event burgee venue burgee

Laser Winter Series 2017

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 19:59 on January 11, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Laser Series
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName 10/09/17
 
17/09/17
 
24/9/17
 
15/10/17
 
22/10/17
 
29/10/17
 
12/11/17
 
19/11/17
 
26/11/17
 
10/12/17
Cancelled Snow
17/12/17
Cancelled Ice
24/12/17
 
Total Nett
1st GOLD LASER 202998 Gary Bullock 2 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 1 1 2 2     1 93 9
2nd GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 1 3 2 2 (21 DNC) 3     4 99 15
3rd GOLD LASER 210358 Adrian Coole 3 (21 DNC) 4 4 (21 DNC) 4 (21 DNC) 3 4     (21 DNC) 106 22
4th SILVER LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 3 5 3 (21 DNC) 4 5     3 107 23
5th SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks 5 1 (6) (21 DNC) 6 6 (21 DNC) 6 6     (7) 85 30
6th GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 2 (21 DNC) 2 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 1 1     5 116 32
7th GOLD LASER 197916 189402 Adam Meekings (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 1 2 1 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC     2 132 48
8th SILVER LASER 142884 John Sweeney (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 5 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 9 DNF 21 DNC 7 7     7 140 56
9th SILVER LASER 1160682 Roger Pope (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 6 (21 DNC) 7 21 DNC 8 8     21 DNC 155 71
10th SILVER LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 5 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC     21 DNC 174 90
11th GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew 7 DNF (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 4 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC     21 DNC 179 95
12th SILVER LASER 204560 David Coulthard (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 8 DNF (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 5 21 DNC     21 DNC 181 97
13th SILVER LASER 146094 Ollie Meats (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 8 DNF 21 DNC 21 DNC 9 21 DNC     21 DNC 185 101
14th SILVER LASER 1377595 Robert Edmonds (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 8 DNS (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 12 DNS 21 DNC     21 DNC 188 104
15th SILVER LASER 157538 Charlotte Hole (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 3 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC     21 DNC 192 108
16th GOLD LASER 195812 Sammy (21 DNC) 3 DNF (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC     21 DNC 192 108
17th GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 4 DNF 21 DNC 21 DNC     21 DNC 193 109
18th SILVER LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson 4 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC     21 DNC 193 109
19th SILVER LASER 112525 Paul Barnes (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 5 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC     21 DNC 194 110
20th SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 10 21 DNC     21 DNC 199 115

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold Fleet1stGOLD - LASER 202998 Gary Bullock
Silver Fleet1stSILVER - LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn

10/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 SILVER LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1 1
2 GOLD LASER 202998 Gary Bullock 2 2
3 GOLD LASER 210358 Adrian Coole 3 3
4 SILVER LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson 4 4
5 SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks 5 5
6 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew DNF 7

17/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1 1
2 GOLD LASER 195812 Sammy DNF 3

24/9/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD LASER 197916 189402 Adam Meekings 1 1
2 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash 2 2
3 SILVER LASER 157538 Charlotte Hole 3 3
4 GOLD LASER 210358 Adrian Coole 4 4
5 SILVER LASER 142884 John Sweeney 5 5
6 SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks 6 6
7 SILVER LASER 1377595 Robert Edmonds DNS 8

15/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey 1 1
2 GOLD LASER 197916 189402 Adam Meekings 2 2
3 SILVER LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn 3 3
4 GOLD LASER 210358 Adrian Coole 4 4
5 SILVER LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 5 5
6 SILVER LASER 1160682 Roger Pope 6 6
7 SILVER LASER 204560 David Coulthard DNF 8

22/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD LASER 197916 189402 Adam Meekings 1 1
2 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash 2 2
3 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey 3 3
4 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew 4 4
5 SILVER LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn 5 5
6 SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks 6 6
7 SILVER LASER 146094 Ollie Meats DNF 8

29/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD LASER 202998 Gary Bullock 1 1
2 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey 2 2
3 SILVER LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn 3 3
4 GOLD LASER 210358 Adrian Coole 4 4
5 SILVER LASER 112525 Paul Barnes 5 5
6 SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks 6 6
7 SILVER LASER 1160682 Roger Pope 7 7
8 SILVER LASER 142884 John Sweeney DNF 9

12/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD LASER 202998 Gary Bullock 1 1
2 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey 2 2
3 GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois DNF 4

19/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash 1 1
2 GOLD LASER 202998 Gary Bullock 2 2
3 GOLD LASER 210358 Adrian Coole 3 3
4 SILVER LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn 4 4
5 SILVER LASER 204560 David Coulthard 5 5
6 SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks 6 6
7 SILVER LASER 142884 John Sweeney 7 7
8 SILVER LASER 1160682 Roger Pope 8 8
9 SILVER LASER 146094 Ollie Meats 9 9
10 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck 10 10
11 SILVER LASER 1377595 Robert Edmonds DNS 12

26/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash 1 1
2 GOLD LASER 202998 Gary Bullock 2 2
3 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey 3 3
4 GOLD LASER 210358 Adrian Coole 4 4
5 SILVER LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn 5 5
6 SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks 6 6
7 SILVER LASER 142884 John Sweeney 7 7
8 SILVER LASER 1160682 Roger Pope 8 8

10/12/17 - Cancelled Snow at Cancelled Snow

Cancelled due to Snow and Ice

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points

17/12/17 - Cancelled Ice

Cancelled due to Ice

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points

24/12/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD LASER 202998 Gary Bullock 1 1
2 GOLD LASER 197916 189402 Adam Meekings 2 2
3 SILVER LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn 3 3
4 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey 4 4
5 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash 5 5
6 SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks 6 7
6 SILVER LASER 142884 John Sweeney 6 7

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 21
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com