event burgee venue burgee

Menagerie Summer Series 2017

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:26 on September 7, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Menagerie Series
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Nett Total
              2017-05-07 2017-05-14 2017-05-21 2017-05-28 2017-06-11 2017-06-18 2017-06-25 2017-07-09 2017-07-16 2017-07-23 2017-07-30 2017-08-13 2017-08-20 2017-08-27    
1st SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 3.00 (18.00 DNC) 2.00 (18.00 DNC) 1.00 (18.00 DNC) 1.00 3.00 4.00 1.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 2.00 17.00 125.00
2nd SILVER RS VISION 1174 Malcolm Culter Siobhan Whittaker 1137 5.00 3.00 1.00 4.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 3.00 (18.00 DNC) (6.00) (18.00 DNC) 3.00 3.00 (18.00 DNC) 4.00 26.00 122.00
3rd SILVER TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1360 4.00 2.00 (18.00 DNC) 1.00 (18.00 DNC) 2.00 (18.00 DNC) 2.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 2.00 1.00 (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 32.00 140.00
4th GOLD BRITISH MOTH 783 Simon Hall   1161 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 2.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 2.00 3.00 18.00 DNC 2.00 18.00 DNC 1.00 64.00 172.00
5th GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 1.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 1.00 2.00 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 1.00 18.00 DNC 77.00 185.00
6th GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 (18.00 DNC) 1.00 (18.00 DNC) 3.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 3.00 3.00 82.00 190.00
7th GOLD RS 200 735 Chris Nash Izzy Saunders / Sammy I-J 1101 2.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 1.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 6.00 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 99.00 207.00
8th SILVER BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 5.00 18.00 DNC 4.00 4.00 18.00 DNC 103.00 211.00
9th SILVER LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 (18.00 DNC) 5.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 7.00 4.00 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 106.00 214.00
10th SILVER TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubb   1360 (18.00 DNC) 4.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 5.00 7.00 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 106.00 214.00
11th GOLD RS 200 215 Mark Hudson Jill Boyer/Stuart Mcadam 1101 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 2.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 1.00 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 111.00 219.00
12th SILVER RS VISION 142 Harris MAidement Jeff Maidment 1137 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 3.00 (18.00 DNC) 2.00 (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 113.00 221.00
13th SILVER TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1360 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 1.00 5.00 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 114.00 222.00
14th SILVER TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1360 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 2.00 18.00 DNC 128.00 236.00
15th SILVER RS AERO 5 1795 Sammy Issac Johnson   1124 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 3.00 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 129.00 237.00
16th   MAGNO   John Darbich   1060 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 4.00 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 130.00 238.00
17th SILVER BRITISH MOTH 784 Jenny Bentley   1161 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 7.00 DNF 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 133.00 241.00

R1 - 2017-05-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 36:04 5 0:36:59 1.00
2 GOLD RS 200 735 Chris Nash Izzy Saunders / Sammy I-J 1101 36:38 4 0:41:35 2.00
3 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 48:10 4 0:44:16 3.00
4 SILVER TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1360 39:16 3 0:48:07 4.00
5 SILVER RS VISION 1174 Malcolm Culter Siobhan Whittaker 1137 37:13 3 0:54:33 5.00

R2 - 2017-05-14

Racing Cancelled - ICE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 0:52:41 3 0:46:25 1.00
2 SILVER TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1360 0:47:50 2 0:52:45 2.00
3 SILVER RS VISION 1174 Malcolm Culter Siobhan Whittaker 1137 0:43:51 2 0:57:51 3.00
4 SILVER TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubb   1360 0:55:02 2 1:00:42 4.00
5 SILVER LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 0:50:05 2 1:04:32 5.00

R3 - 2017-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SILVER RS VISION 1174 Malcolm Culter Siobhan Whittaker 1137 38:48 4 0:34:07 1.00
2 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 35:33 3 0:34:51 2.00

R4 - 2017-05-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SILVER TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1360 50:08 3 0:36:52 1.00
2 GOLD RS 200 215 Mark Hudson Jill Boyer/Stuart Mcadam 1101 47:31 3 0:43:09 2.00
3 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 49:26 3 0:43:33 3.00
4 SILVER RS VISION 1174 Malcolm Culter Siobhan Whittaker 1137 48:24 2 1:03:51 4.00

R5 - 2017-06-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 49:16 4 0:36:14 1.00
2 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 783 Simon Hall   1161 43:39 4 0:37:36 2.00
3 SILVER RS VISION 142 Harris MAidement Jeff Maidment 1137 43:30 4 0:38:16 3.00

R6 - 2017-06-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD RS 200 735 Chris Nash Izzy Saunders / Sammy I-J 1101 0:39:00 2 0:35:25 1.00
2 SILVER TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1360 0:29:56 1 0:44:01 2.00

R7 - 2017-06-25


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 53:27 4 0:39:18 1.00
2 SILVER RS VISION 142 Harris MAidement Jeff Maidment 1137 46:49 4 0:41:11 2.00
3 SILVER RS VISION 1174 Malcolm Culter Siobhan Whittaker 1137 51:27 4 0:45:15 3.00

R8 - 2017-07-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD RS 200 215 Mark Hudson Jill Boyer/Stuart Mcadam 1101 37:53 3 0:34:24 1.00
2 SILVER TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1360 36:40 2 0:40:26 2.00
3 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 38:08 2 0:42:04 3.00

R9 - 2017-07-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 32:19 2 0:33:09 1.00
2 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 783 Simon Hall   1161 39:23 2 0:33:55 2.00
3 SILVER RS AERO 5 1795 Sammy Issac Johnson   1124 39:30 2 0:35:09 3.00
4 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 26:56 1 0:39:36 4.00
5 SILVER TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubb   1360 28:50 1 0:42:24 5.00
6 SILVER RS VISION 1174 Malcolm Culter Siobhan Whittaker 1137 24:44 1 0:43:30 6.00
7 SILVER LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 28:28 1 0:48:55 7.00

R10 - 2017-07-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 43:52 3 0:43:00 1.00
2 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 43:00 4 0:44:06 2.00
3 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 783 Simon Hall   1161 41:00 3 0:47:05 3.00
4 SILVER LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 46:19 3 0:53:03 4.00
5 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 46:25 3 0:53:18 5.00
6 GOLD RS 200 735 Chris Nash Izzy Saunders / Sammy I-J 1101 44:20 3 0:53:41 6.00
7 SILVER TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubb   1360 46:25 2 1:08:16 7.00

R11 - 2017-07-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SILVER TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1360 0:27:05 2 0:29:52 1.00
2 SILVER TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1360 0:29:23 2 0:32:24 2.00
3 SILVER RS VISION 1174 Malcolm Culter Siobhan Whittaker 1137 0:39:01 3 0:34:19 3.00
4   MAGNO   John Darbich   1060 0:37:01 3 0:34:55 4.00

R12 - 2017-08-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SILVER TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1360 36:12 3 0:26:37 1.00
2 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 783 Simon Hall   1161 32:04 3 0:27:37 2.00
3 SILVER RS VISION 1174 Malcolm Culter Siobhan Whittaker 1137 33:25 3 0:29:23 3.00
4 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 34:22 3 0:29:36 4.00
5 SILVER TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1360 48:05 3 0:35:21 5.00
6 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 784 Jenny Bentley   1161 DNF     7.00

R13 - 2017-08-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 47:51 4 0:49:05 1.00
2 SILVER TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1360 50:06 3 0:49:07 2.00
3 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 48:53 3 0:57:26 3.00
4 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 54:44 3 1:02:51 4.00

R14 - 2017-08-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 783 Simon Hall   1161 31:42 1 0:27:18 1.00
2 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 39:50 1 0:29:17 2.00
3 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 39:32 1 0:34:50 3.00
4 SILVER RS VISION 1174 Malcolm Culter Siobhan Whittaker 1137 45:07 1 0:39:41 4.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNFStarted but did not finish 7

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com