Menagerie Winter Series 2009-10

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 21:16 on March 30, 2010

Overall

Sailed:10, Discards:4, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:17, Scoring system:Menagerie Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
              15/11 22/11 29/11 13/12 20/12 10/01 17/01 24/01 31/01 14/02 21/02 28/02 14/03 21/03 28/03    
1st GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 3.0   (18.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0     (5.0)   3.0   (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 75.0 16.0
2nd BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1173 1.0   1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)     4.0   4.0   3.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 103.0 31.0
3rd Enterprise E22658 Cyril Twining Maragret Twining 1116 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)     1.0   2.0   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 116.0 44.0
4th COMET 573 Ian Stone   1173 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)     18.0 DNC   1.0   1.0 6.0 DNF 1.0 18.0 DNC 117.0 45.0
5th Enterprise E16558 Jamie Farquharson Elaine Farquharson 1116 4.0   2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC)     3.0   (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 119.0 47.0
6th COMET 711 Brian Welham   1173 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC)     2.0   (18.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 131.0 59.0
7th HERON 10310 Brian Low   1355 (18.0 DNC)   3.0 5.0 DNF (18.0 DNC)     (18.0 DNC)   8.0 DNF   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 142.0 70.0
8th COMET 801 Tony Best   1173 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)     18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNF 156.0 84.0
9th RS 200 1397 Jamie Farquharson Elaine Farquharson 1059 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)     18.0 DNC   5.0   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 157.0 85.0
10th COMET 625 B Jones   1173 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)     18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 163.0 91.0
11th RS VISION 260 Alex Price Camilla Price 1100 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)     18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 163.0 91.0
12th RS VISION 142 Sean Porter Ken Lee 1100 2.0   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)     (18.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 164.0 92.0
13th MIRACLE 3705 J Gladwyn B Evans 1178 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)     18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 165.0 93.0
14th Enterprise E1 Chris Herbert Steve Herbert 1116 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)     18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 168.0 96.0
14th Enterprise E18819 Robbie Hamilton Roger T 1116 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)     18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 168.0 96.0
16th Mermaid 711 Alan Dibble   1386 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)     18.0 DNC   6.0   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 168.0 96.0
17th MIRROR 58453 Alex Price Camilla Price 1365 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)     18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 170.0 98.0

R1

Start:15 November 2009, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1173 62:43 4 0:53:28 1.0
2 RS VISION 142 Sean Porter Ken Lee 1100 59:04 4 0:53:42 2.0
3 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 63:52 4 0:56:40 3.0
4 Enterprise E16558 Jamie Farquharson Elaine Farquharson 1116 63:39 4 0:57:02 4.0

R2

Race Abandoned

Start:22 November 2009, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3

Start:29 November 2009, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1173 1:23:08 4 1:10:52 1.0
2 Enterprise E16558 Jamie Farquharson Elaine Farquharson 1116 1:21:04 4 1:12:38 2.0
3 HERON 10310 Brian Low   1355 1:23:49 3 1:22:29 3.0

R4

Start:13 December 2009, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1173 1:14:09 5 1:03:13 1.0
2 Enterprise E16558 Jamie Farquharson Elaine Farquharson 1116 1:18:36 5 1:10:26 2.0
3 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 1:08:51 4 1:16:22 3.0
4 HERON 10310 Brian Low   1355 DNF     5.0

R5

Start:20 December 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 1 1.0

R6

Cancelled Due to Ice

Start:10 January 2010, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7

Cancelled due to ice

Start:17 January 2010, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8

Start:24 January 2010, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise E22658 Cyril Twining Maragret Twining 1116 56:10 3 0:50:20 1.0
2 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1173 60:42 3 0:51:45 2.0
3 Enterprise E16558 Jamie Farquharson Elaine Farquharson 1116 63.22 3 0.56.47 3.0
4 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1173 68:19 3 0:58:14 4.0
5 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 68:07 3 1:00:26 5.0

R9

Cancelled due to ice

Start:31 January 2010, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R10

Start:14 February 2010, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:11:50:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 573 Ian Stone   1173 1:07:49 4 0:57:49 1.0
2 Enterprise E22658 Cyril Twining Maragret Twining 1116 1:08:48 4 1:01:39 2.0
3 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 1:11:30 4 1:03:27 3.0
4 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1173 1:18:23 4 1:06:49 4.0
5 RS 200 1397 Jamie Farquharson Elaine Farquharson 1059 1:10:51 4 1:06:54 5.0
6 Mermaid 711 Alan Dibble   1386 1:13:46 3 1:10:58 6.0
7 HERON 10310 Brian Low   1355 DNF     8.0

R11

Cancelled due to ice

Start:21 Febraury 2010, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R12

Start:28 February 2010, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 COMET 573 Ian Stone   1173 1 1.0
2 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1173 DNF 3.0

R13

Start:14 March 2010, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VISION 260 Alex Price Camilla Price 1100 1:10:00 6 1:03:38 1.0
2 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 1:24:00 5 1:29:26 2.0
3 COMET 573 Ian Stone   1173 DNF     6.0
3 Enterprise E1 Chris Herbert Steve Herbert 1116 DNF 5   6.0
3 Enterprise E18819 Robbie Hamilton Roger T 1116 DNF 5   6.0

R14

Start:21 March 2010, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 573 Ian Stone   1173 1:18:37 3 1:07:01 1.0
2 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1173 1:18:44 3 1:07:07 2.0
3 Enterprise E22658 Cyril Twining Maragret Twining 1116 1:18:27 3 1:10:18 3.0
4 COMET 801 Tony Best   1173 1:23:36 3 1:11:16 4.0

R15

Start:28 March 2010, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 625 B Jones   1173 1:17:42 4 1:06:14 1.0
2 Enterprise E22658 Cyril Twining Maragret Twining 1116 1:16:34 4 1:08:36 2.0
3 MIRACLE 3705 J Gladwyn B Evans 1178 1:24:54 4 1:12:04 3.0
4 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 1:31:03 4 1:20:47 4.0
5 COMET 801 Tony Best   1173 DNF 1   8.0
5 RS 200 1397 Jamie Farquharson Elaine Farquharson 1059 DNF 3   8.0
5 MIRROR 58453 Alex Price Camilla Price 1365 DNF 1   8.0

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com