Menagerie Winter Series 2010-11

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 16:24 on March 27, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Menagerie Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
              14/11 21/11 28/11 Ice 12/12 Ice 19/12 Ice 09/01 16/01 23/01 30/01 13/02 20/02 27/02 13/03 20/03 27/03    
1st COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 (16 DNC) (16 DNC)       1 (3 DNF) 1 (16 DNC) 1 1 3 2 (16 DNC) 2 78 11
2nd ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 2 (16 DNC)       2 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 2 (16 DNC) 3 (5) 3 1 4 86 17
3rd ENTERPRISE 22076 / 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 (16 DNC) 1       3 (16 DNC) 2 (16 DNC) 4 DNF 2 4 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 3 99 19
4th ENTERPRISE 18819 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 (16 DNC) (16 DNC)       5 (16 DNC) 4 4 2 4 (6) 4 3 (6) 86 26
5th GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 3 (16 DNC)       6 3 DNF 5 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 8 DNF (16 DNC) 6 4 (16 DNC) 115 35
6th LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1152 4 6       (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 6 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 10 DNF 5 5 5 121 41
7th ENTERPRISE 2352 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1116 (16 DNC) 5       4 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 5 (16 DNC) 6 7 (16 DNC) 16 DNC 7 130 50
8th COMET 152 Ian Stone   1177 (16 DNC) (16 DNC)       (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 1 16 DNC 16 DNC 1 1 16 DNC 1 132 52
9th COMET VERSA 342 Alan Peatey   1165 (16 DNC) 4       (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 5 10 DNF 8 DNF 2 16 DNC 141 61
10th BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1165 (16 DNC) (16 DNC)       (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 2 16 DNC 16 DNC 9 DNF 171 91
11th ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Terry Taylor 1116 1 (16 DNC)       (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 177 97
12th TOPPER 12230 Erica Hunter   1295 (16 DNC) 2       (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 178 98
13th MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Ben Evans 1185 (16 DNC) (16 DNC)       (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 3 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 179 99
14th LASER RADIAL 147320 Ian Stone   1104 (16 DNC) (16 DNC)       (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 3 (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 179 99
15th BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1168 (16 DNC) 3       (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 179 99

R1 - 14/11 at 

Start: 14 Nov 2010, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Terry Taylor 1116 55:12   0:49:28 1
2 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 1:0:40   0:54:22 2
3 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 1:02:38   0:55:35 3
4 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1152 1:04:06   0:55:39 4

R2 - 21/11 at 

Start: 21 Nov 2010, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22076 / 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 0:51:35   0:46:13 1
2 TOPPER 12230 Erica Hunter   1295 1:05:18   0:50:25 2
3 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1168 0:59:11   0:50:40 3
4 COMET VERSA 342 Alan Peatey   1165 0:59:56   0:51:27 4
5 ENTERPRISE 2352 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1116 0:58:49   0:52:42 5
6 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1152 2:2:55:00   1:20:11:55 6

R6 - 09/01 at 

Start: 9 Jan 2011, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 59:56   0:50:55 1
2 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 58:58   0:52:50 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22076 / 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 59:39   0:53:27 3
4 ENTERPRISE 2352 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1116 1:9:11   1:02:00 4
5 ENTERPRISE 18819 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 1:9:16   1:02:04 5
6 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 1:12:48   1:04:36 6

R7 - 16/01 at 

Start: 16 Jan 2011, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 DNF 3
1 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 DNF 3

R8 - 23/01 at 

Start: 23 Jan 2011, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 45:37   0:38:45 1
2 ENTERPRISE 22076 / 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 44:27   0:39:50 2
3 LASER RADIAL 147320 Ian Stone   1104 44:37   0:40:25 3
4 ENTERPRISE 18819 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 56:26   0:50:34 4
5 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 72:43   1:04:31 5

R9 - 30/01 at 

Start: 30 Jan 2011, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 152 Ian Stone   1177 58:32   0:49:44 1
2 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 57:23   0:51:25 2
3 MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Ben Evans 1185 61:12   0:51:39 3
4 ENTERPRISE 18819 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 60:04   0:53:49 4
5 ENTERPRISE 2352 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1116 64:45   0:58:01 5
6 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1152 73:12   1:03:33 6

R10 - 13/02 at 

Start: 13 Feb 2011, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 50:14   0:42:41 1
2 ENTERPRISE 18819 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 52:20   0:46:54 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22076 / 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 DNF     4

R11 - 20/02 at 

Start: 20 Feb 2011, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 43:03   0:36:35 1
2 ENTERPRISE 22076 / 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 45:44   0:40:59 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 48:49   0:43:45 3
4 ENTERPRISE 18819 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 49:34   0:44:25 4
5 COMET VERSA 342 Alan Peatey   1165 56:41   0:48:39 5
6 ENTERPRISE 2352 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1116 58:59   0:52:51 6
7 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 DNF     8

R12 - 27/02 at 

Start: 27 Feb 2011, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 152 Ian Stone   1177 56:12   0:47:45 1
2 BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1165 56:49   0:48:46 2
3 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 57:49   0:49:07 3
4 ENTERPRISE 22076 / 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 55:50   0:50:02 4
5 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 57:15   0:51:18 5
6 ENTERPRISE 18819 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 61:08   0:54:47 6
7 ENTERPRISE 2352 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1116 72:22   1:04:51 7
8 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1152 DNF     10
8 COMET VERSA 342 Alan Peatey   1165 DNF     10

R13 - 13/03 at 

Start: 13 Mar 2011, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 152 Ian Stone   1177 0:53:54 4 0:45:48 1
2 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 0:54:02 4 0:45:54 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 0:51:32 4 0:46:11 3
4 ENTERPRISE 18819 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 0:57:31 4 0:51:32 4
5 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1152 0:52:25 3 1:00:40 5
6 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 0:52:55 3 1:02:36 6
7 COMET VERSA 342 Alan Peatey   1165 DNF     8

R14 - 20/03 at 

Start: 20 Mar 2011, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 51:14 3 0:45:54 1
2 COMET VERSA 342 Alan Peatey   1165 60:29 3 0:51:55 2
3 ENTERPRISE 18819 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 59:37 3 0:53:25 3
4 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 62:01 3 0:55:02 4
5 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1152 47:10 2 1:01:25 5

R15 - 27/03 at 

Start: 27 Mar 2011, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 152 Ian Stone   1177 1:27:43 4 1:14:32 1
2 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 1:29:36 4 1:16:08 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22076 / 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 1:26:34 4 1:17:34 3
4 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 1:28:57 4 1:19:42 4
5 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1152 1:14:15 3 1:25:56 5
6 ENTERPRISE 18819 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 1:37:33 4 1:27:25 6
7 ENTERPRISE 2352 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1116 1:43:16 4 1:32:32 7
8 BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1165 DNF 4   9

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com