Laser Winter Series 2010-11

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 19:56 on November 11, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Laser Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 22-July 29-July 12-Aug 19-Aug 26-Aug 16-Sept 23-Sept 30-Sept 14-Oct 21-Oct 28-Oct Total Nett
                 
1st LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1080 (31 DNC) 2 (31 DNC) 2 2 1 (31 DNC) (3) 2 (5) 3 113 12
2nd LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 2 3 1 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 5 (31 DNC) 3 1 170 15
3rd LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 (31 DNC) 4 4 7 4 (31 DNC) 3 (8) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 4 158 26
4th LASER 165543 Gavin Piddock   1080 4 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 3 6 6 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 5 DNF 6 (8) 162 30
5th LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 3 (31 DNC) 6 (31 DNC) 5 5 (31 DNC) (9) (31 DNC) 8 DNF 6 166 33
6th LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1080 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 2 2 2 1 31 DNC 2 195 40
7th LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 (31 DNC) 5 5 4 (31 DNC) 3 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 4 31 DNC 207 52
8th LASER 197196 Ian Stone   1080 1 1 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 1 1 (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 221 66
9th LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 1 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 4 31 DNC 31 DNC 1 5 228 73
10th LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1080 (31 DNC) 7 DNF 3 (31 DNC) 3 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 261 106
11th LASER 159378 David Brunt   1080 5 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 4 (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 7 264 109
12th LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1080 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 4 5 DNF 31 DNC 31 DNC 288 133
13th LASER 142884 David Hoare   1080 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 6 6 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 291 136
14th LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 6 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 7 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 292 137
15th LASER 65506 Sean Porter   1080 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 5 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 10 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 294 139
16th LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1080 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 7 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 9 295 140
17th LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1080 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 1 (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 311 156
18th LASER 159378 Brian Jones   1080 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 2 31 DNC 312 157
19th LASER 126035 Alex Watts   1080 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 2 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 312 157
20th LASER 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1080 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 5 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 315 160
21st LASER 47010 Roy Box   1080 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 6 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 316 161
22nd LASER 165505 Mark Shepherd   1080 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 8 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 318 163
23rd LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1080 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 9 DNF (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 319 164
24th LASER 165410 (Radial) Brian Jones   1080 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 341 186
24th LASER 16550 John Woffinden   1080 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 341 186
24th LASER 187615 (4.7) Jack Ward   1080 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 341 186
24th LASER 182487 Toby Ayre   1080 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 341 186
24th LASER 140114 James Farquharson   1080 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 341 186
24th LASER 112525 Chris Herbert   1080 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 341 186
24th LASER 27055 Barry Wicks   1080 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 341 186

22-July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197196 Ian Stone   1080 1 1
2 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 2 2
3 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 3 3
4 LASER 165543 Gavin Piddock   1080 4 4
5 LASER 159378 David Brunt   1080 5 5
6 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 6 6

29-July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197196 Ian Stone   1080 1 1
2 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1080 2 2
3 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 3 3
4 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 4 4
5 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 5 5
6 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1080 DNF 7

12-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 1 1
2 LASER 126035 Alex Watts   1080 2 2
3 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1080 3 3
4 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 4 4
5 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 5 5
6 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 6 6
7 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1080 7 7
8 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1080 DNF 9

19-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 1 1
2 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1080 2 2
3 LASER 165543 Gavin Piddock   1080 3 3
4 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 4 4
5 LASER 65506 Sean Porter   1080 5 5
6 LASER 47010 Roy Box   1080 6 6
7 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 7 7
8 LASER 165505 Mark Shepherd   1080 8 8

26-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1080 1 1
2 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1080 2 2
3 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1080 3 3
4 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 4 4
5 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 5 5
6 LASER 165543 Gavin Piddock   1080 6 6

16-Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1080 1 1
2 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1080 2 2
3 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 3 3
4 LASER 159378 David Brunt   1080 4 4
5 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 5 5
6 LASER 165543 Gavin Piddock   1080 6 6

23-Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197196 Ian Stone   1080 1 1
2 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1080 2 2
3 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 3 3
4 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 4 4
5 LASER 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1080 5 5
6 LASER 142884 David Hoare   1080 6 6

30-Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197196 Ian Stone   1080 1 1
2 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1080 2 2
3 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1080 3 3
4 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1080 4 4
5 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 5 5
6 LASER 142884 David Hoare   1080 6 6
7 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 7 7
8 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 8 8
9 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 9 9
10 LASER 65506 Sean Porter   1080 10 10

14-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1080 1 1
2 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1080 2 2
3 LASER 165543 Gavin Piddock   1080 DNF 5
3 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1080 DNF 5

21-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 1 1
2 LASER 159378 Brian Jones   1080 2 2
3 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 3 3
4 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 4 4
5 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1080 5 5
6 LASER 165543 Gavin Piddock   1080 6 6
7 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 DNF 8

28-Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 1 1
2 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1080 2 2
3 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1080 3 3
4 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 4 4
5 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 5 5
6 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 6 6
7 LASER 159378 David Brunt   1080 7 7
8 LASER 165543 Gavin Piddock   1080 8 8
9 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1080 9 9

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com