Laser Winter Series 2007-2008

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 23:11 on April 10, 2008

Overall

Sailed:15, Discards:7, To count:8, Entries:13, Scoring system:Laser Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm R1
11/11
R2
18/11
R3
25/11
R4
09/12
R5
16/12
R6
23/12
R7
13/01
R8
20/01
R9
27/01
R10
10/02
R11
17/02
R12
24/02
R13
09/03
R14
16/03
R15
23/03
R16
30/03
Total Nett
1st Std   173556 Chris Webb (9.0 DNC) (2.0) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (2.0)   1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 60.0 11.0
2nd Std   161577 Adrian Coole 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (3.0)   (9.0 DNC) (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 49.0 12.0
3rd Std   175819 Adam Meekings 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0   (9.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 79.0 16.0
4th Std   161563 Eddie Ainscough (9.0 DNC) (9.0 RTD) 2.0 4.0 5.0   (6.0 RTD) (6.0) 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 87.0 30.0
5th Std   165506 Paul Sutherland (9.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC)   2.5 5.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNC 95.5 32.5
6th Std   167861 Alan Banks (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC)   2.5 3.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 RTD (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 RTD (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 101.5 38.5
7th Rad   115657 Toby Ayre (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 102.0 39.0
8th Rad   154738 Ali Hendry 3.0 (9.0 RTD) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0   6.0 RTD (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 115.0 52.0
9th Std   160862 William Villet (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 121.0 58.0
10th Std   174448 Sam Nicholls (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 131.0 68.0
11th Std   15500 Alex Price (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0 DNC)   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 131.0 68.0
12th Std   118493 Owen Padfield (9.0 DNC) (9.0 RTD) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 133.0 70.0
13th Std   120140   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 RTD 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 135.0 72.0

Race 6 not sailed due to ice.


R1

Start:11-Nov-2007, Finishes:Place, Wind dir:NW, Ave wind:F3
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Std   175819 Adam Meekings 1 1.0
2 Std   161577 Adrian Coole 2 2.0
3 Rad   154738 Ali Hendry 3 3.0

R2

Start:18-Nov-2007, Finishes:Place, Wind dir:SE, Ave wind:F3-4
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Std   175819 Adam Meekings 1 1.0
2 Std   173556 Chris Webb 2 2.0
3 Rad   115657 Toby Ayre 3 3.0
4 Std   161577 Adrian Coole 4 4.0
5 Std   165506 Paul Sutherland 5 5.0
6 Std   161563 Eddie Ainscough RTD 9.0
6 Rad   154738 Ali Hendry RTD 9.0
6 Std   118493 Owen Padfield RTD 9.0

R3

Start:25-Nov-2007, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Std   161577 Adrian Coole 1 1.0
2 Std   161563 Eddie Ainscough 2 2.0
3 Std   167861 Alan Banks 3 3.0
4 Std   160862 William Villet 4 4.0

R4

Start:9-Dec-2007, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Std   165506 Paul Sutherland 1 1.0
2 Rad   115657 Toby Ayre 2 2.0
3 Std   167861 Alan Banks 3 3.0
4 Std   161563 Eddie Ainscough 4 4.0
5 Std   15500 Alex Price 5 5.0

R5

Start:16-Dec-2007, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Std   175819 Adam Meekings 1 1.0
2 Std   173556 Chris Webb 2 2.0
3 Std   161577 Adrian Coole 3 3.0
4 Rad   115657 Toby Ayre 4 4.0
5 Std   161563 Eddie Ainscough 5 5.0
6 Rad   154738 Ali Hendry 6 6.0

R7

Start:13-Jan-2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Std   173556 Chris Webb 1 1.0
2 Std   165506 Paul Sutherland 2 2.5
2 Std   167861 Alan Banks 2 2.5
4 Std   161563 Eddie Ainscough RTD 6.0
4 Rad   154738 Ali Hendry RTD 6.0

R8

Start:20-Jan-2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Std   173556 Chris Webb 1 1.0
2 Std   175819 Adam Meekings 2 2.0
3 Std   167861 Alan Banks 3 3.0
4 Std   161577 Adrian Coole 4 4.0
5 Std   165506 Paul Sutherland 5 5.0
6 Std   161563 Eddie Ainscough 6 6.0

R9

Start:27-Jan-2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Std   173556 Chris Webb 1 1.0
2 Std   165506 Paul Sutherland 2 2.0
3 Std   175819 Adam Meekings 3 3.0
4 Std   161577 Adrian Coole 4 4.0
5 Std   167861 Alan Banks 5 5.0
6 Std   161563 Eddie Ainscough 6 6.0
7 Std   118493 Owen Padfield 7 7.0
8 Std   120140   RTD 9.0

R10

Start:10-Feb-2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Std   161577 Adrian Coole 1 1.0
2 Rad   115657 Toby Ayre 2 2.0

R11

Start:17-Feb-2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Std   161577 Adrian Coole 1 1.0
2 Std   173556 Chris Webb 2 2.0
3 Std   161563 Eddie Ainscough 3 3.0
4 Std   160862 William Villet 4 4.0
5 Std   165506 Paul Sutherland 5 5.0
6 Std   167861 Alan Banks RTD 7.0

R12

Start:24-Feb-2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Std   173556 Chris Webb 1 1.0
2 Std   175819 Adam Meekings 2 2.0
3 Std   161577 Adrian Coole 3 3.0
4 Std   161563 Eddie Ainscough 4 4.0
5 Std   160862 William Villet 5 5.0
6 Rad   154738 Ali Hendry 6 6.0

R13

Start:9-Mar-2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Std   161577 Adrian Coole 1 1.0
2 Std   173556 Chris Webb 2 2.0
3 Std   175819 Adam Meekings 3 3.0
4 Rad   154738 Ali Hendry 4 4.0

R14

Start:16-Mar-2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Rad   115657 Toby Ayre 1 1.0
2 Std   173556 Chris Webb 2 2.0
3 Std   175819 Adam Meekings 3 3.0
4 Std   161577 Adrian Coole 4 4.0
5 Std   167861 Alan Banks RTD 6.0

R15

Start:23-Mar-2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Std   173556 Chris Webb 1 1.0
2 Std   161577 Adrian Coole 2 2.0
3 Std   165506 Paul Sutherland 3 3.0
4 Std   161563 Eddie Ainscough 4 4.0
5 Std   174448 Sam Nicholls 5 5.0

R16

Start:30-Mar-2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Std   161577 Adrian Coole 1 1.0
2 Std   161563 Eddie Ainscough 2 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area9
RTDStarted but did not finishVaries

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com