event burgee venue burgee

Menagerie Summer Series 2013

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 16:40 on August 30, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Menagerie Series
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY MS1 MS2 MS3 MS4 MS5 MS6 MS7 MS8 MS9 MS10 MS11 MS12 MS13 Nett Total
            Apr28 May12 May19 May26 Jun9 Jun16 Jun23 Jun30 Jul21 Jul28 Aug11 Aug18 Aug25    
1st PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 1 1 1 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 1 2 (17 DNC) 1 1 (17 DNC) 8 110
2nd ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 3 (17 DNC) 6 (17 DNC) 5 (17 DNC) 1 3 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 4 5 (17 DNC) 27 129
3rd TOPPER 27738 Raphael Conte   1313 5 1 (17 DNC) 2 6 2 4 DNF (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 37 139
4th RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1096 2 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 3 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 3 2 3 17 DNC 17 DNC 47 149
5th ENTERPRISE 22076 / 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 1 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 3 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 2 (17 DNC) 4 DNF 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 61 163
6th GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Jenni Craig 1127 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 3 8 5 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 6 6 17 DNC 62 164
7th OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 4 (17 DNC) 5 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 2 4 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 66 168
8th LASER RADIAL 122260 Sam Isaac Johnson   1117 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 1 2 2 17 DNC 73 175
9th COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 2 (17 DNC) 2 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 1 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 73 175
10th LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 7 6 (17 DNC) 7 DNF (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 2 73 175
11th BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 3 (17 DNC) 4 1 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 76 178
12th LASER 4.7 122260 Matthew Davies   1180 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 4 17 DNC 17 DNC 4 1 77 179
13th ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1117 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 4 (17 DNC) 7 DNF 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 96 198
14th TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1313 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 7 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 5 17 DNC 17 DNC 97 199
15th TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1313 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 3 17 DNC 105 207
16th ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 4 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 106 208

MS1 - Apr28

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22076 / 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 0:45:23 4 0:40:38 1
2 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1096 0:48:02 4 0:43:50 2
3 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 0:50:40 4 0:45:22 3
4 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 0:39:42 2 0:48:11 4
5 TOPPER 27738 Raphael Conte   1313 0:47:36 3 0:48:20 5

MS2 - May12

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 27738 Raphael Conte   1313 50:00   0:38:05 1

MS3 - May19

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 59:48 3 0:59:05 1
2 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 52:02 2 1:05:35 2
3 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 53:17 2 1:08:40 3
4 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 51:44 2 1:09:28 4
5 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 40:22 1 1:13:29 5
6 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 55:16 2 1:14:13 6
7 TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1313 39:12 1 1:29:34 7

MS4 - May26

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 59:13 4 0:58:31 1
2 TOPPER 27738 Raphael Conte   1313 72:17 3 1:13:24 2
3 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Jenni Craig 1127 66:58 3 1:19:14 3

MS5 - Jun9

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 47:42 4 0:47:08 1
2 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 58:34 4 0:49:13 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22076 / 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 57:00 4 0:51:02 3
4 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 61:08 4 0:52:31 4
5 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 61:17 4 0:54:52 5
6 TOPPER 27738 Raphael Conte   1313 60:12 3 1:01:08 6
7 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 54:09 3 1:02:34 7
8 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Jenni Craig 1127 53:42 3 1:03:32 8

MS6 - Jun16

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 50:25 3 0:43:19 1
2 TOPPER 27738 Raphael Conte   1313 60:00 3 0:45:42 2
3 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1096 51:45 3 0:47:13 3
4 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1117 54:38 3 0:48:55 4
5 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Jenni Craig 1127 58:07 3 0:51:34 5
6 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 59:36 3 0:51:39 6

MS7 - Jun23

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 39:01 4 0:34:56 1
2 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 31:42 2 0:38:28 2
3 TOPPER 27738 Raphael Conte   1313 DNF 2   4

MS8 - Jun30

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 41:52 6 0:41:22 1
2 ENTERPRISE 22076 / 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 47:38 6 0:42:39 2
3 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 43:16 5 0:46:29 3
4 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 48:04 3 0:58:20 4
5 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 DNF 6   7
5 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1117 DNF     7

MS9 - Jul21

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 0:43:48 3 0:36:48 1
2 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 0:37:42 3 0:37:15 2
3 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1096 0:54:11 3 0:49:26 3
4 LASER 4.7 122260 Matthew Davies   1180 0:45:00 2 0:57:12 4

MS10 - Jul28

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 122260 Sam Isaac Johnson   1117 42:00 4 0:37:36 1
2 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1096 43:11 4 0:39:24 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22076 / 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 DNF     4

MS11 - Aug11

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 52:17 4 0:51:40 1
2 LASER RADIAL 122260 Sam Isaac Johnson   1117 63:26 4 0:56:47 2
3 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1096 67:01 4 1:01:09 3
4 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 68:38 4 1:01:27 4
5 TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1313 63:52 3 1:04:51 5
6 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Jenni Craig 1127 58:17 3 1:08:57 6

MS12 - Aug18

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 55:10 4 0:54:31 1
2 LASER RADIAL 122260 Sam Isaac Johnson   1117 66:52 4 0:59:52 2
3 TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1313 63:48 3 1:04:47 3
4 LASER 4.7 122260 Matthew Davies   1180 64:06 3 1:12:26 4
5 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 83:32 4 1:14:47 5
6 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Jenni Craig 1127 66:59 3 1:19:15 6

MS13 - Aug25

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 122260 Matthew Davies   1180 0:53:18 1 0:45:10 1
2 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 1:02:45 1 0:54:23 2

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com