event burgee venue burgee

Menagerie Spring Series 2018

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:18 on May 6, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Menagerie Series
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Nett Total
            2018-01-14 2018-01-21 2018-01-28 2018-02-11 2018-02-18 2018-02-25 2018-03-11 2018-03-18 2018-03-25 2018-04-22 2018-04-29    
1st Ian Stone   PHANTOM 1280 975 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 1.00 (18.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 1.00 (18.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 6.00 96.00
2nd Thomas Knight   TOPPER 45124 1360 2.00 (8.00 DNF) 1.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (3.00) 3.00 (4.00 DNF) 3.00 2.00 2.00 13.00 64.00
3rd Joseph Tubb   TOPPER 175 1360 3.00 2.00 (18.00 DNC) 2.00 (6.00) (4.00) 4.00 2.00 (7.00) (18.00 DNC) 3.00 16.00 69.00
4th Tim Platt   PHANTOM 1130 975 1.00 1.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 1.00 (18.00 DNC) 2.00 (18.00 DNC) 1.00 (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 24.00 114.00
5th Jenni Craig   BRITISH MOTH 818 1161 6.00 4.00 3.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 7.00 (18.00 DNC) 6.00 4.00 (18.00 DNC) 30.00 120.00
6th Simon Hall   BRITISH MOTH 783 1161 (18.00 DNC) 3.00 6.00 DNS (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 5.00 (18.00 DNC) 2.00 3.00 18.00 DNC 37.00 127.00
DNQ Georgia McAdam   TOPPER 24232 1360 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 2.00 (18.00 DNC) 5.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 4.00 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 65.00 155.00
DNQ Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn ENTERPRISE 16085 1135 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 4.00 (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 5.00 18.00 DNC 4.00 67.00 157.00
DNQ Malcolm Culter Siobhan Whittaker RS VISION 1174 1137 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 6.00 DNF (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 6.00 18.00 DNC 8.00 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 74.00 164.00
DNQ Brian Low   LIGHTNING 368 174 1164 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 8.00 (18.00 DNC) 9.00 DNF 18.00 DNC 9.00 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 80.00 170.00
DNQ Sammy Issac Johnson   RS AERO 5 1795 1124 (18.00 DNC) 8.00 DNF (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 2.00 (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 82.00 172.00
DNQ Simon Hall Jenni Craig WAYFARER 10880 1112 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 2.00 (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 92.00 182.00
DNQ Ben Osbourne   TOPPER 32145 1360 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 3.00 (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 93.00 183.00
DNQ Ellie Gladwyn Jessica Deveraux RS VISION   1137 4.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 94.00 184.00
DNQ Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn RS QUEST   1300 5.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 95.00 185.00
DNQ Claire Boyles   LASER RADIAL NoNo 1152 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 7.00 (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 97.00 187.00
DNQ Jenny Bentley   BRITISH MOTH 784 1161 (18.00 DNC) 8.00 DNS (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 98.00 188.00

R1 - 2018-01-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tim Platt   PHANTOM 1130 975 0:17:47   0:18:14 1.00
2 Thomas Knight   TOPPER 45124 1360 0:26:40   0:19:36 2.00
3 Joseph Tubb   TOPPER 175 1360 0:27:17   0:20:04 3.00
4 Ellie Gladwyn Jessica Deveraux RS VISION   1137 0:23:01   0:20:15 4.00
5 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn RS QUEST   1300 0:26:47   0:20:36 5.00
6 Jenni Craig   BRITISH MOTH 818 1161 0:25:35   0:22:02 6.00

R2 - 2018-01-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tim Platt   PHANTOM 1130 975 18:22 3 0:18:50 1.00
2 Joseph Tubb   TOPPER 175 1360 19:00 2 0:20:57 2.00
3 Simon Hall   BRITISH MOTH 783 1161 25:56 3 0:22:20 3.00
4 Jenni Craig   BRITISH MOTH 818 1161 26:16 3 0:22:37 4.00
5 Thomas Knight   TOPPER 45124 1360 DNF 3   8.00
5 Sammy Issac Johnson   RS AERO 5 1795 1124 DNF     8.00
5 Jenny Bentley   BRITISH MOTH 784 1161 DNS     8.00

R3 - 2018-01-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Thomas Knight   TOPPER 45124 1360 57:03 3 0:41:57 1.00
2 Georgia McAdam   TOPPER 24232 1360 59:47 3 0:43:58 2.00
3 Jenni Craig   BRITISH MOTH 818 1161 44:17 2 0:57:13 3.00
4 Simon Hall   BRITISH MOTH 783 1161 DNS     6.00
4 Malcolm Culter Siobhan Whittaker RS VISION 1174 1137 DNF     6.00

R4 - 2018-02-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ian Stone   PHANTOM 1280 975 10:58 1 0:11:15 1.00
2 Joseph Tubb   TOPPER 175 1360 18:21 1 0:13:30 2.00

R5 - 2018-02-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tim Platt   PHANTOM 1130 975 0:47:00 4 0:48:12 1.00
2 Simon Hall Jenni Craig WAYFARER 10880 1112 0:56:04 4 0:50:25 2.00
3 Ben Osbourne   TOPPER 32145 1360 0:51:27 3 0:50:26 3.00
4 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn ENTERPRISE 16085 1135 0:59:06 4 0:52:04 4.00
5 Georgia McAdam   TOPPER 24232 1360 0:54:14 3 0:53:10 5.00
6 Joseph Tubb   TOPPER 175 1360 0:54:40 3 0:53:36 6.00
7 Claire Boyles   LASER RADIAL NoNo 1152 0:48:19 3 0:55:55 7.00
8 Brian Low   LIGHTNING 368 174 1164 0:53:10 3 1:00:54 8.00

R6 - 2018-02-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ian Stone   PHANTOM 1280 975 27:18 3 0:28:00 1.00
2 Sammy Issac Johnson   RS AERO 5 1795 1124 32:57 3 0:29:19 2.00
3 Thomas Knight   TOPPER 45124 1360 28:59 2 0:31:58 3.00
4 Joseph Tubb   TOPPER 175 1360 29:27 2 0:32:29 4.00

R7 - 2018-03-11


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ian Stone   PHANTOM 1280 975 39:36 4 0:40:37 1.00
2 Tim Platt   PHANTOM 1130 975 40:43 4 0:41:46 2.00
3 Thomas Knight   TOPPER 45124 1360 42:56 3 0:42:05 3.00
4 Joseph Tubb   TOPPER 175 1360 43:17 3 0:42:26 4.00
5 Simon Hall   BRITISH MOTH 783 1161 40:02 3 0:45:59 5.00
6 Malcolm Culter Siobhan Whittaker RS VISION 1174 1137 39:50 3 0:46:43 6.00
7 Jenni Craig   BRITISH MOTH 818 1161 42:08 3 0:48:23 7.00
8 Brian Low   LIGHTNING 368 174 1164 DNF     9.00

R8 - 2018-03-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ian Stone   PHANTOM 1280 975 22:55 3 0:23:30 1.00
2 Joseph Tubb   TOPPER 175 1360 22:35 2 0:24:54 2.00
3 Thomas Knight   TOPPER 45124 1360 DNF     4.00

R9 - 2018-03-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tim Platt   PHANTOM 1130 975 47:00 3 0:48:12 1.00
2 Simon Hall   BRITISH MOTH 783 1161 38:45 2 0:50:04 2.00
3 Thomas Knight   TOPPER 45124 1360 48:19 2 0:53:17 3.00
4 Georgia McAdam   TOPPER 24232 1360 49:20 2 0:54:25 4.00
5 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn ENTERPRISE 16085 1135 44:15 2 0:58:29 5.00
6 Jenni Craig   BRITISH MOTH 818 1161 45:30 2 0:58:47 6.00
7 Joseph Tubb   TOPPER 175 1360 54:27 2 1:00:03 7.00
8 Malcolm Culter Siobhan Whittaker RS VISION 1174 1137 48:18 2 1:03:43 8.00
9 Brian Low   LIGHTNING 368 174 1164 51:20 2 1:06:09 9.00

R10 - 2018-04-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ian Stone   PHANTOM 1280 975 48:45 5 0:50:00 1.00
2 Thomas Knight   TOPPER 45124 1360 55:32 4 0:51:03 2.00
3 Simon Hall   BRITISH MOTH 783 1161 51:48 4 0:55:46 3.00
4 Jenni Craig   BRITISH MOTH 818 1161 58:02 4 1:02:29 4.00

R11 - 2018-04-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ian Stone   PHANTOM 1280 975 46:20 5 0:47:31 1.00
2 Thomas Knight   TOPPER 45124 1360 38:53 3 0:47:39 2.00
3 Joseph Tubb   TOPPER 175 1360 39:52 3 0:48:51 3.00
4 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn ENTERPRISE 16085 1135 50:25 4 0:55:31 4.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com