event burgee venue burgee

Menagerie Spring Series 2015

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 13:25 on March 29, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Menagerie Series
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY MSpr1 MSpr2 MSpr3 MSpr4 MSpr5 MSpr6 MSpr7 MSpr8 MSpr9 MSpr10 Nett Total
              11/01/15 18/1/15 25/1/15 8/2/15 15/2/15 22/2/15 8/3/15 15/3/15 22/3/15 29/3/15    
1st GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1002 (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) 3.00 1.00 3.00 (31.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 1.00 (31.00 DNC) 10.00 134.00
2nd GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 3.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 1.50 4.00 (5.00) (5.00) (5.00) (31.00 DNC) 13.50 59.50
3rd GOLD RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1116 1.00 4.00 (31.00 DNC) (9.00) 6.00 3.00 (31.00 DNC) 6.00 (8.00) 1.00 21.00 100.00
4th SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) 4.00 5.00 (6.00) 3.00 2.00 3.00 6.00 DNF 23.00 122.00
5th SILVER TOPPER 4.2   Leo Wilkinson   1377 4.00 3.00 (31.00 DNC) 3.00 (8.00) 2.00 6.00 (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) 6.00 DNF 24.00 125.00
6th GOLD BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1164 (31.00 DNC) 2.00 1.00 5.00 (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) 2.00 (31.00 DNC) 4.00 31.00 DNC 45.00 169.00
7th SILVER GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Shiobhan Whittaker 1130 7.00 (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) 6.50 7.00 (31.00 DNC) 12.00 8.00 (31.00 DNC) 6.00 DNF 46.50 170.50
8th SILVER LASER RADIAL 154738 Celia Brammah   1122 (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) 4.00 11.00 (31.00 DNC) 9.00 DNS (31.00 DNC) 31.00 DNC 7.00 31.00 DNC 93.00 217.00
9th SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert / Paul Barnes 1115 (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) 4.00 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 4.00 6.00 31.00 DNC 107.00 231.00
10th SILVER MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Roach 1200 (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) 8.00 (31.00 DNC) 5.00 8.00 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 114.00 238.00
11th SILVER LASER RADIAL 15738 Charlotte Hole   1122 (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 7.00 9.00 31.00 DNC 6.00 DNF 115.00 239.00
12th SILVER LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) 6.50 11.00 DNF (31.00 DNC) 13.00 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 123.50 247.50
13th GOLD RS 200 215 Mark Hudson Jill Boyer/Stuart Mcadam 1051 (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) 1.50 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 3.00 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 128.50 252.50
14th GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 4.00 31.00 DNC 2.00 31.00 DNC 130.00 254.00
15th SILVER LASER RADIAL 72493 Matthew Davies   1122 5.00 (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) 7.00 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 136.00 260.00
16th SILVER TOPPER 13 Thomas Knight   1322 6.00 (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 9.00 31.00 DNC 139.00 263.00
17th GOLD MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Phil Avicorer 1200 (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) 31.00 DNC 1.00 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 156.00 280.00
18th SILVER GP14 11473 Chris Hopkins Alexander Price 1130 2.00 (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 157.00 281.00
19th SILVER Merlin Rocket (Classic) 1395 Marc Shepherd / Sean Porter Claire Boyes / Marc Sheppherd / Sean Porter 1060 (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) 5.00 (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 160.00 284.00
20th SILVER OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 (31.00 DNC) 5.00 (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 160.00 284.00
21st SILVER Merlin Rocket (Classic) 1395 Claire Boyes   1060 (31.00 DNC) 6.00 (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 161.00 285.00
22nd SILVER COMET 562 Celia Brammah   1190 (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 7.00 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 162.00 286.00
23rd SILVER BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1164 (31.00 DNC) 7.00 (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 162.00 286.00
24th SILVER TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1322 (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 9.00 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 164.00 288.00
25th SILVER TOPPER 11 Paul Barnes   1322 (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 10.00 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 165.00 289.00
26th SILVER TOPPER 8 Lames McPhee   1322 (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) 10.00 (31.00 DNC) 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 165.00 289.00
27th SILVER WAYFARER 1700 Sean Porter Marc Shepherd 1112 (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 11.00 DNF 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 166.00 290.00
28th SILVER TOPAZ NoNo Alec Getley John Getley 1236 (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 11.00 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 166.00 290.00
29th GOLD BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1190 (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) 11.00 DNF 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 166.00 290.00
30th SILVER RS VISION 1402 Jenni Craig Jenni Bentley 1116 (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) (31.00 DNC) 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 14.00 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 31.00 DNC 169.00 293.00

MSpr1 - 11/01/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1116 51:47 4 0:46:24 1.00
2 SILVER GP14 11473 Chris Hopkins Alexander Price 1130 52:44 4 0:46:40 2.00
3 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 55:34 4 0:47:44 3.00
4 SILVER TOPPER 4.2   Leo Wilkinson   1377 49:52 3 0:48:17 4.00
5 SILVER LASER RADIAL 72493 Matthew Davies   1122 55:21 4 0:49:20 5.00
6 SILVER TOPPER 13 Thomas Knight   1322 52:27 3 0:52:54 6.00
7 SILVER GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Shiobhan Whittaker 1130 60:36 4 0:53:38 7.00

MSpr2 - 18/1/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 39:53 2 0:34:16 1.00
2 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1164 40:32 2 0:34:49 2.00
3 SILVER TOPPER 4.2   Leo Wilkinson   1377 48:45 2 0:35:24 3.00
4 GOLD RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1116 40:22 2 0:36:10 4.00
5 SILVER OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 30:13 1 0:36:40 5.00
6 SILVER Merlin Rocket (Classic) 1395 Claire Boyes   1060 44:05 2 0:41:35 6.00
7 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1164 28:14 1 0:48:31 7.00

MSpr3 - 25/1/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1164 44:47 2 0:38:28 1.00
2 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 44:53 2 0:38:34 2.00
3 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1002 38:49 2 0:38:44 3.00
4 SILVER LASER RADIAL 154738 Celia Brammah   1122 48:0 2 0:42:47 4.00
5 SILVER Merlin Rocket (Classic) 1395 Marc Shepherd / Sean Porter Claire Boyes / Marc Sheppherd / Sean Porter 1060 48:08 2 0:45:25 5.00

MSpr4 - 8/2/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1002 43:15 5 0:43:10 1.00
2 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 52:13 5 0:44:52 2.00
3 SILVER TOPPER 4.2   Leo Wilkinson   1377 50:07 4 0:45:30 3.00
4 SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 51:20 5 0:45:45 4.00
5 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1164 53:45 5 0:46:11 5.00
6 SILVER GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Shiobhan Whittaker 1130 44:00 4 0:48:40 6.50
6 SILVER LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 45:10 4 0:48:40 6.50
8 SILVER MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Roach 1200 46:52 4 0:48:49 8.00
9 GOLD RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1116 43:40 4 0:48:55 9.00
10 SILVER TOPPER 8 Lames McPhee   1322 52:07 4 0:49:17 10.00
11 SILVER LASER RADIAL 154738 Celia Brammah   1122 54:00 4 1:00:10 11.00

MSpr5 - 15/2/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 56:29 2 0:48:32 1.50
1 GOLD RS 200 215 Mark Hudson Jill Boyer/Stuart Mcadam 1051 51:0 2 0:48:32 1.50
3 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1002 49:34 2 0:49:28 3.00
4 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert / Paul Barnes 1115 56:43 2 0:50:52 4.00
5 SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 57:15 2 0:51:01 5.00
6 GOLD RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1116 57:37 2 0:51:38 6.00
7 SILVER GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Shiobhan Whittaker 1130 62:30 2 0:55:19 7.00
8 SILVER TOPPER 4.2   Leo Wilkinson   1377 47:03 1 1:08:20 8.00
9 SILVER LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 DNF     11.00
9 GOLD BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1190 DNF     11.00

MSpr6 - 22/2/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Phil Avicorer 1200 43:12 4 0:36:00 1.00
2 SILVER TOPPER 4.2   Leo Wilkinson   1377 38:05 3 0:36:53 2.00
3 GOLD RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1116 42:37 4 0:38:11 3.00
4 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 36:27 3 0:41:45 4.00
5 SILVER MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Roach 1200 41:35 3 0:46:12 5.00
6 SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 40:29 3 0:48:07 6.00
7 SILVER LASER RADIAL 72493 Matthew Davies   1122 43:30 3 0:51:42 7.00
8 SILVER LASER RADIAL 154738 Celia Brammah   1122 DNS     9.00

MSpr7 - 8/3/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1002 57:05 5 0:56:58 1.00
2 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1164 58:29 4 1:02:48 2.00
3 SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 70:30 5 1:02:50 3.00
4 GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 70:22 5 1:03:07 4.00
5 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 58:55 4 1:03:16 5.00
6 SILVER TOPPER 4.2   Leo Wilkinson   1377 72:13 4 1:05:33 6.00
7 SILVER LASER RADIAL 15738 Charlotte Hole   1122 46:24 3 1:08:55 7.00
8 SILVER MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Roach 1200 68:27 4 1:11:18 8.00
9 SILVER TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1322 76:25 4 1:12:15 9.00
10 SILVER TOPPER 11 Paul Barnes   1322 59:23 3 1:14:52 10.00
11 SILVER TOPAZ NoNo Alec Getley John Getley 1236 77:11 4 1:18:03 11.00
12 SILVER GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Shiobhan Whittaker 1130 71:28 4 1:19:03 12.00
13 SILVER LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 57:24 3 1:22:28 13.00
14 SILVER RS VISION 1402 Jenni Craig Jenni Bentley 1116 58:26 3 1:27:16 14.00

MSpr8 - 15/3/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1002 43:22 4 0:43:17 1.00
2 SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 49:17 4 0:43:55 2.00
3 GOLD RS 200 215 Mark Hudson Jill Boyer/Stuart Mcadam 1051 48:01 4 0:45:41 3.00
4 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert / Paul Barnes 1115 39:0 3 0:46:38 4.00
5 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 41:19 3 0:47:20 5.00
6 GOLD RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1116 39:45 3 0:47:29 6.00
7 SILVER COMET 562 Celia Brammah   1190 43:06 3 0:48:17 7.00
8 SILVER GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Shiobhan Whittaker 1130 43:25 3 0:51:14 8.00
9 SILVER LASER RADIAL 15738 Charlotte Hole   1122 43:30 3 0:51:42 9.00
10 SILVER WAYFARER 1700 Sean Porter Marc Shepherd 1112 DNF     11.00

MSpr9 - 22/3/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1002 61:52 5 1:01:45 1.00
2 GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 55:15 4 1:01:56 2.00
3 SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 58:25 4 1:05:05 3.00
4 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1164 64:13 4 1:08:58 4.00
5 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 64:14 4 1:08:59 5.00
6 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert / Paul Barnes 1115 63:41 4 1:11:24 6.00
7 SILVER LASER RADIAL 154738 Celia Brammah   1122 64:39 4 1:12:02 7.00
8 GOLD RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1116 64:24 4 1:12:08 8.00
9 SILVER TOPPER 13 Thomas Knight   1322 62:30 3 1:18:48 9.00

MSpr10 - 29/3/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 GOLD RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1116 1 1.00
2 SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 DNF 6.00
2 SILVER TOPPER 4.2   Leo Wilkinson   1377 DNF 6.00
2 SILVER GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Shiobhan Whittaker 1130 DNF 6.00
2 SILVER LASER RADIAL 15738 Charlotte Hole   1122 DNF 6.00

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com