event burgee venue burgee

Menagerie Winter Series 2016

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:19 on December 18, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Menagerie Series
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Nett Total
              2016-09-11 2016-09-18 2016-09-25 2016-10-16 2016-10-23 2016-10-30 2016-11-13 2016-11-20 2016-11-27 2016-12-11 2016-12-18    
1st SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 3.00   1.00 (14.00 DNC) 1.00 (14.00 DNC) 2.00 3.00 (5.00) 1.00 (4.00) 11.00 48.00
2nd GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 1.00   2.00 1.00 (4.00) (14.00 DNC) (6.00) (14.00 DNC) 3.00 2.00 2.00 11.00 49.00
3rd GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 2.00   (6.00 DNF) (14.00 DNC) 3.00 2.00 (8.00) (14.00 DNC) 2.00 3.00 3.00 15.00 57.00
4th SILVER TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1387 4.00   (14.00 DNC) 2.00 5.00 1.00 5.00 (7.00 DNF) (6.00) (14.00 DNC) 1.00 18.00 59.00
5th SILVER TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1387 5.00   3.00 (14.00 DNC) 2.00 3.00 3.00 (7.00 DNS) (11.00 DNF) (14.00 DNC) 5.00 21.00 67.00
6th GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 (14.00 DNC)   (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 6.00 (14.00 DNC) 4.00 1.00 1.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 40.00 96.00
7th SILVER BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 (14.00 DNC)   (14.00 DNC) 3.00 7.00 4.00 10.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 4.00 14.00 DNC 42.00 98.00
8th GOLD RS 200 735 Chris Nash Izzy Saunders 1047 (14.00 DNC)   (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 7.00 4.00 4.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 57.00 113.00
9th SILVER RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Culter Siobhan Whittaker 1137 (14.00 DNC)   4.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 9.00 14.00 DNC 8.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 63.00 119.00
10th SILVER TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1387 (14.00 DNC)   (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 1.00 14.00 DNC 11.00 DNF 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 68.00 124.00
11th GOLD MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1199 (14.00 DNC)   (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 2.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 72.00 128.00
12th SILVER LASER RADIAL NoNo Claire Boyles   1152 (14.00 DNC)   (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 7.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 77.00 133.00
13th SILVER LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 (14.00 DNC)   (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 11.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 81.00 137.00

R1 - 2016-09-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 38:50 3 0:33:27 1.00
2 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 38:01 3 0:33:30 2.00
3 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 51:48 3 0:37:21 3.00
4 SILVER TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1387 39:15 2 0:42:27 4.00
5 SILVER TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1387 40:00 2 0:43:16 5.00

R3 - 2016-09-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 0:44:54 3 0:32:22 1.00
2 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 0:41:06 3 0:35:24 2.00
3 SILVER TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1387 0:51:16 3 0:36:58 3.00
4 SILVER RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Culter Siobhan Whittaker 1137 0:46:10 3 0:40:36 4.00
5 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 DNF     6.00

R4 - 2016-10-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 39:07 4 0:33:42 1.00
2 SILVER TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1387 38:05 3 0:36:37 2.00
3 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 44:00 4 0:37:54 3.00

R5 - 2016-10-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 56:21 4 0:40:38 1.00
2 SILVER TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1387 47:25 3 0:45:35 2.00
3 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 52:25 4 0:46:11 3.00
4 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 55:01 4 0:47:23 4.00
5 SILVER TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1387 49:23 3 0:47:28 5.00
6 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 46:45 4 0:47:57 6.00
7 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 47:23 3 0:54:25 7.00

R6 - 2016-10-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SILVER TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1387 0:35:42 3 0:25:44 1.00
2 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 0:32:18 3 0:28:27 2.00
3 SILVER TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1387 0:32:59 2 0:35:40 3.00
4 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 0:33:21 2 0:43:05 4.00

R7 - 2016-11-13


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SILVER TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1387 38:29 3 0:37:00 1.00
2 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 40:45 3 0:39:10 2.00
3 SILVER TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1387 41:38 3 0:40:01 3.00
4 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 39:10 4 0:40:10 4.00
5 SILVER TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1387 45:24 3 0:43:39 5.00
6 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 38:02 3 0:43:41 6.00
7 GOLD RS 200 735 Chris Nash Izzy Saunders 1047 35:14 3 0:44:52 7.00
8 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 40:00 3 0:46:59 8.00
9 SILVER RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Culter Siobhan Whittaker 1137 42:15 3 0:49:33 9.00
10 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 43:35 3 0:50:03 10.00
11 SILVER LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 33:40 2 0:57:51 11.00

R8 - 2016-11-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 47:04 5 0:48:16 1.00
2 GOLD MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1199 47:12 4 0:49:12 2.00
3 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 41:56 3 0:50:23 3.00
4 GOLD RS 200 735 Chris Nash Izzy Saunders 1047 43:25 4 0:51:50 4.00
5 SILVER TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1387 DNF     7.00
5 SILVER TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1387 DNS     7.00

R9 - 2016-11-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 42:26 4 0:43:31 1.00
2 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 50:14 4 0:44:16 2.00
3 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 52:37 4 0:45:19 3.00
4 GOLD RS 200 735 Chris Nash Izzy Saunders 1047 49:42 4 0:47:28 4.00
5 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 50:12 3 0:48:15 5.00
6 SILVER TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1387 50:40 3 0:48:42 6.00
7 SILVER LASER RADIAL NoNo Claire Boyles   1152 46:04 3 0:53:19 7.00
8 SILVER RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Culter Siobhan Whittaker 1137 45:36 3 0:53:28 8.00
9 SILVER TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1387 DNF     11.00
9 SILVER TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1387 DNF     11.00

R10 - 2016-12-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 0:51:22 3 0:37:02 1.00
2 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 0:43:06 3 0:37:07 2.00
3 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 0:44:32 3 0:39:14 3.00
4 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 0:46:15 3 0:39:50 4.00

R11 - 2016-12-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SILVER TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1387 23:43 1 0:34:12 1.00
2 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 40:29 2 0:34:52 2.00
3 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 43:26 2 0:38:16 3.00
4 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 29:39 1 0:42:45 4.00
5 SILVER TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1387 29:44 1 0:42:52 5.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 14
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 7

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com