Menagerie Summer Series 2011

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 10:31 on October 27, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Menagerie Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R16 R17 Total Nett
              May8 May15 May22 May29 Jun12 Jun19 Jul10 Jul24 Jul31 Aug14 Aug21 Sep11 Sep18 Sep25 Oct9 Oct16 Oct16 Oct30    
1st ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 (17 DNC) (5 DNF) (1) 1 1 (17 DNC) 1 1 (2) 1   1 1 (17 DNC)         66 7
2nd BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 (17 DNC) 3 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 2 4 2 1 (17 DNC)   (17 DNC) 17 DNC 2         133 31
3rd ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 3 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 5 (17 DNC) 3 17 DNC   2 2 1         135 33
4th GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 2 2 3 6 4 4 (17 DNC)   (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC         140 38
5th ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 1 2 3 (17 DNC) 17 DNC   17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC         176 74
6th COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 (17 DNC) 1 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC   17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC         205 103
7th BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1170 1 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC   17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC         205 103
8th CADET 6667 Chris Herbert   1432 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 2   17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC         206 104
9th GRADUATE 2924 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1160 (17 DNC) 2 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC   17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC         206 104
10th RS VISION ????? Sean Porter Clare Marshall 1183 2 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC   17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC         206 104
11th RS VISION 260 Muke Pearsey Jenni 1100 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 3   17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC         207 105
12th COMET 152 Ian Stone   1179 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 3 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC   17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC         207 105
13th LASER 13 13228 Dave Duncan Hannah Duncan 1100 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 3 DNF (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC   17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC         207 105
14th ENTERPRISE 2352 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1117 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 4 DNF (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC   17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC         208 106
15th LASER 13 13228 Nigel Dunn Mark Shepherd 1100 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 5 DNF (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC   17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC         209 107
16th LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1152 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 7 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC   17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC         211 109

R1 - May8 at 

Start: 14 Nov 2010, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1170 73:50   1:03:06 1
2 RS VISION ????? Sean Porter Clare Marshall 1183 79:   1:06:47 2
3 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 83:25   1:14:41 3

R2 - May15 at 

Start: 21 Nov 2010, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 55:59   0:47:29 1
2 GRADUATE 2924 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1160 57:98   0:50:33 2
3 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 66:18   0:56:58 3
4 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 DNF     5

R3 - May22 at 

Start: 28 Nov 2010, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 50   0:00:45 1
2 LASER 13 13228 Dave Duncan Hannah Duncan 1100 DNF     3

R4 - May29 at 

Start: 12 Dec 2010, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 55:41 4 0:49:51 1
2 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 53:41 3 1:03:31 2
3 ENTERPRISE 2352 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1117 DNF     4

R5 - Jun12 at 

Start: 19 Dec 2010, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 47:31   0:42:32 1
2 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 61:07   0:54:14 2

R6 - Jun19 at 

Start: 9 Jan 2011, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 0:49:47 3 0:44:34 1
2 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 57:15 3 0:49:11 2
3 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 67:48 3 1:00:10 3
4 LASER 13 13228 Nigel Dunn Mark Shepherd 1100 DNF 3   5

R7 - Jul10 at 

Start: 16 Jan 2011, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 63:02 4 0:56:26 1
2 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 65:49 4 0:58:55 2
3 COMET 152 Ian Stone   1179 69:33 4 0:58:59 3
4 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 74:03 4 1:03:37 4
5 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 75:00 4 1:07:09 5
6 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 63:44 3 1:15:24 6
7 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1152 84:08 3 1:37:23 7

R8 - Jul24 at 

Start: 23 Jan 2011, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 0:51:59 3 0:46:32 1
2 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 0:57:04 3 0:49:02 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 0:56:42 3 0:50:46 3
4 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 1:04:17 3 0:57:02 4

R9 - Jul31 at 

Start: 30 Jan 2011, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 51:11   0:43:58 1
2 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 49:54   0:44:40 2
3 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 51:17   0:45:55 3
4 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 63:44   0:56:33 4

R10 - Aug14 at 

Start: 13 Feb 2011, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 32:41 2 0:29:16 1
2 CADET 6667 Chris Herbert   1432 26:15 1 0:36:40 2
3 RS VISION 260 Muke Pearsey Jenni 1100 38:40 1 1:10:18 3

R12 - Sep11 at 

Start: 27 Feb 2011, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 35   0:00:31 1
2 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 40   0:00:36 2

R13 - Sep18 at 

Start: 13 Mar 2011, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 40:0   0:35:49 1
2 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 44:0   0:39:23 2

R14 - Sep25 at 

Start: 20 Mar 2011, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 0:49:22 4 0:44:12 1
2 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 0:46:56 3 0:53:46 2

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com