Laser Winter Series 2010-11

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 21:47 on March 25, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Ratings: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Laser Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 13 Nov 2011 20 Nov 2011 27 Nov 2011 11 Dec 2011 18 Dec 2011 8 Jan 2012 15 Jan 2012 22 Jan 2012 29 Jan 2012 12 Feb 2012 - ICE 19 Feb 2012 26 Feb 2012 11 Mar 2012 18 Mar 2012 25 Mar 2012 Total Nett
                 
1st LASER 197196 Ian Stone   1080 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 1 2 1 1 (23 DNC) 1 2   1 2 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 149 11
2nd LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 3 3 (6) 4 3 4 (23 DNC)   (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 1 1 1 141 20
3rd LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 1 3 2 2 2 (23 DNC)   2 8 DNF (23 DNC) 2 (23 DNC) 160 22
4th LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 1 1 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 7 7 (23 DNC) 3 (23 DNC)   3 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 2 185 47
5th LASER 165543 Gavin Piddock   1080 2 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 4 9 8 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC)   (23 DNC) 23 DNC 4 5 7 200 62
6th LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1080 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 6 1 (23 DNC) 1   7 DNF 3 23 DNC 23 DNC 4 206 68
7th LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 3 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 10 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC   5 23 DNC 6 4 3 215 77
8th LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 2 (23 DNC) 5 3 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC)   23 DNC 23 DNC 3 23 DNC 5 225 87
9th LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 8 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC   4 5 5 3 23 DNC 232 94
10th LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1080 4 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 11 9 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC)   23 DNC 6 7 23 DNC 23 DNC 244 106
11th LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1080 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 5 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC   23 DNC 4 2 23 DNC 23 DNC 264 126
12th LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC   23 DNC 1 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 300 162
13th LASER 182487 Toby Ayre   1080 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 2 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC   23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 301 163
14th LASER 27055 Barry Wicks   1080 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 4 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC   23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 303 165
15th LASER 159378 David Brunt   1080 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC   23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 6 305 167
16th LASER 65506 Sean Porter   1080 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC   23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 322 184
16th LASER 187615 (4.7) Jack Ward   1080 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC   23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 322 184
16th LASER 140114 James Farquharson   1080 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC   23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 322 184
16th LASER 165410 (Radial) Brian Jones   1080 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC   23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 322 184
16th LASER 16550 John Woffinden   1080 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC   23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 322 184
16th LASER 112525 Chris Herbert   1080 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC   23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 322 184
16th LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1080 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC   23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 322 184

13 Nov 2011

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 1 1
2 LASER 165543 Gavin Piddock   1080 2 2
3 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 3 3
4 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1080 4 4

20 Nov 2011

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 1 1

27 Nov 2011

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197196 Ian Stone   1080 1 1
2 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 2 2
3 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 3 3

11 Dec 2011

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 1 1
2 LASER 197196 Ian Stone   1080 2 2
3 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 3 3
4 LASER 165543 Gavin Piddock   1080 4 4

18 Dec 2011

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197196 Ian Stone   1080 1 1
2 LASER 182487 Toby Ayre   1080 2 2
3 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 3 3
4 LASER 27055 Barry Wicks   1080 4 4
5 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 5 5
6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 6 6
7 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 7 7
8 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 8 8
9 LASER 165543 Gavin Piddock   1080 9 9
10 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 10 10
11 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1080 11 11

8 Jan 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197196 Ian Stone   1080 1 1
2 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 2 2
3 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 3 3
4 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 4 4
5 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1080 5 5
6 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1080 6 6
7 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 7 7
8 LASER 165543 Gavin Piddock   1080 8 8
9 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1080 9 9

15 Jan 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1080 1 1
2 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 2 2
3 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 3 3

22 Jan 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197196 Ian Stone   1080 1 1
2 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 2 2
3 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 3 3
4 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 4 4

29 Jan 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1080 1 1
2 LASER 197196 Ian Stone   1080 2 2

19 Feb 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197196 Ian Stone   1080 1 1
2 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 2 2
3 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 3 3
4 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 4 4
5 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 5 5
6 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1080 DNF 7

26 Feb 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 1 1
2 LASER 197196 Ian Stone   1080 2 2
3 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1080 3 3
4 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1080 4 4
5 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 5 5
6 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1080 6 6
7 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 DNF 8

11 Mar 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 1 1
2 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1080 2 2
3 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 3 3
4 LASER 165543 Gavin Piddock   1080 4 4
5 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 5 5
6 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 6 6
7 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1080 7 7

18 Mar 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 1 1
2 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 2 2
3 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 3 3
4 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 4 4
5 LASER 165543 Gavin Piddock   1080 5 5

25 Mar 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 1 1
2 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 2 2
3 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 3 3
4 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1080 4 4
5 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 5 5
6 LASER 159378 David Brunt   1080 6 6
7 LASER 165543 Gavin Piddock   1080 7 7

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com