event burgee venue burgee

Laser Summer Series 2017

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:25 on September 7, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Laser Series
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName 30/04/2017
 
14/05/2017
 
21/05/2017
 
28/05/2017
 
11/06/2017
 
18/06/2017
 
25/06/2017
 
09/07/2017
 
16/07/2017
 
23/07/2017
 
30/07/2017
 
13/08/2017
 
20/08/2017
 
27/08/2017
 
Total Nett
1st GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew (DNC) (2) 1 1 (2)   1 1 (3) (2) 1 1 3 1 37 6
2nd GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey 2 (4) 3 3 (DNC)   2 (4) 2 3 (4) (DNC)   3 71 15
3rd SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole 5 (DNC) (DNC) 2 3   3 (DNC) (DNC) 4 DNS (DNC) 4   138 28
4th SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck (DNC) (9) 4 (DNC) 4   (DNC) 3 (DNC) 5 7 6   5 126 29
5th SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks 3 (10) (8) (DNC) 5   6 5 (10) (DNC) 8 4 5 6 103 31
6th GOLD LASER 202998 Gary Bullock 1 5 2 (DNC) 1   (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1   145 35
7th SILVER LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 4 7 6 (DNC) (DNC)   5 (DNC) 9 (DNC) 5 (DNC) 6   146 36
8th GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) 2 1 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNF 162 52
9th GOLD LASER 210908 Adrian Sutton (DNC) DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNF   (DNC) (DNC) 5 1 3 DNC     162 52
10th SILVER LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) DNF   (DNC) (DNC) 11 DNC 6 DNC     185 75
11th SILVER LASER 142884 John Sweeney (DNC) 8 (DNC) 4 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 5 7 4 193 83
12th SILVER LASER 204560 David Coulthard (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC) DNF   (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6 DNC DNC   DNF 198 88
13th SILVER LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC 7 DNC DNC DNC     211 101
14th SILVER LASER 112525 Paul Barnes (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   7 DNC 8 DNC DNC DNC     213 103
15th SILVER LASER 1160682 Roger Pope (DNC) (DNC) 10 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 9 DNC 8   217 107
16th GOLD LASER 195812 Sammy (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     221 111
17th GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2     222 112
18th GOLD LASER 197916 189402 Adam Meekings (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3   2 223 113
19th SILVER LASER 157538 Charlotte Hole (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   4 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     224 114
20th SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC 6 DNC DNC DNC     226 116
21st SILVER LASER 197916 Charles Gillham (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     229 119

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold1stGOLD - LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew
Gold2ndGOLD - LASER 210360 Dave Killey
Gold3rdGOLD - LASER 202998 Gary Bullock
Silver1stSILVER - LASER 210358 Adrian Coole
Silver2ndSILVER - LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck
Silver3rdSILVER - LASER 167861 Alan Banks

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com