Menagerie Spring Series 2012

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 17:14 on July 8, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Menagerie Series
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Void R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
            Apr 22 Apr 29 May 20 May 27 Jun 10 Jun 17 Jun 24 Jul 8    
1st ENTERPRISE 22076 / 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 (16 DNC)   (16 DNC) 1 1 1 (16 DNC) 3 54 6
2nd PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 (16 DNC)   1 2 (16 DNC) 2 2 (4) 43 7
3rd ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan / Laurent 1117 1   3 3 2 (4) (4) (6) 23 9
4th ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 5 DNS   2 5 3 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 63 15
5th LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 2   4 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 6 6 DNF (7) 57 18
6th BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 (16 DNC)   (16 DNC) 4 4 5 (16 DNC) 5 66 18
7th RS VISION 1423 Jordan Giles Simon Giles 1093 (16 DNC)   (16 DNC) 7 6 (16 DNC) 3 16 DNC 80 32
8th LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 3   (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 5 (16 DNC) 16 DNC 9 DNF 81 33
9th GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 (16 DNC)   5 9 (16 DNC) 8 DNF (16 DNC) 16 DNC 86 38
10th COMET 152 Ian Stone   1179 (16 DNC)   (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 1 97 49
11th ENTERPRISE 22352 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1117 (16 DNC)   (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 1 16 DNC 97 49
12th COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 (16 DNC)   (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 2 98 50
13th LASER RADIAL 187615 Jack Ward   1110 (16 DNC)   (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 3 16 DNC 16 DNC 99 51
14th ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1117 (16 DNC)   (16 DNC) 6 (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 102 54
15th ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1117 (16 DNC)   (16 DNC) 8 (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 104 56

R1 - Apr 22

Start: Spring12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan / Laurent 1117 63:50 4 0:57:09 1
2 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 70:35 4 1:04:10 2
3 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 66:30 2 1:55:15 3
4 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 DNS     5

R3 - May 20

Start: Spring12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 44:10 3 0:43:05 1
2 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 49:45 3 0:44:32 2
3 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan / Laurent 1117 52:26 3 0:46:56 3
4 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 58:23 3 0:53:05 4
5 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 43:12 2 0:57:30 5

R4 - May 27

Start: Spring12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22076 / 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 1:08:29 5 1:01:19 1
2 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 1:03:48 5 1:02:15 2
3 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan / Laurent 1117 1:12:33 5 1:04:57 3
4 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 1:17:27 5 1:06:32 4
5 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 1:03:39 4 1:11:14 5
6 ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1117 1:21:25 5 1:12:53 6
7 RS VISION 1423 Jordan Giles Simon Giles 1093 1:04:17 4 1:13:31 7
8 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1117 1:24:19 5 1:15:29 8
9 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 1:09:44 4 1:17:21 9

R5 - Jun 10

Start: Spring12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22076 / 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 61:50 4 0:55:21 1
2 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan / Laurent 1117 78:25 4 1:10:12 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 66:32 3 1:19:25 3
4 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 73:23 3 1:24:04 4
5 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 75:19 3 1:27:01 5
6 RS VISION 1423 Jordan Giles Simon Giles 1093 78:54 3 1:36:15 6

R6 - Jun 17

Start: Spring12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22076 / 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 42:18 3 0:37:52 1
2 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 40:30 3 0:39:31 2
3 LASER RADIAL 187615 Jack Ward   1110 46:00 3 0:41:26 3
4 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan / Laurent 1117 46:20 3 0:41:29 4
5 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 32:35 2 0:41:59 5
6 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 41:10 2 0:56:08 6
7 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 DNF 2   8

R7 - Jun 24

Start: Spring12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22352 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1117 40:46 3 0:36:30 1
2 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 27:02 2 0:39:34 2
3 RS VISION 1423 Jordan Giles Simon Giles 1093 52:13 3 0:47:46 3
4 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan / Laurent 1117 57:04 3 0:51:05 4
5 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 DNF 3   6

R8 - Jul 8

Start: Spring12, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 152 Ian Stone   1179 40:19 4 0:34:12 1
2 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 51:33 4 0:43:43 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22076 / 22352 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 49:28 4 0:44:17 3
4 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 46:19 4 0:45:11 4
5 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 56:02 4 0:48:08 5
6 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan / Laurent 1117 55:45 4 0:49:55 6
7 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 55:53 4 0:50:48 7
8 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 DNF 4   9

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com