Menagerie Summer Series 2008

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:03 on November 23, 2008

Overall

Sailed:19, Discards:9, To count:10, Ratings:PY, Entries:13, Scoring system:Menagerie Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
              27/4 18/5 25/5 8/6 15/6 22/6 29/6 13/7 20/7 27/7 10/8 17/8 31/8 14/9 21/9 28/9 12/10 19/10 26/10    
1st   GP14 10438 Malcolm Cutler   1127 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 106.0 25.0
2nd   HERON 8667 Brian Low   1355 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 RTD 133.0 52.0
3rd Boppy OPTIMIST 4919 Chris Hudson   1646 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 147.0 66.0
4th   Enterprise E16558 J Farquiharson Elaine Farquiharson 1116 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 156.0 75.0
5th   GP14 12311/7700 Nigel Dunn Mark Shepherd 1127 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 159.0 78.0
6th   TOPPER 26475 Sophie Cutler   1290 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 162.0 81.0
7th   TOPPER 30891 Shar ?   1290 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 163.0 82.0
8th   GRADUATE 2524 Mark Hudson Jill Boyer 1167 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 163.0 82.0
9th   Laser 4.7 133535 Chris Hudson   1175 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 164.0 83.0
10th   GRADUATE 2524 Mark Hudson Tom Hudson 1167 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 164.0 83.0
11th   ALBACORE (S/H) 6490 Alex Price   1066 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 164.0 83.0
12th Marlow Man GP14 10473 Chris Webb Bill Pilbeam 1127 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 165.0 84.0
13th   GP14 10438 Malcolm Cutler Kate Makinson 1127 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 165.0 84.0

R1

Start:27 April 2008, Finishes:Place, Wind dir:NW, Ave wind:F3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R2

Start:15 May 2008, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:00, Wind dir:SE, Ave wind:F3-4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R3

Start:25 May 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1 Boppy OPTIMIST 4919 Chris Hudson   1646 1 1.0
2   ALBACORE (S/H) 6490 Alex Price   1066 2 2.0
3   GP14 10438 Malcolm Cutler Kate Makinson 1127 3 3.0

R4

Start:8 June 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1 Boppy OPTIMIST 4919 Chris Hudson   1646 1 1.0
2   GP14 12311/7700 Nigel Dunn Mark Shepherd 1127 2 2.0
3   HERON 8667 Brian Low   1355 3 3.0
4   TOPPER 26475 Sophie Cutler   1290 4 4.0
5   GP14 10438 Malcolm Cutler   1127 5 5.0

R5

Start:15 June 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1 Boppy OPTIMIST 4919 Chris Hudson   1646 1 1.0
2   GRADUATE 2524 Mark Hudson Tom Hudson 1167 2 2.0
3 Marlow Man GP14 10473 Chris Webb Bill Pilbeam 1127 3 3.0
4   GP14 12311/7700 Nigel Dunn Mark Shepherd 1127 4 4.0

R6

Start:22 June 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R7

Start:29 Jume 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R8

Start:13 July 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1   GRADUATE 2524 Mark Hudson Jill Boyer 1167 1 1.0
2   Laser 4.7 133535 Chris Hudson   1175 2 2.0
3   GP14 10438 Malcolm Cutler   1127 3 3.0
4   HERON 8667 Brian Low   1355 4 4.0
5   TOPPER 26475 Sophie Cutler   1290 5 5.0

R9

Start:20 July 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1   TOPPER 30891 Shar ?   1290 1 1.0
2   GP14 10438 Malcolm Cutler   1127 2 2.0
3   HERON 8667 Brian Low   1355 3 3.0

R10

Start:27 July 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R11

Start:10 August 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1   HERON 8667 Brian Low   1355 1 1.0

R12

Start:17 August 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1   GP14 10438 Malcolm Cutler   1127 1 1.0

R13

Start:31 August 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1   GP14 10438 Malcolm Cutler   1127 1 1.0

R14

Start:14 September 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1   GP14 10438 Malcolm Cutler   1127 1 1.0
2   HERON 8667 Brian Low   1355 2 2.0

R15

Start:21 September 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1   GP14 10438 Malcolm Cutler   1127 1 1.0

R16

Start:28 September 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R17

Start:12 October 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1   GP14 10438 Malcolm Cutler   1127 1 1.0
2   Enterprise E16558 J Farquiharson Elaine Farquiharson 1116 2 2.0

R18

Start:19 October 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1   GP14 10438 Malcolm Cutler   1127 1 1.0

R19

Start:26 October 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1   Enterprise E16558 J Farquiharson Elaine Farquiharson 1116 1 1.0
2   HERON 8667 Brian Low   1355 RTD 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area9
RTDStarted but did not finish3

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 11
www.sailwave.com