event burgee venue burgee

Menagerie Summer Series 2015

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 17:41 on September 19, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Menagerie Series
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Men Summer 1 Men Summer 2 Men Summer 3 Men Summer 4 Men Summer 5 Men Summer 6 Men Summer 7 Men Summer 8 Men Summer 9 Men Summer 10 Men Summer 11 Men Summer 12 Men Summer 13 Men Summer 14 Men Summer 15 Nett Total
              26/4/15 10/5/15 17/5/15 24/5/15 31/5/15 14/6/15 21/6/15 28/6/15 12/7/15 19/7/15 26/7/15 9/8/15 16/8/15 23/8/15 30/8/154    
1st GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 1.00 (3.00) 1.00 (4.00) 1.00 1.00 (28.00 DNC) 2.00 1.00 1.00 (28.00 DNC) 1.00 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 9.00 156.00
2nd GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 2.00 2.00 3.00 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 2.00 (28.00 DNC) 1.00 (28.00 DNC) 3.00 (28.00 DNC) 2.00 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 2.00 17.00 213.00
3rd GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes 1115 3.00 (4.00) (28.00 DNC) 2.00 (4.00) 3.00 1.00 3.00 3.00 2.00 (28.00 DNC) 3.00 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 20.00 168.00
4th GOLD LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 (28.00 DNC) 1.00 2.00 (28.00 DNC) 3.00 (4.50) 4.00 4.00 4.00 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 1.00 2.00 (28.00 DNC) 21.00 193.50
5th SILVER GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Shiobhan Whittaker 1130 (28.00 DNC) (9.00) (6.00) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (6.00) 6.00 6.00 (28.00 DNC) 5.00 1.00 4.00 2.00 3.00 4.00 31.00 164.00
6th GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 (28.00 DNC) 6.00 4.00 (28.00 DNC) 2.00 (28.00 DNC) 5.00 (28.00 DNC) 2.00 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 28.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 49.00 245.00
7th SILVER TOPPER 13 / 45124 Thomas Knight   1340 8.00 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 5.00 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 5.00 5.00 (28.00 DNC) 2.00 (28.00 DNC) 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 109.00 305.00
8th SILVER MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Roach / Rachel Horne 1200 5.00 8.00 5.00 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 7.00 (28.00 DNC) 7.00 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 116.00 312.00
9th SILVER BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 9.00 10.00 7.00 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 11.00 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 6.00 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 127.00 323.00
10th SILVER TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1340 6.00 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 7.00 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 6.00 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 159.00 355.00
11th SILVER LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 7.00 (28.00 DNC) 9.00 DNF (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 8.00 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 164.00 360.00
12th SILVER LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1135 (28.00 DNC) 5.00 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 3.00 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 176.00 372.00
13th GOLD BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1163 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 2.00 (28.00 DNC) 28.00 DNC 8.00 DNF 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 178.00 374.00
14th GOLD RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1125 4.00 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 9.00 RTD (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 181.00 377.00
15th SILVER COMET 152 Paul Cook   1190 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 1.00 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 197.00 393.00
16th SILVER RS VISION nono Thomas Knight Martin Knight 1125 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 3.00 199.00 395.00
17th GOLD GRADUATE 2524 Mark Hudson Jill Boyer 1136 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 3.00 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 199.00 395.00
18th SILVER LASER RADIAL 68836 Chris Hopkins   1135 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 4.00 28.00 DNC 200.00 396.00
19th SILVER RS VISION 142 Harris MAidement Jeff Maidment 1125 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 4.00 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 200.00 396.00
20th SILVER RS VISION 1423 Sacha Mayhew Morlen Van De Salva 1125 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 4.50 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 200.50 396.50
21st SILVER RS VISION 1174 Ales Price Georgia Mc Adam 1125 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 5.00 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 201.00 397.00
22nd SILVER SCORPIAN 983 Claire Boyles Jenni H-Craig 1040 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 6.00 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 202.00 398.00
23rd GOLD RS 200 215 Mark Hudson Jill Boyer/Stuart Mcadam 1047 (28.00 DNC) 7.00 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 203.00 399.00
24th SILVER LASER RADIAL 154738 Lillian Garrod   1135 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 9.00 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 205.00 401.00
25th SILVER RS VISION 1402 Marc Shepherd Sheena 1125 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 10.00 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 206.00 402.00
26th SILVER Merlin Rocket (Classic) 1395 Sean Porter Marc Sheppherd 1060 10.00 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 206.00 402.00
27th SILVER LASER RADIAL 154738 Celia Brammah   1135 11.00 (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) (28.00 DNC) 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 28.00 DNC 207.00 403.00

Men Summer 1 - 26/4/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 0:33:07 3 0:33:17 1.00
2 GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 0:37:38 3 0:33:45 2.00
3 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes 1115 0:40:38 3 0:36:27 3.00
4 GOLD RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1125 0:42:29 3 0:37:46 4.00
5 SILVER MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Roach / Rachel Horne 1200 0:45:53 3 0:38:14 5.00
6 SILVER TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1340 0:34:38 2 0:38:46 6.00
7 SILVER LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 0:46:22 3 0:39:58 7.00
8 SILVER TOPPER 13 / 45124 Thomas Knight   1340 0:36:09 2 0:40:28 8.00
9 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 0:34:54 2 0:45:01 9.00
10 SILVER Merlin Rocket (Classic) 1395 Sean Porter Marc Sheppherd 1060 0:48:14 3 0:45:30 10.00
11 SILVER LASER RADIAL 154738 Celia Brammah   1135 0:34:32 2 0:45:38 11.00

Men Summer 2 - 10/5/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 60:28 4 0:53:16 1.00
2 GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 60:21 4 0:54:08 2.00
3 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 54:28 4 0:54:44 3.00
4 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes 1115 61:30 4 0:55:09 4.00
5 SILVER LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1135 63:35 4 0:56:01 5.00
6 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 65:20 4 0:56:11 6.00
7 GOLD RS 200 215 Mark Hudson Jill Boyer/Stuart Mcadam 1047 59:44 4 0:57:03 7.00
8 SILVER MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Roach / Rachel Horne 1200 55:45 3 1:01:57 8.00
9 SILVER GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Shiobhan Whittaker 1130 60:28 3 1:11:21 9.00
10 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 65:26 3 1:15:01 10.00

Men Summer 3 - 17/5/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 0:46:09 4 0:46:23 1.00
2 GOLD LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 0:40:20 3 0:47:23 2.00
3 GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 0:41:12 3 0:49:16 3.00
4 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 0:44:51 3 0:51:25 4.00
5 SILVER MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Roach / Rachel Horne 1200 0:51:02 3 0:56:42 5.00
6 SILVER GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Shiobhan Whittaker 1130 0:55:44 3 1:05:46 6.00
7 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 0:39:40 2 1:08:13 7.00
8 SILVER LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 DNF 3   9.00

Men Summer 4 - 24/5/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SILVER COMET 152 Paul Cook   1190 51:19 3 0:43:07 1.00
2 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes 1115 48:29 3 0:43:29 2.00
3 GOLD GRADUATE 2524 Mark Hudson Jill Boyer 1136 50:34 3 0:44:31 3.00
4 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 45:20 3 0:45:34 4.00
5 SILVER TOPPER 13 / 45124 Thomas Knight   1340 57:08 2 1:03:57 5.00

Men Summer 5 - 31/5/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 40:15 3 0:40:27 1.00
2 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 52:27 3 0:45:06 2.00
3 GOLD LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 51:45 3 0:45:36 3.00
4 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes 1115 51:30 3 0:46:11 4.00
5 SILVER RS VISION 1174 Ales Price Georgia Mc Adam 1125 54:53 3 0:48:47 5.00
6 SILVER SCORPIAN 983 Claire Boyles Jenni H-Craig 1040 40:10 2 0:57:56 6.00

Men Summer 6 - 14/6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 55:49 4 0:56:06 1.00
2 GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 49:40 3 0:59:24 2.00
3 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes 1115 50:06 3 0:59:55 3.00
4 GOLD LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 51:45 3 1:00:48 4.50
4 SILVER RS VISION 1423 Sacha Mayhew Morlen Van De Salva 1125 51:18 3 1:00:48 4.50
6 SILVER GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Shiobhan Whittaker 1130 43:08 2 1:16:21 6.00
7 SILVER MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Roach / Rachel Horne 1200 46:08 2 1:16:53 7.00
8 SILVER LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 45:15 2 1:18:01 8.00
9 SILVER LASER RADIAL 154738 Lillian Garrod   1135 47:41 2 1:24:01 9.00
10 SILVER RS VISION 1402 Marc Shepherd Sheena 1125 47:52 2 1:25:06 10.00
11 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 53:50 2 1:32:35 11.00

Men Summer 7 - 21/6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes 1115 52:43 3 0:47:17 1.00
2 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1163 55:42 3 0:47:54 2.00
3 SILVER LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1135 54:53 3 0:48:21 3.00
4 GOLD LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 55:04 3 0:48:31 4.00
5 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 61:06 3 0:52:32 5.00
6 SILVER GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Shiobhan Whittaker 1130 42:33 2 0:56:29 6.00
7 SILVER TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1340 56:40 2 1:03:26 7.00
8 GOLD RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1125 RTD 3   9.00

Men Summer 8 - 28/6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 46:23 3 0:41:36 1.00
2 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 42:13 3 0:42:26 2.00
3 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes 1115 51:06 3 0:45:50 3.00
4 GOLD LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 58:40 3 0:51:41 4.00
5 SILVER TOPPER 13 / 45124 Thomas Knight   1340 50:12 2 0:56:12 5.00
6 SILVER GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Shiobhan Whittaker 1130 44:57 2 0:59:40 6.00
7 SILVER MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Roach / Rachel Horne 1200 49:10 2 1:01:28 7.00

Men Summer 9 - 12/7/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 43:55 4 0:44:08 1.00
2 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 51:54 4 0:44:38 2.00
3 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes 1115 51:39 4 0:46:19 3.00
4 GOLD LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 53:41 4 0:47:18 4.00
5 SILVER TOPPER 13 / 45124 Thomas Knight   1340 51:04 3 0:50:49 5.00
6 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 41:12 2 1:10:51 6.00

Men Summer 10 - 19/7/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 42:29 4 0:42:42 1.00
2 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes 1115 51:05 4 0:45:49 2.00
3 GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 51:33 4 0:46:14 3.00
4 SILVER RS VISION 142 Harris MAidement Jeff Maidment 1125 59:21 4 0:52:45 4.00
5 SILVER GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Shiobhan Whittaker 1130 55:03 3 1:04:57 5.00
6 SILVER TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1340 46:40 2 1:09:39 6.00
7 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1163 DNF     8.00

Men Summer 11 - 26/7/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SILVER GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Shiobhan Whittaker 1130 0:52:49 3 0:46:44 1.00
2 SILVER TOPPER 13 / 45124 Thomas Knight   1340 1:02:57 3 0:46:59 2.00

Men Summer 12 - 9/8/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 41:10 4 0:41:22 1.00
2 GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 47:27 4 0:42:33 2.00
3 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes 1115 48:24 4 0:43:24 3.00
4 SILVER GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Shiobhan Whittaker 1130 42:09 3 0:49:44 4.00

Men Summer 13 - 16/8/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 26:36 2 0:23:26 1.00
2 SILVER GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Shiobhan Whittaker 1130 31:11 2 0:27:36 2.00

Men Summer 14 - 23/8/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 65:24 4 0:56:14 1.00
2 GOLD LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 70:48 4 1:02:23 2.00
3 SILVER GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Shiobhan Whittaker 1130 58:11 3 1:08:39 3.00
4 SILVER LASER RADIAL 68836 Chris Hopkins   1135 65:05 3 1:16:27 4.00

Men Summer 15 - 30/8/154

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 63:04 3 0:54:14 1.00
2 GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 62:02 3 0:55:38 2.00
3 SILVER RS VISION nono Thomas Knight Martin Knight 1125 75:58 3 1:07:32 3.00
4 SILVER GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Shiobhan Whittaker 1130 28:27 1 1:15:32 4.00

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com