.00

R4 - 2017-10-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Sam Holland 1199 49:56 4 0:52:03 1.00
2 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 58:19 5 0:59:49 2.00
3 TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 1:10:36 4 1:04:53 3.00
4 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubb   1360 59:29 3 1:12:54 4.00

R5 - 2017-10-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 39:45 4 0:40:46 1.00
2 RS AERO 5 1795 Sammy Issac Johnson   1124 47:50 4 0:42:33 2.00
3 TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1360 51:01 3 0:50:01 3.00
4 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubb   1360 DNF     7.00
4 RS VISION 1174 Malcolm Culter Siobhan Whittaker 1137 DNF     7.00
4 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Sam Holland 1199 DNF     7.00

R6 - 2017-10-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 36:37 3 0:37:33 1.00
2 TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 35:30 2 0:39:09 2.00
3 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 38:14 3 0:39:13 3.00
4 TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1360 36:45 2 0:40:32 4.00
5 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubb   1360 37:54 2 0:41:48 5.00
6 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 34:28 2 0:44:32 6.00

R7 - 2017-11-12


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 20:46   0:21:18 1.00
2 TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 DNF     3.00

R8 - 2017-11-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 30:15 4 0:31:02 1.00
2 BRITISH MOTH 783 Simon Hall   1161 40:50 4 0:35:10 2.00
3 TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 40:20 3 0:39:33 3.00
4 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubb   1360 61:34 3 1:00:22 4.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com