Laser Winter Series 2009

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 11:20 on March 30, 2010

Overall

Sailed:10, Discards:4, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:17, Scoring system:Laser Series
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R3 R4 R5 R8 R10 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
          15/11 29/11 13/12 20/12 25/01 14/02 28/02 14/03 21/03 28/03    
1st LASER 161577 Adrian Cole 1078 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 6.0 3.0 75.0 13.0
2nd LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 5.0 75.0 16.0
3rd LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 68.0 17.0
4th LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1078 3.0 1.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 9.0 84.0 21.0
5th LASER 174734 Dave Killey 1078 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 1.0 135.0 63.0
6th LASER 194298 Ray Bridges 1078 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 139.0 67.0
7th LASER 138484 Mike Hamilton 1078 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 149.0 77.0
8th LASER 184765 James Gladwyn 1078 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 149.0 77.0
9th 168959 David Coulthard 1078 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 150.0 78.0
10th LASER 185723 Jack Ward 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 150.0 78.0
11th LASER 112525 Chris Herbert 1078 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 10.0 160.0 88.0
12th 173556 Chris Webb 1078 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 163.0 91.0
13th LASER 189093 Tom Weekes 1078 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 163.0 91.0
14th LASER 16550 Rob Hamilton 1078 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 164.0 92.0
15th laser 169169 Chris Worthington 1078 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 168.0 96.0
16th laser 159378 David Brunt 1078 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 169.0 97.0
17th laser 190843 Charlie Pritchard 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 12.0 174.0 102.0

R1 - 15/11 at 

Start:15 November 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 161577 Adrian Cole 1078 1 1.0
2 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 2 2.0
3 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1078 3 3.0
4 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 4 4.0

R3 - 29/11 at 

Start:29 November 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1078 1 1.0
2 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 2 2.0
3 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 3 3.0
4 LASER 185723 Jack Ward 4 4.0

R4 - 13/12 at 

Start:13 December 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 1 1.0
2 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1078 2 2.0
3 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 3 3.0

R5 - 20/12 at 

Start:20 December 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 161577 Adrian Cole 1078 1 1.0
2 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 2 2.0
3 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 3 3.0

R8 - 25/01 at 

Start:25 January 2010, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 161577 Adrian Cole 1078 1 1.0
2 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1078 2 2.0
3 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 3 3.0

R10 - 14/02 at 

Start:14 February 2010, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 161577 Adrian Cole 1078 1 1.0
2 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 2 2.0

R12 - 28/02 at 

Start:28 February 2010, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 189093 Tom Weekes 1078 1 1.0
2 LASER 16550 Rob Hamilton 1078 2 2.0
3 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn 1078 3 3.0
4 LASER 138484 Mike Hamilton 1078 4 4.0
5 LASER 112525 Chris Herbert 1078 DNF 6.0

R13 - 14/03 at 

Start:14 March 2010, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 138484 Mike Hamilton 1078 1 1.0
2 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn 1078 2 2.0
3 LASER 174734 Dave Killey 1078 3 3.0
4 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 4 4.0
5 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1078 5 5.0
6 LASER 161577 Adrian Cole 1078 DNF 8.0
6 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges 1078 DNF 8.0

R14 - 21/03 at 

Start:21 March 2010, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 173556 Chris Webb 1078 1 1.0
2 168959 David Coulthard 1078 2 2.0
3 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges 1078 3 3.0
4 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 4 4.0
5 LASER 174734 Dave Killey 1078 5 5.0
6 LASER 161577 Adrian Cole 1078 6 6.0
7 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 7 7.0
8 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1078 8 8.0
9 LASER 185723 Jack Ward 9 9.0

R15 - 28/03 at 

Start:28 March 2010, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 174734 Dave Killey 1078 1 1.0
2 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges 1078 2 2.0
3 LASER 161577 Adrian Cole 1078 3 3.0
4 168959 David Coulthard 1078 4 4.0
5 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 5 5.0
6 laser 169169 Chris Worthington 1078 6 6.0
7 laser 159378 David Brunt 1078 7 7.0
8 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 8 8.0
9 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1078 9 9.0
10 LASER 112525 Chris Herbert 1078 10 10.0
11 LASER 185723 Jack Ward 11 11.0
12 laser 190843 Charlie Pritchard 12 12.0

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 6
www.sailwave.com