event burgee venue burgee

Menagerie Spring Series 2018

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:33 on February 18, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Menagerie Series
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Nett Total
            2018-01-14 2018-01-21 2018-01-28 2018-02-11 2018-02-18 2018-02-25 2018-03-11 2018-03-18 2018-03-25 2018-04-22 2018-04-29    
1st Tim Platt   PHANTOM 1130 975 1.00 1.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 1.00             3.00 39.00
2nd Joseph Tubb   TOPPER 175 1360 3.00 2.00 (18.00 DNC) 2.00 (6.00)             7.00 31.00
3rd Thomas Knight   TOPPER 45124 1360 2.00 8.00 DNF 1.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC)             11.00 47.00
4th Jenni Craig   BRITISH MOTH 818 1161 6.00 4.00 3.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC)             13.00 49.00
DNQ Georgia McAdam   TOPPER 24232 1360 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 2.00 18.00 DNC 5.00             25.00 61.00
DNQ Simon Hall   BRITISH MOTH 783 1161 (18.00 DNC) 3.00 6.00 DNS (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC             27.00 63.00
DNQ Ian Stone   PHANTOM 1280 975 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 1.00 18.00 DNC             37.00 73.00
DNQ Simon Hall Jenni Craig WAYFARER 10880 1112 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 2.00             38.00 74.00
DNQ Ben Osbourne   TOPPER 32145 1360 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 3.00             39.00 75.00
DNQ Ellie Gladwyn Jessica Deveraux RS VISION   1137 4.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC             40.00 76.00
DNQ Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn ENTERPRISE 16085 1135 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 4.00             40.00 76.00
DNQ Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn RS QUEST   1300 5.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC             41.00 77.00
DNQ Malcolm Culter Siobhan Whittaker RS VISION 1174 1137 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 6.00 DNF 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC             42.00 78.00
DNQ Claire Boyles   LASER RADIAL NoNo 1152 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 7.00             43.00 79.00
DNQ Brian Low   LIGHTNING 368 174 1164 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 8.00             44.00 80.00
DNQ Jenny Bentley   BRITISH MOTH 784 1161 (18.00 DNC) 8.00 DNS (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC             44.00 80.00
DNQ Sammy Issac Johnson   RS AERO 5 1795 1124 (18.00 DNC) 8.00 DNF (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC             44.00 80.00

R1 - 2018-01-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tim Platt   PHANTOM 1130 975 0:17:47   0:18:14 1.00
2 Thomas Knight   TOPPER 45124 1360 0:26:40   0:19:36 2.00
3 Joseph Tubb   TOPPER 175 1360 0:27:17   0:20:04 3.00
4 Ellie Gladwyn Jessica Deveraux RS VISION   1137 0:23:01   0:20:15 4.00
5 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn RS QUEST   1300 0:26:47   0:20:36 5.00
6 Jenni Craig   BRITISH MOTH 818 1161 0:25:35   0:22:02 6.00

R2 - 2018-01-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tim Platt   PHANTOM 1130 975 18:22 3 0:18:50 1.00
2 Joseph Tubb   TOPPER 175 1360 19:00 2 0:20:57 2.00
3 Simon Hall   BRITISH MOTH 783 1161 25:56 3 0:22:20 3.00
4 Jenni Craig   BRITISH MOTH 818 1161 26:16 3 0:22:37 4.00
5 Thomas Knight   TOPPER 45124 1360 DNF 3   8.00
5 Jenny Bentley   BRITISH MOTH 784 1161 DNS     8.00
5 Sammy Issac Johnson   RS AERO 5 1795 1124 DNF     8.00

R3 - 2018-01-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Thomas Knight   TOPPER 45124 1360 57:03 3 0:41:57 1.00
2 Georgia McAdam   TOPPER 24232 1360 59:47 3 0:43:58 2.00
3 Jenni Craig   BRITISH MOTH 818 1161 44:17 2 0:57:13 3.00
4 Simon Hall   BRITISH MOTH 783 1161 DNS     6.00
4 Malcolm Culter Siobhan Whittaker RS VISION 1174 1137 DNF     6.00

R4 - 2018-02-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ian Stone   PHANTOM 1280 975 10:58 1 0:11:15 1.00
2 Joseph Tubb   TOPPER 175 1360 18:21 1 0:13:30 2.00

R5 - 2018-02-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tim Platt   PHANTOM 1130 975 0:47:00 4 0:48:12 1.00
2 Simon Hall Jenni Craig WAYFARER 10880 1112 0:56:04 4 0:50:25 2.00
3 Ben Osbourne   TOPPER 32145 1360 0:51:27 3 0:50:26 3.00
4 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn ENTERPRISE 16085 1135 0:59:06 4 0:52:04 4.00
5 Georgia McAdam   TOPPER 24232 1360 0:54:14 3 0:53:10 5.00
6 Joseph Tubb   TOPPER 175 1360 0:54:40 3 0:53:36 6.00
7 Claire Boyles   LASER RADIAL NoNo 1152 0:48:19 3 0:55:55 7.00
8 Brian Low   LIGHTNING 368 174 1164 0:53:10 3 1:00:54 8.00

R6 - 2018-02-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points

R7 - 2018-03-11


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points

R8 - 2018-03-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points

R9 - 2018-03-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points

R10 - 2018-04-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points

R11 - 2018-04-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com