event burgee venue burgee

Menagerie Spring Series 2017

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 14:07 on March 26, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Menagerie Series
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 ICE R3 ICE R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Nett Total
              2017-01-15 2017-01-22 2017-01-29 2017-02-12 2017-02-19 2017-02-26 2017-03-12 2017-03-19 2017-03-26    
1st GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 1.00     (3.00) (15.00 DNC) 1.00 (15.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 4.00 37.00
2nd GOLD OK 2088 Jeremy Deacon   1100 2.00     1.00 (15.00 DNC) 2.00 (3.00) (5.00 DNF) 2.00 7.00 30.00
3rd SILVER TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1387 (15.00 DNC)     4.00 (15.00 DNC) 3.00 1.00 3.00 (5.00) 11.00 46.00
4th SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 4.00     (15.00 DNC) 2.00 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 2.00 3.00 11.00 56.00
5th GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 (15.00 DNC)     (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 4.00 4.00 15.00 DNC 7.00 30.00 75.00
6th GOLD RS 200 735 Chris Nash Izzy Saunders / Sammy I-J 1047 (15.00 DNC)     2.00 1.00 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 33.00 78.00
7th SILVER LASER 4.7 2 Paul Barnes   1185 3.00     (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 4.00 37.00 82.00
8th GOLD BRITISH MOTH 783 Simon Hall   1161 (15.00 DNC)     (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 2.00 15.00 DNC 8.00 40.00 85.00
9th SILVER TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1387 (15.00 DNC)     (15.00 DNC) 3.00 (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 48.00 93.00
10th SILVER LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 (15.00 DNC)     (15.00 DNC) 4.00 (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 49.00 94.00
11th SILVER COMET EXTRA 674 Keith Bullock   1209 (15.00 DNC)     (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 6.00 51.00 96.00
12th SILVER RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Culter Siobhan Whittaker 1137 (15.00 DNC)     (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 7.00 DNF 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 52.00 97.00
12th GOLD ENTERPRISE 17919 Simon Hall Jenni Craig 1135 (15.00 DNC)     (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 7.00 DNF 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 52.00 97.00
14th SILVER BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 (15.00 DNC)     (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 9.00 54.00 99.00

R1 - 2017-01-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 43:27 5 0:44:34 1.00
2 GOLD OK 2088 Jeremy Deacon   1100 49:10 5 0:44:42 2.00
3 SILVER LASER 4.7 2 Paul Barnes   1185 46:28 4 0:49:01 3.00
4 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 56:12 4 0:50:39 4.00

R4 - 2017-02-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD OK 2088 Jeremy Deacon   1100 0:48:05 3 0:43:43 1.00
2 GOLD RS 200 735 Chris Nash Izzy Saunders / Sammy I-J 1047 0:48:25 3 0:46:15 2.00
3 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 0:45:08 3 0:46:17 3.00
4 SILVER TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1387 0:46:25 2 0:50:12 4.00

R5 - 2017-02-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD RS 200 735 Chris Nash Izzy Saunders / Sammy I-J 1047 52:49 3 0:50:27 1.00
2 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 47:40 2 0:51:33 2.00
3 SILVER TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1387 48:02 2 0:51:57 3.00
4 SILVER LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 48:22 2 1:02:20 4.00

R6 - 2017-02-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 39:15 5 0:40:15 1.00
2 GOLD OK 2088 Jeremy Deacon   1100 47:03 5 0:42:46 2.00
3 SILVER TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1387 38:41 3 0:46:29 3.00
4 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 45:11 4 0:49:46 4.00
5 SILVER RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Culter Siobhan Whittaker 1137 DNF     7.00
5 GOLD ENTERPRISE 17919 Simon Hall Jenni Craig 1135 DNF     7.00

R7 - 2017-03-12


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SILVER TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1387 43:30 1 0:31:22 1.00
2 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 783 Simon Hall   1161 36:51 1 0:31:44 2.00
3 GOLD OK 2088 Jeremy Deacon   1100 35:34 1 0:32:20 3.00
4 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 41:11 1 0:36:17 4.00

R8 - 2017-03-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 30:31 4 0:31:18 1.00
2 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 27:54 2 0:40:14 2.00
3 SILVER TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1387 29:14 2 0:42:09 3.00
4 GOLD OK 2088 Jeremy Deacon   1100 DNF     5.00

R9 - 2017-03-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 46:14 5 0:47:25 1.00
2 GOLD OK 2088 Jeremy Deacon   1100 52:15 5 0:47:30 2.00
3 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 53:21 4 0:48:05 3.00
4 SILVER LASER 4.7 2 Paul Barnes   1185 46:25 4 0:48:58 4.00
5 SILVER TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1387 55:00 4 0:49:34 5.00
6 SILVER COMET EXTRA 674 Keith Bullock   1209 49:01 4 0:50:41 6.00
7 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 47:26 4 0:52:14 7.00
8 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 783 Simon Hall   1161 50:17 4 0:54:08 8.00
9 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 56:29 3 1:21:05 9.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com