event burgee venue burgee

Laser Spring Series 2014

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 22:27 on December 4, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Laser Series
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Blank
 
14-Sep
 
28-Sep
 
12-Oct
 
19-Oct
 
26-Oct
 
9-Nov
 
Total Nett
1st LASER 167861 Alan Banks (DNC) 3 1 (DNC) 4 5   58 16
2nd LASER 197196 Ian Stone (DNC) 2 (DNC) DNC 1 2   70 28
3rd LASER 146094 Dave Killey (DNC) (DNC) 2 DNC DNF 1   73 31
4th LASER 192530 Rob Blois (DNC) 1 (DNC) DNC 2 DNF   75 33
5th LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck (DNC) 5 3 3 (DNC) DNC 2 79 37
6th LASER 161577 Adrian Coole (DNC) 9 (DNC) 2 3 DNC   82 40
7th LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland (DNC) 7 (DNC) 5 DNC 4   83 41
8th LASER 189402 Chris Nash (DNC) 1 (DNC) 1 DNC DNC 1 88 46
9th LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson (DNC) 2 4 (DNC) DNC DNC   92 50
10th LASER 133535 Mark Hudson (DNC) 6 (DNC) 2 DNC DNC   97 55
11th LASER xx9378 Paul Cook (Std laser) (DNC) 4 DNF (DNC) DNC DNC   97 55
12th LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNF DNF   99 57
13th LASER 182487 Toby Ayre (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1 DNC DNC   107 65
14th LASER 194298 Ray Bridges (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 3 3 108 66
15th LASER 168959 David Coulthard (DNC) 3 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   111 69
16th LASER 115696 John Sweeney (DNC) 9 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   117 75
17th LASER 190843 Charlie Pritchard (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   126 84
17th LASER 160682 Roger Pope (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 4 126 84
17th LASER 165410 (Radial) Brian Jones (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   126 84
17th LASER 184765 James Gladwyn (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   126 84

Blank

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points

14-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 LASER 192530 Rob Blois 1 2
1 LASER 189402 Chris Nash 1 2
3 LASER 197196 Ian Stone 2 4
3 LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson 2 4
5 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 3 6
5 LASER 168959 David Coulthard 3 6
7 LASER xx9378 Paul Cook (Std laser) 4 7
8 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck 5 8
9 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson 6 9
10 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 7 10
11 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 9 12
11 LASER 115696 John Sweeney 9 12

28-Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1 1
2 LASER 146094 Dave Killey 2 2
3 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck 3 3
4 LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson 4 4
5 LASER xx9378 Paul Cook (Std laser) DNF 6

12-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 LASER 189402 Chris Nash 1 2
1 LASER 182487 Toby Ayre 1 2
3 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 2 4
3 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson 2 4
5 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck 3 5
6 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 5 6

19-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 LASER 197196 Ian Stone 1 1
2 LASER 192530 Rob Blois 2 2
3 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 3 3
4 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 4 4
5 LASER 146094 Dave Killey DNF 7
5 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough DNF 7

26-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 LASER 146094 Dave Killey 1 1
2 LASER 197196 Ian Stone 2 2
3 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges 3 3
4 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 4 4
5 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 5 5
6 LASER 192530 Rob Blois DNF 8
6 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough DNF 8

9-Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
  LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck 2  
  LASER 189402 Chris Nash 1  
  LASER 194298 Ray Bridges 3  
  LASER 160682 Roger Pope 4  

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com