event burgee venue burgee

Laser Summer Series 2013

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 9:51 on October 24, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Laser Series
Rank Class SailNo HelmName 28-April
 
12-May
 
19-May
 
26-May
 
9-Jun
 
16-Jun
 
23-Jun
 
30-Jun
 
21-July
 
28-July
 
11-Aug
 
18-Aug
 
26-Aug
 
Total Nett
1st LASER 197196 Ian Stone 1 (27 DNC) 1 (27 DNC) (3) (2) (27 DNC) 1 1 1 1 1 (27 DNC) 120 7
2nd LASER 192530 Rob Blois (2) 1 (2) 1 1 1 1 2 (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 1 120 8
3rd LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 3 3 (6 DNF) (5) 4 (27 DNC) 3 (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 3 2 2 (27 DNC) 139 20
4th LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland (27 DNC) (5) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 5 4 4 4 4 3 (27 DNC) 2 166 26
5th LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck (7) (7 DNF) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 6 (27 DNC) 5 5 (27 DNC) 6 5 6 3 158 36
6th LASER 115696 John Sweeney (9) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 8 7 DNF 8 7 8 7 (27 DNC) 4 193 49
7th LASER 146094 Dave Killey (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 6 DNF 2 (27 DNC) 4 2 (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 10 DNF 3 27 DNC 216 54
8th LASER 167861 Alan Banks (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 7 (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 6 5 5 6 5 27 DNC 223 61
9th LASER 168959 David Coulthard 5 (27 DNC) 3 3 2 (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 10 DNF 27 DNC 27 DNC 239 77
10th LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 8 (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 6 (27 DNC) 7 6 7 (27 DNC) 27 DNC 27 DNC 250 88
11th LASER 184765 James Gladwyn 4 2 (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 3 (27 DNC) 3 (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 255 93
12th LASER 133535 Mark Hudson (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 5 (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 27 DNC 3 2 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 280 118
13th LASER 194298 Ray Bridges (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 27 DNC 27 DNC 2 27 DNC 4 27 DNC 27 DNC 303 141
14th LASER 173556 Chris Webb (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 4 (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 4 27 DNC 305 143
15th LASER 182487 Toby Ayre (27 DNC) 4 (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 328 166
16th LASER 142884 David Hoare 6 (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 330 168
17th LASER 190843 Charlie Pritchard (Radial) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 7 (27 DNC) 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 331 169

28-April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 LASER 197196 Ian Stone 1 1
2 LASER 192530 Rob Blois 2 2
3 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 3 3
4 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn 4 4
5 LASER 168959 David Coulthard 5 5
6 LASER 142884 David Hoare 6 6
7 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck 7 7
8 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 8 8
9 LASER 115696 John Sweeney 9 9

12-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 LASER 192530 Rob Blois 1 1
2 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn 2 2
3 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 3 3
4 LASER 182487 Toby Ayre 4 4
5 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 5 5
6 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck DNF 7

19-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 LASER 197196 Ian Stone 1 1
2 LASER 192530 Rob Blois 2 2
3 LASER 168959 David Coulthard 3 3
4 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole DNF 6
4 LASER 146094 Dave Killey DNF 6

26-May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 LASER 192530 Rob Blois 1 1
2 LASER 146094 Dave Killey 2 2
3 LASER 168959 David Coulthard 3 3
4 LASER 173556 Chris Webb 4 4
5 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 5 5

9-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 LASER 192530 Rob Blois 1 1
2 LASER 168959 David Coulthard 2 2
3 LASER 197196 Ian Stone 3 3
4 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 4 4
5 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson 5 5
6 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck 6 6
7 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 7 7

16-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 LASER 192530 Rob Blois 1 1
2 LASER 197196 Ian Stone 2 2
3 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn 3 3
4 LASER 146094 Dave Killey 4 4
5 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 5 5
6 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 6 6
7 LASER 190843 Charlie Pritchard (Radial) 7 7
8 LASER 115696 John Sweeney 9 8

23-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 LASER 192530 Rob Blois 1 1
2 LASER 146094 Dave Killey 2 2
3 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 3 3
4 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 4 4
5 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck 5 5
6 LASER 115696 John Sweeney DNF 7

30-Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 LASER 197196 Ian Stone 1 1
2 LASER 192530 Rob Blois 2 2
3 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn 3 3
4 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 4 4
5 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck 5 5
6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 6 6
7 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 7 7
8 LASER 115696 John Sweeney 8 8

21-July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 LASER 197196 Ian Stone 1 1
2 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges 2 2
3 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson 3 3
4 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 4 4
5 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 5 5
6 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 6 6
7 LASER 115696 John Sweeney 7 7

28-July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 LASER 197196 Ian Stone 1 1
2 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson 2 2
3 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 3 3
4 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 4 4
5 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 5 5
6 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck 6 6
7 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 7 7
8 LASER 115696 John Sweeney 8 8

11-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 LASER 197196 Ian Stone 1 1
2 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 2 2
3 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 3 3
4 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges 4 4
5 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck 5 5
6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 6 6
7 LASER 115696 John Sweeney 7 7
8 LASER 146094 Dave Killey DNF 10
8 LASER 168959 David Coulthard DNF 10

18-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 LASER 197196 Ian Stone 1 1
2 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 2 2
3 LASER 146094 Dave Killey 3 3
4 LASER 173556 Chris Webb 4 4
5 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 5 5
6 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck 6 6

26-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 LASER 192530 Rob Blois 1 1
2 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 2 2
3 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck 3 3
4 LASER 115696 John Sweeney 4 4

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com