Menagerie Winter Series 2012-13

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 17:38 on March 24, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Menagerie Series
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY MW1 MW2 MW3 MW4 MW5 MW6 MW7 MW8 MW9 MW10 MW11 MW12 MW13 MW14 Nett Total
            Nov11 Nov18 Nov25 Dec9 Dec16 Dec23 Jan20 Jan27 Feb10 Feb17 Feb24 Mar10 Mar17 Mar24    
1st ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 2 (19 DNC) 1 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 2 (19 DNC) 1 2 (6) 1 2 4 (19 DNC) 15 116
2nd BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 1 1 (3) 2 2 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 3 (5) (4) 3 1 3 16 85
3rd COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 (19 DNC) 2 (19 DNC) 1 3 1 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 1 2 (19 DNC) 2 8 DNF 20 134
4th LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 5 (19 DNC) 4 3 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 7 3 7 DNF 19 DNC 19 DNC 67 181
5th OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1646 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 6 DNF (19 DNC) 6 (19 DNC) 1 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 7 5 19 DNC 6 69 183
6th GP14 12539 Malcolm Cutler S Whittacker 1127 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 4 8 6 4 5 5 70 184
7th GP14 12539 Siobhan Whittaker Malcolm Cutler 1127 7 3 (19 DNC) 4 5 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 2 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 78 192
8th ENTERPRISE 22076 / 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 1 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 3 19 DNC 1 19 DNC 19 DNC 100 214
9th RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1093 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 1 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 4 119 233
10th LASER 4.7 184315 Jordan Giles   1175 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 3 2 119 233
11th TOPPER 27738 Laurent Conte   1301 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 2 3 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 119 233
12th TOPPER 45376 Miles Weekes   1301 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 5 19 DNC 19 DNC 1 120 234
13th ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 4 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 4 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 122 236
14th MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Frances Copp 1195 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 2 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 135 249
15th RS VISION 1402 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1093 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 2 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 135 249
16th ENTERPRISE 2232 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1117 3 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 136 250
17th RS VISION 260 Brian Jones Paul 1093 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 4 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 137 251
18th LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 6 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 139 253

MW1 - Nov11

Start: Winter12-13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 36:50 2 0:31:39 1
2 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 36:30 2 0:32:41 2
3 ENTERPRISE 2232 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1117 36:48 2 0:32:57 3
4 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 37:04 2 0:33:11 4
5 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 37:32 2 0:34:07 5
6 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 44:50 2 0:38:51 6
7 GP14 12539 Siobhan Whittaker Malcolm Cutler 1127 46:20 2 0:41:07 7

MW2 - Nov18

Start: Winter12-13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 36:04 3 0:30:59 1
2 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 40:05 3 0:34:00 2
3 GP14 12539 Siobhan Whittaker Malcolm Cutler 1127 42:05 2 0:56:01 3

MW3 - Nov25

Start: Winter12-13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 40:01 4 0:35:50 1
2 RS VISION 1402 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1093 39:26 4 0:36:05 2
3 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 42:56 4 0:36:53 3
4 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 48:20 4 0:43:56 4
5 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1646 DNF 4   6

MW4 - Dec9

Start: Winter12-13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 0:48:15   0:40:55 1
2 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 0:50:31   0:43:24 2
3 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 0:51:27   0:46:46 3
4 GP14 12539 Siobhan Whittaker Malcolm Cutler 1127 0:53:10   0:47:11 4

MW5 - Dec16

Start: Winter12-13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22076 / 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 41:52 4 0:37:29 1
2 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 46:13 4 0:39:42 2
3 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 52:18 4 0:44:22 3
4 RS VISION 260 Brian Jones Paul 1093 53:32 4 0:48:59 4
5 GP14 12539 Siobhan Whittaker Malcolm Cutler 1127 43:26 3 0:51:23 5
6 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1646 42:18 2 0:51:24 6

MW6 - Dec23

Start: Winter12-13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 54:48 4 0:46:29 1
2 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 54:32 4 0:48:49 2

MW7 - Jan20

Start: Winter12-13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1646 25:05 1 0:15:14 1
2 TOPPER 27738 Laurent Conte   1301 21:27 1 0:16:29 2

MW8 - Jan27

Start: Winter12-13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 47:07 3 0:42:11 1
2 GP14 12539 Siobhan Whittaker Malcolm Cutler 1127 53:37 3 0:47:34 2
3 TOPPER 27738 Laurent Conte   1301 46:55 2 0:54:06 3

MW9 - Feb10

Start: Winter12-13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1093 60:48 4 0:55:38 1
2 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 62:58 4 0:56:22 2
3 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 66:16 4 0:56:56 3
4 GP14 12539 Malcolm Cutler S Whittacker 1127 69:27 4 1:01:37 4

MW10 - Feb17

Start: Winter12-13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 58:52 3 0:49:56 1
2 MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Frances Copp 1195 59:50 3 0:50:04 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22076 / 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 56:03 3 0:50:11 3
4 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 56:37 3 0:50:41 4
5 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 60:38 3 0:52:05 5
6 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 60:03 3 0:53:46 6
7 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 65:11 3 0:59:15 7
8 GP14 12539 Malcolm Cutler S Whittacker 1127 67:41 3 1:00:03 8

MW11 - Feb24

Start: Winter12-13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 27:30 2 0:24:37 1
2 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 29:12 2 0:24:46 2
3 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 29;18 2 0;26;38 3
4 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 31:22 2 0:26:57 4
5 TOPPER 45376 Miles Weekes   1301 35:55 2 0:27:36 5
6 GP14 12539 Malcolm Cutler S Whittacker 1127 34:31 2 0:30:38 6
7 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1646 54:P30 2 0:33:07 7

MW12 - Mar10

Start: Winter12-13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22076 / 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 0:47:47 4 0:42:47 1
2 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 0:51:30 4 0:46:06 2
3 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 0:40:49 3 0:46:45 3
4 GP14 12539 Malcolm Cutler S Whittacker 1127 0:44:00 3 0:52:03 4
5 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1646 0:51:27 2 1:02:31 5
6 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 DNF 3   7

MW13 - Mar17

Start: Winter12-13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 42:18 2 0:36:20 1
2 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 43:26 2 0:36:50 2
3 LASER 4.7 184315 Jordan Giles   1175 45:06 2 0:38:23 3
4 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 44:22 2 0:39:43 4
5 GP14 12539 Malcolm Cutler S Whittacker 1127 35:51 1 1:03:37 5

MW14 - Mar24

Start: Winter12-13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 45376 Miles Weekes   1301 35:45 3 0:27:29 1
2 LASER 4.7 184315 Jordan Giles   1175 32:45 3 0:27:52 2
3 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 35:11 3 0:30:14 3
4 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1093 34:31 3 0:31:35 4
5 GP14 12539 Malcolm Cutler S Whittacker 1127 35:37 3 0:31:36 5
6 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1646 28:33 1 0:52:02 6
7 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 DNF     8

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com