Menagerie Summer Series 2009

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 15:25 on October 25, 2009

Overall

Sailed:20, Discards:9, To count:11, Ratings:PY, Entries:12, Scoring system:Menagerie Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
              19/4 10/5 17/5 24/5 31/5 14/6 21/6 28/6 12/7 19/7 26/7 9/8 16/8 23/8 13/9 20/9 27/9 11/10 18/10 25/10    
1st GP14 10438/11862 Malcolm Cutler Molly Cutler 1127 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (5.0 RTD) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 RTD) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (3.0) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (6.0 RTD) 82.0 18.0
2nd HERON 10310 Brian Low   1355 4.0 RTD (9.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 138.0 57.0
3rd BYTE 209/636 Martin Hayward   1162 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 140.0 59.0
4th BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1173 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 RTD 147.0 66.0
5th Topper 30891 Simon Hall   1290 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 151.0 70.0
6th Enterprise E16558 Jamie Farquiharson Elaine Farquiharson 1116 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 RTD 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 153.0 72.0
7th GRADUATE 2524 Mark Hudson Jill Hudson 1167 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 165.0 84.0
8th GP14 12311/7700 Nigel Dunn   1127 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 172.0 91.0
9th GP14 10473 Shaun Porter   1127 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 173.0 92.0
10th Topper 26475 Sophie Cutler   1290 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 RTD 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 176.0 95.0
11th TOPAZ 3503 Brian Low   1210 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 RTD 177.0 96.0
11th RS VISION 260 Denise Ferguson Kate Makinson 1100 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 RTD 177.0 96.0

R1

Start:19 April 2009, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise E16558 Jamie Farquiharson Elaine Farquiharson 1116 1:22:47 4 1:14:11 1.0
2 GP14 10438/11862 Malcolm Cutler Molly Cutler 1127 1:24:38 4 1:15:06 2.0
3 HERON 10310 Brian Low   1355 RTD     4.0

R2

Start:10 May 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3

Start:17 May 2009, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 30891 Simon Hall   1290 1:29:48 5 1:09:37 1.0
2 GP14 10473 Shaun Porter   1127 1:19:30 5 1:10:32 2.0
3 HERON 10310 Brian Low   1355 1:39:31 5 1:13:27 3.0
4 GP14 10438/11862 Malcolm Cutler Molly Cutler 1127 RTD     5.0

R4

Start:24 May 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 HERON 10310 Brian Low   1355 1 1.0
2 Topper 30891 Simon Hall   1290 2 2.0

R5

Start:31 May 2009, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 30891 Simon Hall   1290 1:11:38 4 0:55:32 1.0
2 GP14 10438/11862 Malcolm Cutler Molly Cutler 1127 1:10:00 4 1:02:07 2.0
3 Enterprise E16558 Jamie Farquiharson Elaine Farquiharson 1116 1:13:40 4 1:06:01 3.0

R6

Start:14 June 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 GP14 12311/7700 Nigel Dunn   1127 1 1.0
2 GP14 10438/11862 Malcolm Cutler Molly Cutler 1127 2 2.0
3 Topper 30891 Simon Hall   1290 3 3.0
4 HERON 10310 Brian Low   1355 4 4.0

R7

Start:21 June 2009, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GRADUATE 2524 Mark Hudson Jill Hudson 1167 1:34:58 5 1:21:23 1.0
2 GP14 10438/11862 Malcolm Cutler Molly Cutler 1127 1:23:08 4 1:32:12 2.0
3 HERON 10310 Brian Low   1355 1:43:30 4 1:35:29 3.0

R8

Start:28 June 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 GP14 10438/11862 Malcolm Cutler Molly Cutler 1127 1 1.0

R9

Start:12 July 2009, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GP14 10438/11862 Malcolm Cutler Molly Cutler 1127 1:10:46 5 1:02:48 1.0
2 Enterprise E16558 Jamie Farquiharson Elaine Farquiharson 1116 1:16:45 5 1:08:46 2.0
3 HERON 10310 Brian Low   1355 1:17:52 4 1:11:50 3.0

R10

Start:19 July 2009, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:50:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 BYTE 209/636 Martin Hayward   1162 0:13:26 5 0:11:34 1.0
2 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1173 0:20:47 5 0:17:43 2.0
3 GP14 10438/11862 Malcolm Cutler Molly Cutler 1127 RTD     5.0
3 Topper 26475 Sophie Cutler   1290 RTD     5.0

R11

Start:26 July 2009, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1173 1:14:12 3 1:03:15 1.0
2 GP14 10438/11862 Malcolm Cutler Molly Cutler 1127 1:13:43 3 1:05:25 2.0
3 HERON 10310 Brian Low   1355 1:11:30 2 1:19:09 3.0

R12

Start:9 August 2009, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R13

Start:16 August 2009, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 BYTE 209/636 Martin Hayward   1162 1:05:02 4 0:55:58 1.0
2 GRADUATE 2524 Mark Hudson Jill Hudson 1167 1:5:59 4 0:56:32 2.0
3 GP14 10438/11862 Malcolm Cutler Molly Cutler 1127 1:13:5 4 1:04:51 3.0

R14

Start:23 August 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 BYTE 209/636 Martin Hayward   1162 1 1.0
2 Enterprise E16558 Jamie Farquiharson Elaine Farquiharson 1116 RTD 3.0

R15

Start:13 September 2009, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 BYTE 209/636 Martin Hayward   1162 1:08:46 5 0:59:11 1.0
2 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1173 1:04:14 3 1:31:16 2.0
3 GP14 10438/11862 Malcolm Cutler Molly Cutler 1127 1:16:00 3 1:52:24 3.0

R16

Start:20 September 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 GP14 10438/11862 Malcolm Cutler Molly Cutler 1127 1 1.0

R17

Start:27 September 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 GP14 10438/11862 Malcolm Cutler Molly Cutler 1127 1 1.0

R18

Start:11 October 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 GP14 10438/11862 Malcolm Cutler Molly Cutler 1127 1 1.0

R19

Start:18 October 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1173 1 1.0

R20

Start:25 October 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 BYTE 209/636 Martin Hayward   1162 1 1.0
2 GP14 10438/11862 Malcolm Cutler Molly Cutler 1127 RTD 6.0
2 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1173 RTD 6.0
2 TOPAZ 3503 Brian Low   1210 RTD 6.0
2 RS VISION 260 Denise Ferguson Kate Makinson 1100 RTD 6.0

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com