Menagerie Summer Series 2010

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 8:04 on November 14, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Ratings: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Menagerie Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
              25/4 9/5 16/5 23/5 30/5 13/6 27/6 11/7 18/7 25/7 8/8 15/8 22/8 12/9 26/9 10/10 17/10 24/10 31/10    
1st ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 228.0 16.0
2nd ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (6.0) (4.0) 1.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (3.0) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 142.0 18.0
3rd GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 287.0 53.0
4th COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 346.0 112.0
5th BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1168 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 DNC 387.0 153.0
6th COMET 801 Tony Best   1177 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 402.0 168.0
7th RS 200 215 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1057 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 402.0 168.0
8th COMET 676 Mark Taylor   1177 3.0 5.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 403.0 169.0
9th ENTERPRISE 12158 Steve Herbert Gareth 1116 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 432.0 198.0
10th NATIONAL 12* 3047 Tim Platt Markus 1089 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 9.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 437.0 203.0
11th HERON 10310 Brian Low   1346 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 447.0 213.0
12th ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin Debbie Jackson 1116 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 448.0 214.0
13th COMET 573 Ian Stone   1177 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 448.0 214.0
14th ENTERPRISE 2352 Steve Herbert   1116 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 4.0 451.0 217.0
15th ENTERPRISE 18819 Chris Herbert Ben Herbert 1116 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 451.0 217.0
16th ENTERPRISE 18819 Steve Herbert Chris Herbert 1116 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 453.0 219.0
17th MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1185 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 469.0 235.0
18th RS VISION 261 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn 1083 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 469.0 235.0
19th COMET 676 Bryan Jones   1177 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 469.0 235.0
20th ENTERPRISE 22352 Ian Stone   1116 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 471.0 237.0
21st LASER 4.7 133535 Chris Hudson   1175 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 471.0 237.0
22nd LASER 4.7 187615 Jack Ward   1175 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 471.0 237.0
23rd TOPPER 26475 Sophie Cutler   1295 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 473.0 239.0
24th MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn   1185 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 476.0 242.0
25th ENTERPRISE 12703 Alex Price Camilla Price 1116 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 477.0 243.0

R1 - 25/4 at 

Start: 25 April 2010, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 676 Bryan Jones   1177 49:21 4 0:41:56 1.0
2 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 46:58 4 0:42:05 2.0
3 COMET 676 Mark Taylor   1177 50:31 4 0:42:55 3.0
4 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 48:27 4 0:43:25 4.0
5 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 58:52 4 0:52:14 5.0
6 ENTERPRISE 18819 Steve Herbert Chris Herbert 1116 1:01:44 4 0:55:19 6.0

R2 - 9/5 at 

Start: 9 May 2010, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 801 Tony Best   1177 1:02:04 3 0:52:44 1.0
2 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 1:0:22 3 0:54:06 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 187615 Jack Ward   1175 1:5:09 3 0:55:27 3.0
4 COMET 676 Mark Taylor   1177 DNF 3   5.0

R3 - 16/5 at 

Start: 16 May 2010, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 801 Tony Best   1177 57:12 3 0:48:36 1.0
2 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 55:04 3 0:49:21 2.0
3 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 56:00 3 0:50:11 3.0
4 RS 200 215 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1057 53:57 3 0:51:02 4.0
5 NATIONAL 12* 3047 Tim Platt Markus 1089 60:34 3 0:55:37 5.0
6 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 63:47 3 0:56:36 6.0
7 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1168 53:47 2 1:09:04 7.0

R4 - 23/5 at 

Start: 23 May 2010, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 44:53 2 0:38:08 1.0
2 COMET 676 Mark Taylor   1177 47:05 2 0:40:00 2.0
3 COMET 801 Tony Best   1177 47:21 2 0:40:14 3.0
4 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 45:26 2 0:40:43 4.0
5 ENTERPRISE 18819 Steve Herbert Chris Herbert 1116 45:30 2 0:40:46 5.0
6 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 45:40 2 0:40:55 6.0
7 NATIONAL 12* 3047 Tim Platt Markus 1089 45:48 2 0:42:03 7.0
8 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1168 50:48 2 0:43:30 8.0
9 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 50:13 2 0:44:33 9.0

R5 - 30/5 at 

Start: 30 May 2010, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 44:07 4 0:39:32 1.0
2 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 46:55 4 0:39:52 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 133535 Chris Hudson   1175 49:18 4 0:41:57 3.0
4 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 47:00 4 0:42:07 4.0
5 RS 200 215 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1057 44:35 4 0:42:11 5.0
6 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 50:55 3 1:00:14 6.0
7 NATIONAL 12* 3047 Tim Platt Markus 1089 DNF     9.0
7 ENTERPRISE 12703 Alex Price Camilla Price 1116 DNF 4   9.0

R6 - 13/6 at 

Start: 13 June 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 1 1.0
2 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin Debbie Jackson 1116 2 2.0
3 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 3 3.0
4 ENTERPRISE 18819 Chris Herbert Ben Herbert 1116 4 4.0
5 ENTERPRISE 12158 Steve Herbert Gareth 1116 5 5.0
6 COMET 801 Tony Best   1177 DNF 7.0

R7 - 27/6 at 

Start: 27 June 2009, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 0:41:02 2 0:34:52 1.0
2 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 0:50:05 2 0:44:53 2.0
3 COMET 676 Mark Taylor   1177 0:53:50 2 0:45:44 3.0
4 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 1:00:00 2 0:53:14 4.0

R8 - 11/7 at 

Start: 11 July 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 1 1.0
2 HERON 10310 Brian Low   1346 DNF 3.0

R9 - 18/7 at 

Start: 18 July 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS VISION 261 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn 1083 1 1.0
2 HERON 10310 Brian Low   1346 2 2.0

R10 - 25/7 at 

Start: 25 July 2010, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1168 1:03:40 3 0:54:31 1.0
2 RS 200 215 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1057 1:02:19 3 0:58:57 2.0
3 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 1:06:50 3 0:59:53 3.0

R11 - 8/8 at 

Start: 8 August 2010, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 215 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1057 1:02:57 3 0:59:33 1.0

R12 - 15/8 at 

Start: 15 August 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 1 1.0
2 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 2 2.0

R13 - 22/8 at 

Start: 22 August 2010, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 0:30:17 2 0:27:08 1.0
2 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 0:30:54 2 0:27:41 2.0
3 COMET 573 Ian Stone   1177 0:33:21 2 0:28:20 3.0
4 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 0:39:54 2 0:35:24 4.0
5 TOPPER 26475 Sophie Cutler   1295 0:49:10 2 0:37:58 5.0

R14 - 12/9 at 

Start: 12 September 2010, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 0:48:49   0:41:29 1.0
2 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 0:48:39   0:43:36 2.0
3 COMET 573 Ian Stone   1177 0:51:38   0:43:52 3.0
4 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 0:65:40   0:58:16 4.0
5 ENTERPRISE 12158 Steve Herbert Gareth 1116 DNF     6.0

R15 - 26/9 at 

Start: 26 September 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1185 1 1.0

R16 - 10/10 at 

Start: 10 October 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 1 1.0
2 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 2 2.0
3 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 3 3.0
4 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1168 4 4.0
5 ENTERPRISE 18819 Chris Herbert Ben Herbert 1116 5 5.0
6 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 6 6.0
7 MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn   1185 DNF 8.0

R17 - 17/10 at 

Start: 17 October 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 1 1.0
2 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 2 2.0
3 ENTERPRISE 22352 Ian Stone   1116 3 3.0
4 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin Debbie Jackson 1116 4 4.0
5 ENTERPRISE 12158 Steve Herbert Gareth 1116 5 5.0
6 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 6 6.0

R18 - 24/10 at 

Start: 24 October 2010, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 0:56:05 3 0:50:15 1.0
2 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 0:56:09 3 0:50:19 2.0
3 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1168 1:03:33 3 0:54:25 3.0
4 ENTERPRISE 2352 Steve Herbert   1116 DNF     5.0

R19 - 31/10 at 

Start: 31 October 2010, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 1:19:05   1:07:11 1.0
2 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 1:16:44   1:08:45 2.0
3 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 1:18:52   1:10:40 3.0
4 ENTERPRISE 2352 Steve Herbert   1116 1:20:24   1:12:03 4.0

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com