event burgee venue burgee

Menagerie Winter Series 2015

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 14:47 on December 20, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Menagerie Series
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Nett Total
              13/9/15 20/9/15 11/10/15 18/10/15 25/10/15 8/11/15 15/11/15 22/11/15 29/11/15 13/12/15 20/12/15    
1st GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 (26.00 DNC) (3.00) 3.00 (4.00) 1.00 3.00 3.00 OOD (5.00) (5.00 DNS) 2.00 1.00 13.00 56.00
2nd GOLD LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 (26.00 DNC) 4.00 1.00 2.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 2.00 (5.00 DNF) 3.00 2.00 14.00 123.00
3rd GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 (26.00 DNC) 1.00 2.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 7.00 (26.00 DNC) 1.00 (26.00 DNC) 1.00 7.00 19.00 149.00
4th SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1340 1.00 (26.00 DNC) 4.00 3.00 (26.00 DNC) (5.00) (5.00 DNF) 3.00 (5.00 DNS) 5.00 3.00 19.00 86.00
5th SILVER BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 (26.00 DNC) 6.00 6.00 5.00 2.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 10.00 55.00 185.00
6th GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 (26.00 DNC) 2.00 (26.00 DNC) 1.00 (26.00 DNC) 2.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 5.00 62.00 192.00
7th SILVER LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 (26.00 DNC) 9.00 DNF (26.00 DNC) 6.00 (26.00 DNC) 11.00 DNF (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 12.00 DNF 90.00 220.00
8th SILVER GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Shiobhan Whittaker 1130 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 9.00 8.00 DNF (26.00 DNC) 11.00 DNF (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 106.00 236.00
9th GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 1.00 26.00 DNC 4.00 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 109.00 239.00
10th SILVER RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Culter Siobhan Whittaker 1125 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 8.00 DNF 26.00 DNC 4.00 26.00 DNC 116.00 246.00
11th GOLD RS 200 215 Mark Hudson Jill Boyer/Stuart Mcadam 1047 (26.00 DNC) 5.00 7.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 116.00 246.00
12th GOLD BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1163 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 6.00 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 6.00 116.00 246.00
13th SILVER RS TERA 3038 Oliver Lythgoe   1474 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 5.00 DNS 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 8.00 117.00 247.00
14th SILVER LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1135 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 5.00 DNF 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 9.00 118.00 248.00
15th SILVER LASER 4.7 4.7 Alex RJ   1195 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 1.00 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 131.00 261.00
16th SILVER OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1665 2.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 132.00 262.00
17th SILVER TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1340 3.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 133.00 263.00
18th SILVER TOPPER 4.2   Leo Wilkinson   1377 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 4.00 134.00 264.00
19th SILVER RS VISION 142 Harris MAidement Jeff Maidment 1125 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 4.00 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 134.00 264.00
20th SILVER BRITISH MOTH 700 Jenny Bentley   1163 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 5.00 DNS 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 135.00 265.00
21st SILVER TOPPER 16 Joe Stimpson   1340 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 5.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 135.00 265.00
22nd SILVER Merlin Rocket (Classic) 1395 Sean Porter Marc Sheppherd 1060 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 6.00 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 136.00 266.00
23rd SILVER MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Roach / Rachel Horne 1200 (26.00 DNC) 7.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 137.00 267.00
24th SILVER LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1135 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 8.00 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 138.00 268.00
25th SILVER Merlin Rocket (Classic) 1395 Denise Ferguson Marc Shepherd 1060 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 8.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 138.00 268.00

R1 - 13/9/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1340 45:47 2 0:34:10 1.00
2 SILVER OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1665 60:19 2 0:36:14 2.00
3 SILVER TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1340 45:43 1 1:08:14 3.00

R2 - 20/9/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 43:02 3 0:37:00 1.00
2 GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 41:25 3 0:37:09 2.00
3 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 43:28 3 0:38:59 3.00
4 GOLD LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 44:36 3 0:39:18 4.00
5 GOLD RS 200 215 Mark Hudson Jill Boyer/Stuart Mcadam 1047 43:57 3 0:41:59 5.00
6 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 53:51 3 0:46:18 6.00
7 SILVER MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Roach / Rachel Horne 1200 61:19 3 0:51:06 7.00
8 SILVER LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 DNF     9.00

R3 - 11/10/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 39:37 3 0:34:54 1.00
2 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 40:40 3 0:34:58 2.00
3 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 40:52 3 0:36:39 3.00
4 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1340 51:10 3 0:38:11 4.00
5 SILVER TOPPER 16 Joe Stimpson   1340 55:07 3 0:41:08 5.00
6 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 50:27 3 0:43:23 6.00
7 GOLD RS 200 215 Mark Hudson Jill Boyer/Stuart Mcadam 1047 46:54 3 0:44:48 7.00
8 SILVER Merlin Rocket (Classic) 1395 Denise Ferguson Marc Shepherd 1060 52:08 3 0:49:11 8.00
9 SILVER GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Shiobhan Whittaker 1130 56:31 3 0:50:01 9.00

R4 - 18/10/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 71:40 4 1:04:17 1.00
2 GOLD LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 73:45 4 1:04:59 2.00
3 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1340 65:30 3 1:05:10 3.00
4 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 73:15 4 1:05:42 4.00
5 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 68:00 3 1:17:58 5.00
6 SILVER LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 69:15 3 1:19:36 6.00
7 SILVER GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Shiobhan Whittaker 1130 DNF     8.00

R5 - 25/10/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 46:54 2 0:42:04 1.00
2 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 64:18 2 0:55:17 2.00

R6 - 8/11/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 47:13 6 0:47:27 1.00
2 GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 54:10 6 0:48:35 2.00
3 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 47:46 5 0:51:24 3.00
4 SILVER RS VISION 142 Harris MAidement Jeff Maidment 1125 50:17 5 0:53:38 4.00
5 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1340 48:12 4 0:53:57 5.00
6 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1163 53:28 5 0:55:10 6.00
7 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 55:12 5 0:56:57 7.00
8 SILVER LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1135 56:43 5 0:59:58 8.00
9 SILVER LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 DNF     11.00
9 SILVER GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Shiobhan Whittaker 1130 DNF     11.00

R7 - 15/11/15

Race 7 Ent 16085 Came off water to carry out rescue

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SILVER LASER 4.7 4.7 Alex RJ   1195 25:52 2 0:21:39 1.00
2 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 OOD     3.00
3 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1340 DNF     5.00
3 SILVER RS TERA 3038 Oliver Lythgoe   1474 DNS     5.00
3 SILVER LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1135 DNF     5.00

R8 - 22/11/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 0:20:09 1 0:17:20 1.00
2 GOLD LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 0:20:45 1 0:18:17 2.00
3 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1340 0:24:54 1 0:18:35 3.00
4 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 0:19:08 1 0:19:14 4.00
5 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 0:22:32 1 0:20:13 5.00
6 SILVER Merlin Rocket (Classic) 1395 Sean Porter Marc Sheppherd 1060 0:21:37 1 0:20:24 6.00
7 SILVER RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Culter Siobhan Whittaker 1125 DNF     8.00

R9 - 29/11/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 DNS 5.00
1 GOLD LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 DNF 5.00
1 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1340 DNS 5.00
1 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 700 Jenny Bentley   1163 DNS 5.00

R10 - 13/12/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 28:42 1 0:24:41 1.00
2 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 29:40 1 0:26:36 2.00
3 GOLD LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 33:19 1 0:29:21 3.00
4 SILVER RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Culter Siobhan Whittaker 1125 37:25 1 0:33:16 4.00
5 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1340 46:19 1 0:34:34 5.00

R11 - 20/12/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 49:02 4 0:43:59 1.00
2 GOLD LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 52:46 4 0:46:29 2.00
3 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1340 1:2:49 4 0:46:53 3.00
4 SILVER TOPPER 4.2   Leo Wilkinson   1340 1:2:55 4 0:46:57 4.00
5 GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 52:35 4 0:47:10 5.00
6 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1163 55:53 4 0:48:03 6.00
7 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 56:32 4 0:48:37 7.00
8 SILVER RS TERA 3038 Oliver Lythgoe   1474 56:35 3 0:51:11 8.00
9 SILVER LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1135 59:13 4 0:52:10 9.00
10 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 1:1:48 4 0:53:08 10.00
11 SILVER LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 DNF     12.00

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com