event burgee venue burgee

Menagerie Spring Series 2014

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 14:49 on May 25, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Menagerie Series
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SM1 SM2 SM3 SM4 SM5 SM6 SM7 SM8 SM9 SM10 Nett Total
            12Jan 19Jan 26Jan 9Feb 16Feb 23Feb 9Mar 16Mar 23Mar 30Mar    
1st COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 1 1 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 1 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 1 9 DNF 1 14 106
2nd ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni Craig 1117 3 2 1 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 4 (6) (5) 3 2 15 72
3rd OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 (6) 4 (23 DNC) 4 DNF 4 3 (23 DNC) 6 (23 DNC) 5 26 101
4th LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1117 (23 DNC) (10) 6 DNF 4 DNS 5 (8 DNF) (23 DNC) 8 2 6 31 95
5th ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1117 2 3 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 3 2 23 DNC 3 36 128
6th GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler   1127 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 7 DNF 2 23 DNC 11 1 7 51 143
7th LASER RADIAL 189191 Matthew Davies   1117 8 DNF 7 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 7 9 DNF 4 58 150
8th BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 3 23 DNC 4 3 9 DNF 23 DNC 65 157
9th RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1096 (23 DNC) 6 2 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 8 DNF 5 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 67 159
10th LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1117 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 2 23 DNC 23 DNC 4 9 DNF 23 DNC 84 176
11th GP14 11473 Chris Hopkins Alexander Price 1127 4 11 (23 DNC) 4 DNF (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 88 180
12th LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 5 8 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 14 DNF 23 DNC 23 DNC 96 188
13th ENTERPRISE 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 8 DNS 1 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 101 193
14th LASER RADIAL No Number Roger Pope   1117 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 9 9 DNF 23 DNC 110 202
15th MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Phil Avicorer 1200 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 1 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 116 208
16th BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1190 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 2 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 117 209
17th RS 200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1053 (23 DNC) 5 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 120 212
18th LASER RADIAL 122260 Sam Isaac Johnson   1117 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 6 DNF (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 121 213
18th LASER RADIAL 189402 Chris Nash   1117 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 6 DNF (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 121 213
20th GP14 11862 Siobhan Whittaker Malcolm Cutler 1127 (23 DNC) 9 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 124 216
21st LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1035 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 10 23 DNC 23 DNC 125 217
22nd ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Shaun De Jayers 1117 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 12 23 DNC 23 DNC 127 219

SM1 - 12Jan

Start: Spring14, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 0:57:02 2 0:47:56 1
2 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1117 0:57:04 2 0:51:05 2
3 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni Craig 1117 0:57:38 2 0:51:36 3
4 GP14 11473 Chris Hopkins Alexander Price 1127 0:59:38 2 0:52:55 4
5 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 1:08:10 2 0:59:04 5
6 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 0:54:25 1 1:06:02 6
7 LASER RADIAL 189191 Matthew Davies   1117 DNF 2   8

SM2 - 19Jan

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 33:25 3 0:28:05 1
2 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni Craig 1117 33:57 3 0:30:24 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1117 34:06 3 0:30:32 3
4 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 35:05 2 0:31:56 4
5 RS 200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1053 34:33 3 0:32:49 5
6 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1096 38:38 3 0:35:15 6
7 LASER RADIAL 189191 Matthew Davies   1117 42:13 3 0:37:48 7
8 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 30:31 2 0:39:40 8
9 GP14 11862 Siobhan Whittaker Malcolm Cutler 1127 45:21 3 0:40:14 9
10 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1117 45:02 3 0:40:19 10
11 GP14 11473 Chris Hopkins Alexander Price 1127 30:41 2 0:40:50 11

SM3 - 26Jan

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni Craig 1117 0:29:43 2 0:26:36 1
2 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1096 0:29:18 2 0:26:44 2
3 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1117 DNF 2   6
3 LASER RADIAL 122260 Sam Isaac Johnson   1117 DNF 2   6
3 LASER RADIAL 189402 Chris Nash   1117 DNF 2   6

SM4 - 9Feb

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 DNF 4
1 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1117 DNS 4
1 GP14 11473 Chris Hopkins Alexander Price 1127 DNF 4

SM5 - 16Feb

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 0:49:08 2 0:41:17 1
2 LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1117 0:50:30 2 0:45:13 2
3 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 0:52:42 2 0:45:16 3
4 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 0:42:30 1 0:51:35 4
5 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1117 0:58:00 2 0:51:55 5
6 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler   1127 DNF 2   7

SM6 - 23Feb

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Phil Avicorer 1200 33:47 3 0:28:09 1
2 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler   1127 38:10 3 0:33:52 2
3 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 39:54 2 0:36:19 3
4 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni Craig 1117 34:41 2 0:46:35 4
5 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1117 DNF 2   8
5 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1096 DNF 2   8
5 ENTERPRISE 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 DNS 2   8

SM7 - 9Mar

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 40:26 3 0:36:12 1
2 BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1190 43:27 3 0:36:31 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1117 41:50 3 0:37:27 3
4 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 44:06 3 0:37:53 4
5 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1096 42:22 3 0:38:39 5
6 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni Craig 1117 46:20 3 0:41:29 6

SM8 - 16Mar

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 55:16 3 0:46:27 1
2 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1117 54:03 3 0:48:23 2
3 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 58:07 3 0:49:56 3
4 LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1117 56:20 3 0:50:26 4
5 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni Craig 1117 57:41 3 0:51:38 5
6 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 57:03 2 0:51:56 6
7 LASER RADIAL 189191 Matthew Davies   1117 61:52 3 0:55:23 7
8 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1117 62:29 3 0:55:56 8
9 LASER RADIAL No Number Roger Pope   1117 65:11 3 0:58:21 9
10 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1035 60:47 3 0:58:44 10
11 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler   1127 70:11 3 1:02:16 11
12 ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Shaun De Jayers 1117 50:26 2 1:07:44 12
13 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 DNF     14

SM9 - 23Mar

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler   1127 0:50:25 2 0:44:44 1
2 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1117 0:50:04 2 0:44:49 2
3 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni Craig 1117 0:56:30 2 0:50:35 3
4 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 DNF 2   9
4 LASER RADIAL 189191 Matthew Davies   1117 DNF 2   9
4 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 DNF 2   9
4 LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1117 DNF 2   9
4 LASER RADIAL No Number Roger Pope   1117 DNF 2   9

SM10 - 30Mar

Start: Summer13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 31:49 2 0:26:44 1
2 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni Craig 1117 31:13 2 0:27:57 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1117 32:06 2 0:28:44 3
4 LASER RADIAL 189191 Matthew Davies   1117 34:34 2 0:30:57 4
5 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 25:35 1 0:31:03 5
6 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1117 36:24 2 0:32:35 6
7 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler   1127 40:10 2 0:35:38 7

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com