Menagerie Winter Series 2008-09

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 17:49 on March 29, 2009

Overall

Sailed:14, Discards:6, To count:8, Ratings:PY, Entries:11, Scoring system:Menagerie Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
              9/11 16/11 23/11 30/11 14/12 21/12 11/1 18/1 25/1 8/2 15/2 22/2 8/3 15/3 22/3 29/3    
1st HERON 8667 Brian Low   1355 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0   3.0 (9.0 DNC)   2.0 (4.0) (6.0 RTD) 2.0 1.0 2.0 62.0 16.0
2nd GP14 10438 Malcolm Cutler   1127 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)   5.0 RTD 1.0   (9.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 RTD 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 76.0 22.0
3rd Enterprise E16558 J Farquiharson Elaine Farquiharson 1116 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)   9.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 RTD 1.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 86.0 32.0
4th Topper 12230 Erica Hunter   1290 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0   1.0 (9.0 DNC)   9.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 RTD 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 99.0 45.0
5th Topper 30891 Simon Hall   1290 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)   2.0 9.0 DNC   1.0 9.0 DNC 6.0 RTD 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 108.0 54.0
6th GP14 12311/7700 Nigel Dunn   1127 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC)   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 118.0 64.0
7th TOPAZ 3503 Sarah Collen   1210 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 118.0 64.0
8th Topper 26475 Malcolm Cutler   1290 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 119.0 65.0
9th RS VISION 260 David Howell   1100 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 120.0 66.0
10th TOPAZ 3626 Dan Ford   1210 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 121.0 67.0
11th TOPAZ Bruce James   1210 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 129.0 72.0

R1

Start:9 November 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 HERON 8667 Brian Low   1355 1 1.0

R2

Start:16 November 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Enterprise E16558 J Farquiharson Elaine Farquiharson 1116 1 1.0
2 GP14 10438 Malcolm Cutler   1127 2 2.0

R3

Start:23 November 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 GP14 10438 Malcolm Cutler   1127 1 1.0
2 HERON 8667 Brian Low   1355 2 2.0

R4

Start:30 November 2008, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPAZ 3503 Sarah Collen   1210 1:13:48 4 1:01:00 1.0
2 Enterprise E16558 J Farquiharson Elaine Farquiharson 1116 1:12:38 4 1:05:05 2.0
3 RS VISION 260 David Howell   1100 1:14:41 4 1:07:54 3.0
4 TOPAZ 3626 Dan Ford   1210 1:03:08 3 1:09:34 4.0
11 TOPAZ Bruce James   1210 DNF 4   12.0

R5

Start:14 December 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 GP14 12311/7700 Nigel Dunn   1127 1 1.0

R6

Start:21 December 2008, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 12230 Erica Hunter   1290 1:32:33 4 1:11:45 1.0
2 Topper 26475 Malcolm Cutler   1290 1:31:20 3 1:34:24 2.0
3 HERON 8667 Brian Low   1355 1:36:47 3 1:35:14 3.0

R8

Start:18 January 2009, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 12230 Erica Hunter   1290 1:03:30 4 0:49:13 1.0
2 Topper 30891 Simon Hall   1290 1:12:25 4 0:56:08 2.0
3 HERON 8667 Brian Low   1355 1:17:55 3 1:16:40 3.0
4 GP14 10438 Malcolm Cutler   1127 RTD     5.0

R9

Start:25 January 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 GP14 10438 Malcolm Cutler   1127 1 1.0

R11

Start:25 February 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topper 30891 Simon Hall   1290 1 1.0
2 HERON 8667 Brian Low   1355 2 2.0

R12

Start:22 February 2009, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 12230 Erica Hunter   1290 1:30:16 4 1:09:58 1.0
2 GP14 10438 Malcolm Cutler   1127 1:25:42 4 1:16:03 2.0
3 Enterprise E16558 J Farquiharson Elaine Farquiharson 1116 1:25:33 4 1:16:39 3.0
4 HERON 8667 Brian Low   1355 1:27:11 3 1:25:47 4.0

R13

Start:8 March 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 HERON 8667 Brian Low   1355 RTD 6.0
1 GP14 10438 Malcolm Cutler   1127 RTD 6.0
1 Enterprise E16558 J Farquiharson Elaine Farquiharson 1116 RTD 6.0
1 Topper 12230 Erica Hunter   1290 RTD 6.0
1 Topper 30891 Simon Hall   1290 RTD 6.0

R14

Start:15 March 2009, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise E16558 J Farquiharson Elaine Farquiharson 1116 1:09:38 5 1:02:24 1.0
2 HERON 8667 Brian Low   1355 1:13:30 4 1:07:48 2.0
3 GP14 10438 Malcolm Cutler   1127 1:18:14 5 1:09:25 3.0

R15

Start:22 March 2009, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HERON 8667 Brian Low   1355 1:14:00 3 0:54:37 1.0
2 GP14 10438 Malcolm Cutler   1127 1:05:00 3 0:57:41 2.0

R16

Start:29 March 2009, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise E16558 J Farquiharson Elaine Farquiharson 1116 1:12:56 2 1:05:21 1.0
2 HERON 8667 Brian Low   1355 0:49:10 1 1:12:34 2.0

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com