event burgee venue burgee

Menagerie Winter Series 2014

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 13:57 on December 21, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Menagerie Series
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WM1 WM2 WM3 WM4 WM5 WM6 WM7 WM8 WM9 WM10 WM11 Nett Total
            14 Sept 28 Sept 12 Oct 19 Oct 26 Oct 9 Nov 16 Nov 23 Nov 30 Nov 14 Dec 21 Dec    
1st ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 1 1 (4) 1 (2) 1 1 (25 DNC) 1 (25 DNC) (9 DNF) 6 71
2nd BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 (2) (25 DNC) 1 (25 DNC) 1 2 2 1 (4) 2 (25 DNC) 9 90
3rd LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 (5) 2 3 (25 DNC) 3 (4) 3 2 3 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 16 100
4th COMET 562 Celia Brammah   1190 (25 DNC) 5 2 3 DNF 6 7 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (8) 5 (25 DNC) 28 136
5th TOPPER 4.2   Leo Wilkinson   1377 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 5 (25 DNC) 4 8 4 5 (10) 3 (25 DNC) 29 139
6th MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Roach 1200 10 6 7 DNS (25 DNC) 7 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 6 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 3 39 164
7th RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1116 7 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 3 (25 DNC) 3 2 25 DNC 1 41 166
8th ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert 1115 8 3 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 5 6 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 72 197
9th Merlin Rocket (Classic) 1395 Marc Shepherd / Sean Porter Claire Boyes / Marc Sheppherd / Sean Porter 1060 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 5 4 7 6 25 DNC 72 197
10th LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 10 DNF (25 DNC) 7 DNF 25 DNC 12 DNF 4 25 DNC 83 208
11th GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler   1130 (25 DNC) 4 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 9 DNF 9 DNS 97 222
12th LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1122 9 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 8 DNS 6 25 DNC 25 DNC 98 223
13th OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 3 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 1 25 DNC 104 229
14th OPTIMIST 1 Leo Wilkinson   1648 4 7 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 111 236
15th BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1164 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 9 DNF 9 DNF 118 243
16th LASER RADIAL 72493 Matthew Davies   1122 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 9 25 DNC 9 DNF 118 243
17th LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1122 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 2 127 252
18th RS 200 215 Mark Hudson Jill Boyer/Stuart Mcadam 1051 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 5 25 DNC 25 DNC 130 255
19th BRITISH MOTH 818 Paul Cook   1164 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 5 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 130 255
20th TOPPER NoNo Georgia McAdam   1313 6 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 131 256
21st LASER RADIAL No Number Roger Pope   1122 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 8 (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 133 258
22nd TOPPER 16 Thomas Knight   1322 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 9 DNF 134 259
23rd LASER RADIAL 154738 Celia Brammah   1122 11 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 136 261
24th RS VISION 1423 Jordan Giles Simon Giles 1116 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 150 275

WM1 - 14 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 48:22 3 0:43:23 1
2 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 54:15 3 0:46:36 2
3 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 51:18 2 0:46:42 3
4 OPTIMIST 1 Leo Wilkinson   1648 51:40 2 0:47:02 4
5 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 55:02 3 0:49:03 5
6 TOPPER NoNo Georgia McAdam   1313 43:34 2 0:49:46 6
7 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1116 56:05 3 0:50:15 7
8 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert 1115 56:23 3 0:50:34 8
9 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1122 59:25 3 0:52:57 9
10 MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Roach 1200 47:06 2 0:58:53 10
11 LASER RADIAL 154738 Celia Brammah   1122 59:24 2 1:19:25 11

WM2 - 28 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 39:13 3 0:35:10 1
2 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 40:37 3 0:36:12 2
3 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert 1115 41:33 3 0:37:16 3
4 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler   1130 46:01 3 0:40:43 4
5 COMET 562 Celia Brammah   1190 36:24 2 0:45:53 5
6 MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Roach 1200 36:53 2 0:46:06 6
7 OPTIMIST 1 Leo Wilkinson   1648 47:08 1 1:25:48 7

WM3 - 12 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 0:59:33 3 0:51:10 1
2 COMET 562 Celia Brammah   1190 1:04:28 3 0:54:10 2
3 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 1:04:09 3 0:57:10 3
4 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 1:11:54 3 1:04:29 4
5 TOPPER 4.2   Leo Wilkinson   1377 0:59:44 2 1:05:04 5
6 MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Roach 1200 DNS     7

WM4 - 19 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 1 1
2 COMET 562 Celia Brammah   1190 DNF 3

WM5 - 26 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 46:15 3 0:39:44 1
2 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 45:37 3 0:40:55 2
3 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 46:18 3 0:41:16 3
4 TOPPER 4.2   Leo Wilkinson   1377 60:11 3 0:43:42 4
5 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert 1115 48:45 3 0:43:43 5
6 COMET 562 Celia Brammah   1190 52:47 3 0:44:21 6
7 MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Roach 1200 54:29 3 0:45:24 7
8 LASER RADIAL No Number Roger Pope   1122 51:15 3 0:45:41 8
9 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 DNF     10

WM6 - 9 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 37:27 3 0:33:35 1
2 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 39:13 3 0:33:41 2
3 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1116 38:06 3 0:34:08 3
4 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 40:06 3 0:35:44 4
5 BRITISH MOTH 818 Paul Cook   1164 42:45 3 0:36:44 5
6 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert 1115 42:39 3 0:38:15 6
7 COMET 562 Celia Brammah   1190 45:59 3 0:38:38 7
8 TOPPER 4.2   Leo Wilkinson   1377 38:05 2 0:41:29 8

WM7 - 16 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 54:18 3 0:48:42 1
2 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 57:37 3 0:49:30 2
3 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 57:0 3 0:50:48 3
4 TOPPER 4.2   Leo Wilkinson   1377 54:52 2 0:59:46 4
5 Merlin Rocket (Classic) 1395 Marc Shepherd / Sean Porter Claire Boyes / Marc Sheppherd / Sean Porter 1060 59:00 2 1:23:29 5
6 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 DNF 1   7

WM8 - 23 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 0:48:48 2 0:41:55 1
2 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 0:55:57 2 0:49:52 2
3 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1116 0:55:42 2 0:49:55 3
4 Merlin Rocket (Classic) 1395 Marc Shepherd / Sean Porter Claire Boyes / Marc Sheppherd / Sean Porter 1060 0:54:50 2 0:51:44 4
5 TOPPER 4.2   Leo Wilkinson   1377 0:40:00 1 0:58:06 5
6 MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Roach 1200 1:11:18 2 0:59:25 6
7 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1122 DNS     8

WM9 - 30 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 71:24 3 1:04:02 1
2 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1116 72:08 3 1:04:38 2
3 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 74:03 3 1:06:00 3
4 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 76:55 3 1:06:05 4
5 RS 200 215 Mark Hudson Jill Boyer/Stuart Mcadam 1051 70:39 3 1:07:13 5
6 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1122 76:25 3 1:08:06 6
7 Merlin Rocket (Classic) 1395 Marc Shepherd / Sean Porter Claire Boyes / Marc Sheppherd / Sean Porter 1060 75:35 3 1:11:18 7
8 COMET 562 Celia Brammah   1190 87:45 3 1:13:44 8
9 LASER RADIAL 72493 Matthew Davies   1122 83:53 3 1:14:46 9
10 TOPPER 4.2   Leo Wilkinson   1377 69:05 2 1:15:15 10
11 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 DNF     12

WM10 - 14 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 39:56 2 0:36:21 1
2 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 42:29 3 0:36:30 2
3 TOPPER 4.2   Leo Wilkinson   1377 35:29 2 0:38:39 3
4 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 47:56 3 0:41:19 4
5 COMET 562 Celia Brammah   1190 49:30 3 0:41:36 5
6 Merlin Rocket (Classic) 1395 Marc Shepherd / Sean Porter Claire Boyes / Marc Sheppherd / Sean Porter 1060 44:23 3 0:41:52 6
7 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler   1130 DNF     9
7 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1164 DNF     9

WM11 - 21 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1116 34:01 3 0:30:29 1
2 LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1122 37:05 3 0:33:03 2
3 MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Roach 1200 43:16 3 0:36:03 3
4 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 DNF     9
4 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler   1130 DNS     9
4 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1164 DNF     9
4 LASER RADIAL 72493 Matthew Davies   1122 DNF     9
4 TOPPER 16 Thomas Knight   1322 DNF     9

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com