event burgee venue burgee

Menagerie Spring Series 2016

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 13:57 on March 20, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Menagerie Series
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Nett Total
              10/1/16 17/1/16 24/1/16 31/1/16 14/2/16 21/2/16 28/2/16 13/3/16 20/3/16    
1st GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 1.00 (15.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 (3.00 DNS) (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 2.00 1.00 6.00 54.00
2nd GOLD LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 (15.00 DNC) 1.00 (15.00 DNC) (2.00) (15.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 6.00 53.00
3rd GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 (3.00) (15.00 DNC) (5.00) 3.00 1.00 2.00 (6.00 DNF) 3.00 3.00 12.00 41.00
4th SILVER LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1135 2.00 (15.00 DNC) 4.00 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 51.00 111.00
5th SILVER RS VISION 142 Harris MAidement Jeff Maidment 1125 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 2.00 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 62.00 122.00
6th GOLD RS 200 215 Mark Hudson Jill Boyer/Stuart Mcadam 1047 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 2.00 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 62.00 122.00
7th SILVER RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Culter Siobhan Whittaker 1125 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 3.00 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 63.00 123.00
8th GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 3.00 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 63.00 123.00
9th SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1340 4.00 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 64.00 124.00
10th SILVER GP14 1473 Chris Hopkins Alex Price 1130 5.00 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 65.00 125.00
11th SILVER LASER RADIAL NoN Claire Boyles   1135 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 6.00 DNF 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 66.00 126.00
12th SILVER LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1035 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 6.00 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 66.00 126.00
13th SILVER LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 6.00 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 66.00 126.00
14th SILVER SCORPIAN 983 Claire Boyles Jenni H-Craig 1040 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 75.00 135.00

R1 - 10/1/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 48:57 5 0:49:12 1.00
2 SILVER LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1135 47:57 4 0:52:49 2.00
3 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 47:58 4 0:53:46 3.00
4 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1340 46:19 3 0:57:36 4.00
5 SILVER GP14 1473 Chris Hopkins Alex Price 1130 53:10 4 0:58:49 5.00
6 SILVER LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 45:43 3 1:05:41 6.00

R2 - 17/1/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 0:51:00 3 0:44:56 1.00

R3 - 24/1/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 58:36 4 0:58:54 1.00
2 GOLD RS 200 215 Mark Hudson Jill Boyer/Stuart Mcadam 1047 65:32 4 1:02:35 2.00
3 GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 56:21 3 1:07:23 3.00
4 SILVER LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1135 57:25 3 1:07:27 4.00
5 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 58:11 3 1:09:35 5.00
6 SILVER LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1035 60:09 3 1:17:29 6.00

R4 - 31/1/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 46:41 3 0:46:55 1.00
2 GOLD LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 43:20 2 0:57:16 2.00
3 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 43:25 2 0:58:24 3.00

R5 - 14/2/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 1 1.00
2 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 DNS 3.00

R6 - 21/2/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 28:55 2 0:25:29 1.00
2 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 29:04 2 0:26:04 2.00

R7 - 28/2/16

Race 7 Ent 16085 Came off water to carry out rescue

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 40:23 3 0:35:35 1.00
2 SILVER RS VISION 142 Harris MAidement Jeff Maidment 1125 48:15 3 0:42:53 2.00
3 SILVER RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Culter Siobhan Whittaker 1125 48:58 3 0:43:32 3.00
4 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 DNF     6.00
4 SILVER LASER RADIAL NoN Claire Boyles   1135 DNF     6.00

R8 - 13/3/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 40:56 3 0:36:04 1.00
2 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 38:53 3 0:39:05 2.00
3 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 46:31 3 0:41:43 3.00

R9 - 20/3/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 0:44:35 4 0:44:48 1.00
2 GOLD LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 0:55:06 4 0:48:33 2.00
3 GOLD ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 1:00:24 4 0:54:10 3.00

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com