Laser Winter Series 2010-11

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 21:28 on May 15, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Laser Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
              14/11 21/11 28/11 12/12 19/12 09/01 16/01 23/01 30/01 13/02 20/02 27/02 13/03 20/03 27/03    
1st LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1080 (20 DNC) 1       (20 DNC) 1 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 2 (20 DNC) 2 2 1 3 112 12
2nd LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 (20 DNC) 2       1 2 2 (20 DNC) 1 (20 DNC) 3 3 (4) (5) 83 14
3rd LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 1 (20 DNC)       (20 DNC) (4) 4 1 3 3 1 (7) (20 DNC) 2 86 15
4th LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 (20 DNC) 3       3 3 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (4) 2 (20 DNC) 1 3 1 100 16
5th LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 (20 DNC) (20 DNC)       2 6 5 5 (20 DNC) 1 (7) 5 (20 DNC) 6 117 30
6th LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 (20 DNC) 4       5 (7) (6) 4 (20 DNC) 4 6 6 6 DNF (9 DNF) 97 35
7th LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 (20 DNC) 5       6 5 3 (20 DNC) 5 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 7 151 51
8th LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1080 (20 DNC) (20 DNC)       (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 7 2 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 4 2 4 159 59
9th LASER 159378 David Brunt   1080 (20 DNC) (20 DNC)       4 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 3 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 5 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 192 92
10th LASER 182487 Toby Ayre   1080 (20 DNC) (20 DNC)       (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 1 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 221 121
11th LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1080 2 (20 DNC)       (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 222 122
12th LASER 112525 Chris Herbert   1080 3 (20 DNC)       (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 223 123
13th LASER 16550 John Woffinden   1080 (20 DNC) (20 DNC)       (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 4 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 224 124
14th LASER 165410 (Radial) Brian Jones   1080 (20 DNC) (20 DNC)       (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 6 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 226 126
15th LASER 140114 James Farquharson   1080 (20 DNC) (20 DNC)       (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 6 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 226 126
16th LASER 147320 (Radial) Ian Stone   1080 (20 DNC) 6       (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 226 126
17th LASER 65506 Sean Porter   1080 (20 DNC) 7       (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 227 127
18th LASER 165543 Gavin ?   1080 (20 DNC) (20 DNC)       (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 8 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 228 128
19th LASER 187615 (4.7) Jack Ward   1080 (20 DNC) 8       (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 228 128

R1 - 14/11 at 

Start: 14 Nov 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 1 1
2 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1080 2 2
3 LASER 112525 Chris Herbert   1080 3 3

R2 - 21/11 at 

Start: 21 Nov 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1080 1 1
2 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 2 2
3 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 3 3
4 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 4 4
5 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 5 5
6 LASER 147320 (Radial) Ian Stone   1080 6 6
7 LASER 65506 Sean Porter   1080 7 7
8 LASER 187615 (4.7) Jack Ward   1080 8 8

R6 - 09/01 at 

Start: 9 Jan 2011, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 1 1
2 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 2 2
3 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 3 3
4 LASER 159378 David Brunt   1080 4 4
5 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 5 5
6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 6 6

R7 - 16/01 at 

Start: 16 Jan 2011, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1080 1 1
2 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 2 2
3 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 3 3
4 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 4 4
5 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 5 5
6 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 6 6
7 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 7 7

R8 - 23/01 at 

Start: 23 Jan 2011, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 182487 Toby Ayre   1080 1 1
2 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 2 2
3 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 3 3
4 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 4 4
5 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 5 5
6 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 6 6
7 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1080 7 7

R9 - 30/01 at 

Start: 30 Jan 2011, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 1 1
2 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1080 2 2
3 LASER 159378 David Brunt   1080 3 3
4 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 4 4
5 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 5 5
6 LASER 140114 James Farquharson   1080 6 6

R10 - 13/02 at 

Start: 13 Feb 2011, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 1 1
2 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1080 2 2
3 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 3 3
4 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 4 4
5 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 5 5
6 LASER 165410 (Radial) Brian Jones   1080 6 6

R11 - 20/02 at 

Start: 20 Feb 2011, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 1 1
2 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 2 2
3 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 3 3
4 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 4 4

R12 - 27/02 at 

Start: 27 Feb 2011, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 1 1
2 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1080 2 2
3 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 3 3
4 LASER 16550 John Woffinden   1080 4 4
5 LASER 159378 David Brunt   1080 5 5
6 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 6 6
7 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 7 7
8 LASER 165543 Gavin ?   1080 8 8

R13 - 13/03 at 

Start: 13 Mar 2011, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 1 1
2 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1080 2 2
3 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 3 3
4 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1080 4 4
5 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 5 5
6 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 6 6
7 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 7 7

R14 - 20/03 at 

Start: 20 Mar 2011, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1080 1 1
2 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1080 2 2
3 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 3 3
4 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 4 4
5 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 DNF 6

R15 - 27/03 at 

Start: 27 Mar 2011, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 1 1
2 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 2 2
3 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1080 3 3
4 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1080 4 4
5 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 5 5
6 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 6 6
7 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 7 7
8 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 DNF 9

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com