Menagerie Winter Series 2011-12

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 20:00 on March 29, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Menagerie Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Ice R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
              13/11 20/11 27/11 11/12 18/12 08/01 15/01 22/01 29/01 12/02 19/02 26/02 11/03 18/03 25/03    
1st ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 1 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 1 1 2 (4) (14 DNC) 3   (14 DNC) 2 3 (14 DNC) 4 91 17
2nd ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 2 3 (5 DNS) 2 (14 DNC) 3 3 2 2   3 (14 DNC) (7) (4) (6) 70 20
3rd BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1168 3 1 (14 DNC) 4 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (6) (14 DNC) 1   (5) 1 5 5 3 90 23
4th COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 8 DNF (14 DNC) 5 DNS 3 2 1 2 (14 DNC) (14 DNC)   (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 2 2 (14 DNC) 109 25
5th GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 4 2 1 (6) 3 5 (7) 5 DNF 5   4 (7 DNF) (10 DNF) (8) (14 DNC) 81 29
6th ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1116 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 5 4 4 5 (14 DNC) 4   (14 DNC) 4 6 10 DNS (14 DNC) 126 42
7th LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 (8 DNF) (14 DNC) 5 DNS 7 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 8 5 DNF 7 DNF   (14 DNC) 5 8 (14 DNC) 5 128 50
8th ENTERPRISE 22076 / 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 1 14 DNC   1 14 DNC 1 3 14 DNC 146 62
9th LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1152 8 DNF (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 5 6 9 (14 DNC) (14 DNC)   (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 7 7 154 70
10th COMET 152 Ian Stone   1177 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 1 14 DNC 14 DNC   14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 1 1 157 73
11th MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Phil Avicorer 1185 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 11 DNF 14 DNC 14 DNC   14 DNC 3 4 14 DNC 2 160 76
12th BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1170 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC   2 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 184 100
13th ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1116 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC   14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 6 14 DNC 188 104

R1 - 13/11 at 

Start: Winter11-12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 0:39:20   0:35:15 1
2 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 0:39:55   0:35:46 2
3 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1168 0:46:30   0:39:49 3
4 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 0:47:49   0:42:26 4
5 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 DNF     8
5 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 DNF     8
5 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1152 DNF     8

R2 - 20/11 at 

Start: Winter11-12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1168 0:41:26   0:35:28 1
2 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 0:44:02   0:39:04 2
3 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 0:43:53   0:39:19 3

R3 - 27/11 at 

Start: Winter11-12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 45:00   0:39:56 1
2 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 DNS     5
2 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 DNS     5
2 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 DNS     5

R4 - 11/12 at 

Start: Winter11-12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 48:37   0:43:34 1
2 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 54:08   0:48:30 2
3 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 59:45   0:50:46 3
4 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1168 60:42   0:51:58 4
5 ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1116 60:33   0:54:15 5
6 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 68:14   1:00:33 6
7 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 66:37   1:00:34 7

R5 - 18/12 at 

Start: Winter11-12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 44:01 4 0:39:26 1
2 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 49:06 4 0:41:43 2
3 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 45:48 3 0:54:11 3
4 ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1116 46:25 3 0:55:27 4
5 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1152 54:48 3 1:03:26 5

R6 - 08/01 at 

Start: Winter11-12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 0:47:05 3 0:40:00 1
2 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 0:45:07 3 0:40:26 2
3 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 0:49:43 3 0:44:33 3
4 ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1116 0:52:37 3 0:47:09 4
5 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 1:02:34 3 0:55:31 5
6 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1152 0:46:14 2 1:00:12 6

R7 - 15/01 at 

Start: Winter11-12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 152 Ian Stone   1177 61:22 3 0:52:08 1
2 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 62:36 3 0:53:11 2
3 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 61:27 3 0:55:04 3
4 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 62:10 3 0:55:42 4
5 ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1116 65:23 3 0:58:35 5
6 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1168 69:52 3 0:59:49 6
7 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 70:22 3 1:02:26 7
8 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 58:55 2 1:20:20 8
9 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1152 64:37 2 1:24:08 9
10 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Phil Avicorer 1185 DNF 3   11

R8 - 22/01 at 

Start: Winter11-12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22076 / 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 55:00   0:49:17 1
2 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 60:00   0:53:46 2
3 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 DNF     5
3 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 DNF     5

R9 - 29/01 at 

Start: Winter11-12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1168 64:32   0:55:15 1
2 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 65:21   0:58:33 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 67:47   1:00:44 3
4 ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1116 68:19   1:01:13 4
5 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 69:57   1:02:04 5
6 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 DNF     7

R11 - 19/02 at 

Start: Winter11-12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22076 / 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 43:24 4 0:38:53 1
2 BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1170 45:45 4 0:39:06 2
3 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 52:25 4 0:46:58 3
4 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 53:21 4 0:47:20 4
5 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1168 56:37 4 0:48:28 5

R12 - 26/02 at 

Start: Winter11-12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1168 1:04:30   0:55:13 1
2 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 1:01:54   0:55:28 2
3 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Phil Avicorer 1185 1:05:52   0:55:35 3
4 ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1116 1:05:56   0:59:05 4
5 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 1:05:56   0:59:56 5
6 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 DNF     7

R13 - 11/03 at 

Start: Winter11-12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22076 / 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 46:56   0:42:03 1
2 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 50:16   0:42:42 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 50:03   0:44:51 3
4 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Phil Avicorer 1185 60:05   0:50:42 4
5 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1168 62:00   0:53:05 5
6 ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1116 61:28   0:55:05 6
7 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 61:30   0:55:06 7
8 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 62:29   0:56:48 8
9 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 DNF     10

R14 - 18/03 at 

Start: Winter11-12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 152 Ian Stone   1177 56:34   0:48:04 1
2 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 58:03   0:49:19 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22076 / 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 56:07   0:50:17 3
4 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 56:45   0:50:51 4
5 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1168 64:41   0:55:23 5
6 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1116 65:21   0:58:33 6
7 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1152 73:19   1:03:39 7
8 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 76:48   1:08:09 8
9 ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1116 DNS     10

R15 - 25/03 at 

Start: Winter11-12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 152 Ian Stone   1177 59:27   0:50:31 1
2 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Phil Avicorer 1185 60:17   0:50:52 2
3 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1168 61:38   0:52:46 3
4 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 61:03   0:54:42 4
5 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 61:50   0:56:13 5
6 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 65:14   0:58:27 6
7 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1152 73:37   1:03:54 7

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com