event burgee venue burgee

Menagerie Winter Series 2013

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 9:18 on December 23, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Menagerie Series
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY MW1 MW2 MW3 MW4 MW5 MW6 MW7 MW8 MW9 MW10 MW11 MW12 MW13 Nett Total
            8Sep 15Sep 22Sep 29Sep 13Oct 20Oct 27Oct 10Nov 17Nov 24Nov 8Dec 15Dec 22Dec    
1st LASER RADIAL 187615 Jack Ward   1117 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 2 1 1 (20 DNC) 1 1 (20 DNC) 1 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 2 9 129
2nd LASER RADIAL 122260 Sam Isaac Johnson   1117 3 2 (20 RAF) 2 3 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 4 (20 DNC) (8) (20 DNC) 2 1 17 125
3rd ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni Craig 1117 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 3 4 (20 DNC) 1 (20 DNC) 5 3 (7) (20 DNC) 3 3 22 129
4th COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 (20 DNC) 1 1 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 3 4 4 1 (20 DNC) 11 DNS 25 145
5th BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 3 5 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 7 1 5 2 4 (20 DNC) 27 147
6th OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 2 4 5 (20 DNC) 6 (20 DNC) 3 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 8 20 DNC 48 168
7th GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 (20 DNC) 6 (20 DNC) 5 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 2 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 5 11 DNF 69 189
8th ENTERPRISE 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 2 2 3 20 DNC 20 DNC 11 DNF 78 198
9th LASER RADIAL 189191 Matthew Davies   1117 (20 DNC) 3 (20 DNC) 8 RTD 4 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 6 20 DNC 81 201
10th LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1035 (20 DNC) 5 4 8 RTD (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 97 217
11th LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 8 20 DNC 20 DNC 4 DNF 20 DNC 11 DNS 103 223
12th LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1117 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 6 20 DNC 6 20 DNC 20 DNC 11 DNF 103 223
13th RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1096 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 2 20 DNC 20 DNC 11 DNF 113 233
14th ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 1 20 DNC 121 241
15th ENTERPRISE 22352 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1117 1 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 121 241
16th LASER RADIAL 191843 Charlie Pritchard   1117 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 2 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 122 242
17th GP14 11473 Chris H A Price 1127 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 5 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 125 245
18th TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1313 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 7 20 DNC 127 247
19th LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1117 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 11 DNF 131 251

MW1 - 8Sep

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22352 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1117 43:28 4 0:38:55 1
2 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 53:45 3 0:43:29 2
3 LASER RADIAL 122260 Sam Isaac Johnson   1117 49:19 4 0:44:09 3

MW2 - 15Sep

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 37:18 3 0:31:21 1
2 LASER RADIAL 122260 Sam Isaac Johnson   1117 37:13 3 0:33:19 2
3 LASER RADIAL 189191 Matthew Davies   1117 39:34 3 0:35:25 3
4 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 41:52 2 0:38:06 4
5 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1035 41:17 3 0:39:53 5
6 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 45:55 3 0:40:45 6

MW3 - 22Sep

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 48:08 2 0:40:27 1
2 LASER RADIAL 187615 Jack Ward   1117 48:58 2 0:43:50 2
3 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni Craig 1117 49:29 2 0:44:18 3
4 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1035 50:04 2 0:48:22 4
5 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 50:04 1 1:00:46 5
6 LASER RADIAL 122260 Sam Isaac Johnson   1117 RAF 2   20

MW4 - 29Sep

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 187615 Jack Ward   1117 58:01 4 0:51:56 1
2 LASER RADIAL 122260 Sam Isaac Johnson   1117 60:18 4 0:53:59 2
3 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 65:08 4 0:55:57 3
4 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni Craig 1117 63:21 4 0:56:43 4
5 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 60:44 3 1:11:51 5
6 LASER RADIAL 189191 Matthew Davies   1117 RTD 4   8
6 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1035 RTD 4   8

MW5 - 13Oct

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 187615 Jack Ward   1117 27:13 3 0:24:22 1
2 LASER RADIAL 191843 Charlie Pritchard   1117 30:38 3 0:27:25 2
3 LASER RADIAL 122260 Sam Isaac Johnson   1117 30:52 3 0:27:38 3
4 LASER RADIAL 189191 Matthew Davies   1117 33:11 3 0:29:42 4
5 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 35:10 3 0:30:13 5
6 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 34:17 2 0:31:12 6

MW6 - 20Oct

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni Craig 1117 35:00 1 0:31:20 1

MW7 - 27Oct

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 187615 Jack Ward   1117 21:20 3 0:19:06 1
2 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 24:32 2 0:32:39 2
3 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 19:06 1 0:34:46 3

MW8 - 10Nov

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 187615 Jack Ward   1117 42:56 3 0:38:26 1
2 ENTERPRISE 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 43:05 3 0:38:34 2
3 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 47:29 3 0:39:54 3
4 LASER RADIAL 122260 Sam Isaac Johnson   1117 46:03 3 0:41:14 4
5 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni Craig 1117 47:01 3 0:42:06 5
6 LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1117 47:48 3 0:42:48 6
7 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 53:59 3 0:46:23 7
8 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 56:43 3 0:49:09 8

MW9 - 17Nov

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 0:50:18 2 0:43:13 1
2 ENTERPRISE 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 0:51:05 2 0:45:44 2
3 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni Craig 1117 0:54:22 2 0:48:40 3
4 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 0:59:32 2 0:50:02 4
5 GP14 11473 Chris H A Price 1127 1:19:28 2 1:10:31 5

MW10 - 24Nov

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 187615 Jack Ward   1117 43:09 3 0:38:38 1
2 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1096 42:47 3 0:39:02 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 45:13 3 0:40:29 3
4 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 48:33 3 0:40:48 4
5 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 48:58 3 0:42:04 5
6 LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1117 47:06 3 0:42:10 6
7 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni Craig 1117 49:12 3 0:44:03 7
8 LASER RADIAL 122260 Sam Isaac Johnson   1117 49:37 3 0:44:25 8

MW11 - 8Dec

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 49:18 3 0:41:26 1
2 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 48:58 3 0:42:04 2
3 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 DNF 3   4

MW12 - 15Dec

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 49:03 4 0:43:55 1
2 LASER RADIAL 122260 Sam Isaac Johnson   1117 51:22 4 0:45:59 2
3 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni Craig 1117 52:19 4 0:46:50 3
4 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 44:36 3 0:51:05 4
5 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 44:17 3 0:52:23 5
6 LASER RADIAL 189191 Matthew Davies   1117 44:42 3 0:53:21 6
7 TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1313 54:00 3 0:54:50 7
8 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 46:05 2 0:55:56 8

MW13 - 22Dec

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 122260 Sam Isaac Johnson   1117 0:31:09 2 0:27:53 1
2 LASER RADIAL 187615 Jack Ward   1117 0:32:06 2 0:28:44 2
3 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni Craig 1117 0:36:00 1 1:04:28 3
4 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 DNS     11
4 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 DNF     11
4 ENTERPRISE 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 DNF     11
4 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 DNS     11
4 LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1117 DNF     11
4 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1096 DNF     11
4 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1117 DNF 1   11

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com