Laser Winter Series 2010-11

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 16:56 on March 31, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Laser Series
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY 11 Nov 18 Nov 25 Nov 9 Dec 16 Dec 23 Dec 13 Jan 20 Jan 27 Jan 10 Feb 17 Feb 24 Feb 10 Mar 17 Mar 24 Mar Total Nett
                                           
1st LASER 197196 Ian Stone 1092 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 1 (16 DNC) 1 1 (6 DNF) 1 1 1 1 1 (9 DNF) (16 DNC) 103 8
2nd LASER 192530 Rob Blois 1092 (10 DNF) 1 (3) 2 1 (5) 3 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 2 2 3 2 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 98 16
3rd LASER 184765 James Gladwyn 1092 (3) (16 DNC) 2 3 2 3 2 2 (16 DNC) (4) (16 DNC) 2 (4) (16 DNC) 1 92 17
4th LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 1092 (5) 3 (16 DNC) (4) 3 (6) 4 1 (16 DNC) (5) (5) 4 3 4 2 81 24
5th LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck 1092 (7) 4 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 4 (7) 5 (16 DNC) 3 DNS 6 4 6 (7 DNF) 3 (16 DNC) 120 35
6th LASER 115696 John Sweeney 1092 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 6 (16 DNC) 6 (16 DNC) 7 3 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 7 7 (16 DNC) 7 4 159 47
7th LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1092 8 5 5 6 (16 DNC) (9 DNF) 6 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 8 DNS 6 5 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 154 49
8th LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton 1092 1 2 1 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 2 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 2 16 DNC 168 56
9th LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1092 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 5 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 7 DNF 5 3 196 84
10th LASER 173556 Chris Webb 1092 2 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 3 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 6 16 DNC 203 91
11th LASER 182487 Toby Ayre 1092 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 4 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 1 16 DNC 213 101
12th LASER 194298 Ray Bridges 1092 6 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 3 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 217 105
13th LASER 168959 David Coulthard 1092 4 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 5 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 217 105
14th LASER 133535 Mark Hudson 1092 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 4 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 228 116
15th LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1092 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 4 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 228 116

11 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton 1092 1 1
2 LASER 173556 Chris Webb 1092 2 2
3 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn 1092 3 3
4 LASER 168959 David Coulthard 1092 4 4
5 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 1092 5 5
6 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges 1092 6 6
7 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck 1092 7 7
8 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1092 8 8
9 LASER 192530 Rob Blois 1092 DNF 10

18 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 192530 Rob Blois 1092 1 1
2 LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton 1092 2 2
3 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 1092 3 3
4 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck 1092 4 4
5 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1092 5 5

25 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton 1092 1 1
2 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn 1092 2 2
3 LASER 192530 Rob Blois 1092 3 3
4 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1092 4 4
5 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1092 5 5
6 LASER 115696 John Sweeney 1092 6 6

9 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197196 Ian Stone 1092 1 1
2 LASER 192530 Rob Blois 1092 2 2
3 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn 1092 3 3
4 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 1092 4 4
5 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1092 5 5
6 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1092 6 6

16 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 192530 Rob Blois 1092 1 1
2 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn 1092 2 2
3 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 1092 3 3
4 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck 1092 4 4
5 LASER 168959 David Coulthard 1092 5 5
6 LASER 115696 John Sweeney 1092 6 6

23 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197196 Ian Stone 1092 1 1
2 LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton 1092 2 2
3 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn 1092 3 3
4 LASER 182487 Toby Ayre 1092 4 4
5 LASER 192530 Rob Blois 1092 5 5
6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 1092 6 6
7 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck 1092 7 7
8 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1092 DNF 9

13 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197196 Ian Stone 1092 1 1
2 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn 1092 2 2
3 LASER 192530 Rob Blois 1092 3 3
4 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 1092 4 4
5 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck 1092 5 5
6 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1092 6 6
7 LASER 115696 John Sweeney 1092 7 7

20 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 1092 1 1
2 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn 1092 2 2
3 LASER 115696 John Sweeney 1092 3 3
4 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson 1092 4 4
5 LASER 197196 Ian Stone 1092 DNF 6

27 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197196 Ian Stone 1092 1 1
2 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck 1092 DNS 3

10 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197196 Ian Stone 1092 1 1
2 LASER 192530 Rob Blois 1092 2 2
3 LASER 173556 Chris Webb 1092 3 3
4 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn 1092 4 4
5 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 1092 5 5
6 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck 1092 6 6
7 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1092 DNS 8

17 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197196 Ian Stone 1092 1 1
2 LASER 192530 Rob Blois 1092 2 2
3 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges 1092 3 3
4 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck 1092 4 4
5 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 1092 5 5
6 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1092 6 6
7 LASER 115696 John Sweeney 1092 7 7

24 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197196 Ian Stone 1092 1 1
2 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn 1092 2 2
3 LASER 192530 Rob Blois 1092 3 3
4 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 1092 4 4
5 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1092 5 5
6 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck 1092 6 6
7 LASER 115696 John Sweeney 1092 7 7

10 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197196 Ian Stone 1092 1 1
2 LASER 192530 Rob Blois 1092 2 2
3 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 1092 3 3
4 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn 1092 4 4
5 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck 1092 DNF 7
5 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1092 DNF 7

17 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 182487 Toby Ayre 1092 1 1
2 LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton 1092 2 2
3 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck 1092 3 3
4 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 1092 4 4
5 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1092 5 5
6 LASER 173556 Chris Webb 1092 6 6
7 LASER 115696 John Sweeney 1092 7 7
8 LASER 197196 Ian Stone 1092 DNF 9

24 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn 1092 1 1
2 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 1092 2 2
3 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1092 3 3
4 LASER 115696 John Sweeney 1092 4 4

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com