Menagerie Summer Series 2012

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 20:24 on October 28, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Menagerie Series
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY RS1 RS2 RS3 RS4 RS5 RS6 RS7 RS8 RS9 RS10 RS11 Nett Total
            Jul22 Jul29 Aug12 Aug19 Aug26 Sep16 Sep23 Sep30 Oct14 Oct21 Oct28    
1st ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 3 (21 DNC) 2 (21 DNC) 2 1 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 2 1 (4) 11 99
2nd TOPPER 27738 Laurent Conte   1301 (21 DNC) 5 4 (21 DNC) 4 (21 DNC) 1 (21 DNC) 5 (21 DNC) 5 24 129
3rd PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 1 2 1 1 1 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 27 132
4th ENTERPRISE 22076 / 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 (21 DNC) 1 (21 DNC) 2 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 2 1 21 DNC 2 29 134
5th COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 2 3 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 3 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 1 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 1 31 136
6th GP14 12539 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 (21 DNC) (9 DNF) 5 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 4 2 6 8 (21 DNC) 7 32 125
7th ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 3 3 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 4 4 2 21 DNC 37 142
8th OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1646 9 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 3 5 7 21 DNC 8 53 158
9th LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 6 DNF (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 3 6 78 183
10th BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 4 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 3 91 196
11th RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1093 (21 DNC) 4 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 3 21 DNC 21 DNC 91 196
12th ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1117 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 4 (21 DNC) 3 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 91 196
13th MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Phil Avicorer 1195 (21 DNC) 9 DNF (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 3 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 96 201
14th LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte   1100 8 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 6 DNF (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 98 203
15th ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1117 6 9 DNF (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 99 204
16th ENTERPRISE 2232 Miles Weekes Ian Stone 1117 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 2 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 107 212
17th ENTERPRISE 12703 Alex Watts Alec Price 1117 5 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 110 215
18th RS VISION 1423 Miles Weekes Ian Stone 1093 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 6 21 DNC 21 DNC 111 216
19th RS VISION 1423 Jordan Giles Simon Giles 1093 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 7 DNF (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 112 217
20th TOPPER 27738 Raphael Conte   1301 7 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 112 217

RS1 - Jul22

Start: Summer12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 47:35 4 0:46:25 1
2 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 46:40 3 0:52:47 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 45:00 3 0:53:43 3
4 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 47:30 3 0:54:25 4
5 ENTERPRISE 12703 Alex Watts Alec Price 1117 45:40 3 0:54:31 5
6 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1117 48:05 3 0:57:24 6
7 TOPPER 27738 Raphael Conte   1301 67:07 3 1:08:47 7
8 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte   1100 57:00 3 1:09:05 8
9 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1646 66:15 2 1:20:30 9

RS2 - Jul29

Start: Summer12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22076 / 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 73:47 4 1:06:03 1
2 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 69:57 4 1:08:15 2
3 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 65:16 3 1:13:49 3
4 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1093 66:53 3 1:21:35 4
5 TOPPER 27738 Laurent Conte   1301 66:41 2 1:42:31 5
6 GP14 12539 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 DNF 4   9
6 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Phil Avicorer 1195 DNF 4   9
6 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1117 DNF     9

RS3 - Aug12

Start: Summer12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 59:59 4 0:58:31 1
2 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 74:04 4 1:06:19 2
3 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 57:30 3 1:08:38 3
4 TOPPER 27738 Laurent Conte   1301 77:00 3 1:18:55 4
5 GP14 12539 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 77:54 3 1:32:10 5
6 RS VISION 1423 Jordan Giles Simon Giles 1093 DNF 4   7

RS4 - Aug19

Start: Summer12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 35:17 2 0:34:25 1
2 ENTERPRISE 22076 / 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 21:30 1 0:38:30 2
3 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 31:50 1 0:57:00 3
4 ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1117 32:00 1 0:57:18 4
5 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte   1100 DNF 1   6

RS5 - Aug26

Start: Summer12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 0:52:25 5 0:51:08 1
2 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 0:50:40 4 0:56:42 2
3 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 0:53:33 4 0:56:46 3
4 TOPPER 27738 Laurent Conte   1301 0:53:25 3 1:08:26 4
5 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 DNF 4   6

RS6 - Sep16

Start: Summer12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 42:00 3 0:37:36 1
2 ENTERPRISE 2232 Miles Weekes Ian Stone 1117 43:37 3 0:39:03 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1117 45:47 3 0:40:59 3
4 GP14 12539 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 51:32 3 0:45:44 4

RS7 - Sep23

Start: Summer12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 27738 Laurent Conte   1301 80:17 3 1:01:43 1
2 GP14 12539 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 73:15 3 1:05:00 2
3 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1646 89:35 2 1:21:38 3

RS8 - Sep30

Start: Summer12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 47:26 4 0:40:14 1
2 ENTERPRISE 22076 / 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 45:28 4 0:40:42 2
3 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Phil Avicorer 1195 49:11 4 0:41:09 3
4 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 54:58 4 0:49:13 4
5 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1646 41:51 2 0:50:51 5
6 GP14 12539 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 43:43 3 0:51:43 6

RS9 - Oct14

Start: Summer12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22076 / 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 51:18 6 0:45:56 1
2 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 52:14 6 0:46:46 2
3 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1093 55:34 6 0:50:50 3
4 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 55:23 5 0:59:30 4
5 TOPPER 27738 Laurent Conte   1301 54:02 4 1:02:18 5
6 RS VISION 1423 Miles Weekes Ian Stone 1093 59:37 5 1:05:27 6
7 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1646 41:10 2 1:15:02 7
8 GP14 12539 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 57:26 4 1:16:27 8

RS10 - Oct21

Start: Summer12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 44:08 2 0:39:31 1
2 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 46:17 2 0:41:26 2
3 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 39:23 1 1:08:15 3

RS11 - Oct28

Start: Summer12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 45:11 2 0:38:19 1
2 ENTERPRISE 22076 / 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 45:19 2 0:40:34 2
3 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 49:44 2 0:42:44 3
4 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 49:08 2 0:43:59 4
5 TOPPER 27738 Laurent Conte   1301 58:17 2 0:44:48 5
6 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 54:00 2 0:46:48 6
7 GP14 12539 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 53:23 2 0:47:22 7
8 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1646 50:50 1 1:01:46 8

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com