Laser Summer Series 2011

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 11:56 on November 12, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Laser Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 8/5 15/5 22/5 29/5 12/6 19/6 10/7 24/7 31/7 14/8 21/8 11/9 18/9 25/9 9/10 16/10 30/10 Total Nett
                 
1st LASER 146949 Tim Platt   1080 1 (14 DNC) 1 1 1 2 1 (14 DNC) (4) 3 2 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC)       86 12
2nd LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 (3) 1 (5 DNF) (3) 2 (6) 3 1 1 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 2 1 2       58 13
3rd LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 5 3 5 DNF (14 DNC) 5 5 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 6 5 (14 DNC) 4 (14 DNC) (14 DNC)       122 38
4th LASER 165543 Gavin Piddock   1080 6 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 4 (14 DNC) 7 4 2 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 4 DNF (14 DNC) 14 DNC 3       128 44
5th LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1080 2 (14 DNC) 5 DNF 2 (14 DNC) 9 DNF 2 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 1 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC       133 49
6th LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 4 2 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 3 14 DNC 1       150 66
7th LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 7 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 3 (14 DNC) 7 DNF (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 4 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 4       151 67
8th LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1080 (14 DNC) 6 DNF (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 5 4 DNF 7 6 (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC       154 70
9th LASER 147320 (Radial) Ian Stone   1080 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 1 (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 1 1 14 DNC 14 DNC       157 73
10th LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 4 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 3 2 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC       163 79
11th LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 3 (14 DNC) 14 DNC 2 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC       173 89
12th LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1080 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 4 (14 DNC) 14 DNC 5 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC       177 93
13th LASER 159378 David Brunt   1080 (14 DNC) 4 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC       186 102

8/5

Start: 8/5/11, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 146949 Tim Platt   1080 1 1
2 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1080 2 2
3 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 3 3
4 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 4 4
5 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 5 5
6 LASER 165543 Gavin Piddock   1080 6 6
7 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 7 7

15/5

Start: 15/5/11, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 1 1
2 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 2 2
3 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 3 3
4 LASER 159378 David Brunt   1080 4 4
5 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1080 DNF 6

22/5

Start: 22/5/11, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 146949 Tim Platt   1080 1 1
2 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 DNF 5
2 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 DNF 5
2 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1080 DNF 5

29/5

Start: 29/5/11, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 146949 Tim Platt   1080 1 1
2 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1080 2 2
3 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 3 3
4 LASER 165543 Gavin Piddock   1080 4 4

12/6

Start: 12/6/11, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 146949 Tim Platt   1080 1 1
2 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 2 2
3 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 3 3
4 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 4 4
5 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 5 5

19/6

Start: 19/6/11, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 147320 (Radial) Ian Stone   1080 1 1
2 LASER 146949 Tim Platt   1080 2 2
3 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 3 3
4 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1080 4 4
5 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 5 5
6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 6 6
7 LASER 165543 Gavin Piddock   1080 7 7
8 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1080 DNF 9

10/7

Start: 10/7/11, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 146949 Tim Platt   1080 1 1
2 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1080 2 2
3 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 3 3
4 LASER 165543 Gavin Piddock   1080 4 4
5 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1080 5 5
6 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 DNF 7

24/7

Start: 24/7/11, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 1 1
2 LASER 165543 Gavin Piddock   1080 3 2
3 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1080 DNF 4

31/7

Start: 31/7/11, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 1 1
2 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 2 2
3 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 3 3
4 LASER 146949 Tim Platt   1080 4 4
5 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1080 5 5
6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 6 6
7 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1080 7 7

14/8

Start: 14/8/11, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1080 1 1
2 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 2 2
3 LASER 146949 Tim Platt   1080 3 3
4 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 4 4
5 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 5 5
6 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1080 6 6

21/8

Start: 21/8/11, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 147320 (Radial) Ian Stone   1080 1 1
2 LASER 146949 Tim Platt   1080 2 2
3 LASER 165543 Gavin Piddock   1080 DNF 4

11/9

Start: 11/9/11, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 147320 (Radial) Ian Stone   1080 1 1
2 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 2 2
3 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 3 3
4 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 4 4

18/9

Start: 18/9/11, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 1 1

25/9

Start: 25/9/11, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 1 1
2 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 2 2
3 LASER 165543 Gavin Piddock   1080 3 3
4 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 4 4

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com