Laser Summer Series 2010

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 14:42 on October 31, 2010

Overall

Sailed:19, Discards:9, To count:10, Ratings:PY, Entries:24, Scoring system:Laser Series
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
          25/4 9/5 16/5 23/5 30/5 13/6 27/6 11/7 18/7 25/7 8/8 15/8 22/8 12/9 26/9 10/10 17/10 24/10 31/10    
1st LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 1078 2 (8) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 3 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 4 (25 DNC) 1 1 1 2 1 (5) (25 DNC) 1 4 (25 DNC) 208 20
2nd LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 3 (25 DNC) 3 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 2 2 (25 DNC) (7) (5) (5) 3 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 4 4 2 5 3 198 31
3rd LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1078 (25 DNC) 9 4 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 5 4 5 6 (25 DNC) 8 5 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 5 (25 DNC) 6 (25 DNC) 282 57
4th LASER 189138/194298 Ray Bridges 1078 (25 DNC) 7 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 1 4 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 8 (25 DNC) 9 (25 DNC) 4 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 3 25 DNC 3 1 290 65
5th LASER 168959 David Coulthard 1078 1 3 2 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 2 8 DNF 4 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 2 25 DNC 2 25 DNC 299 74
6th LASER 174734/146094 Dave Killey 1078 (25 DNC) 4 1 1 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 3 (25 DNC) 4 (25 DNC) 2 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 1 (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 316 91
7th LASER 138484 Mike Hamilton 1078 (25 DNC) 1 7 DNF (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 1 1 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 2 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 2 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 339 114
8th LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 3 7 DNF (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 5 25 DNC 25 DNC 6 3 7 25 DNC 356 131
9th LASER 112525 Chris Herbert 1078 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 5 (25 DNC) 6 DNF (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 7 25 DNC 25 DNC 6 25 DNC 25 DNC 8 5 362 137
10th LASER 146949 Tim Platt 1078 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 1 4 6 2 1 (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 364 139
11th LASER 184765 James Gladwyn 1078 (25 DNC) 2 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 3 5 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 3 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 2 365 140
12th LASER 165543 Gavin Henderson 1078 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 5 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 7 6 3 25 DNC 25 DNC 7 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 378 153
13th LASER 147320/16550c Ian Stone 1078 (25 DNC) 5 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 9 3 (25 DNC) 4 (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 396 171
14th LASER RADIAL 165410 Dave Brunt 1104 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 6 DNF (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 8 DNF (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 2 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 416 191
15th LASER 16550C James Farquharson 1078 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 8 7 DNS 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 4 419 194
16th LASER 173556 Chris Webb 1078 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 3 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 1 25 DNC 429 204
17th LASER 182481 Toby Ayre 1078 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 1 3 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 429 204
18th LASER 133535 Mark Hudson 1078 (25 DNC) 6 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 2 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 433 208
19th LASER 142884 David Horath 1078 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 8 DNF (25 DNC) 8 DNF (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 441 216
20th LASER 100277 Rob Hamilton 1078 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 1 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 451 226
21st LASER RADIAL 194738 Nick Russel 1104 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 2 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 452 227
22nd LASER 169169 CMK Worthington 1078 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 6 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 456 231
23rd LASER 157570 Nick Russel 1078 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 8 DNF (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 458 233
24th LASER 185723 Jack Ward 1078 (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 475 250

R1

Start:25 April 2010, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 168959 David Coulthard 1078 1 1
2 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 1078 2 2
3 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 3 3

R2

Start:9 May 2010, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 138484 Mike Hamilton 1078 1 1
2 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn 1078 2 2
3 LASER 168959 David Coulthard 1078 3 3
4 LASER 174734/146094 Dave Killey 1078 4 4
5 LASER 147320/16550c Ian Stone 1078 5 5
6 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson 1078 6 6
7 LASER 189138/194298 Ray Bridges 1078 7 7
8 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 1078 8 8
9 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1078 9 9

R3

Start:16 May 2010, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 174734/146094 Dave Killey 1078 1 1
2 LASER 168959 David Coulthard 1078 2 2
3 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 3 3
4 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1078 4 4
5 LASER 112525 Chris Herbert 1078 5 5
6 LASER 138484 Mike Hamilton 1078 DNF 7

R4

Start:23 May 2010, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 174734/146094 Dave Killey 1078 1 1

R5

Start:30 May 2010, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 189138/194298 Ray Bridges 1078 1 1
2 LASER RADIAL 194738 Nick Russel 1104 2 2
3 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 1078 3 3
4 LASER 112525 Chris Herbert 1078 DNF 6
4 LASER RADIAL 165410 Dave Brunt 1104 DNF 6

R6

Start:13 June 2010, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 138484 Mike Hamilton 1078 1 1
2 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 2 2
3 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 3 3
4 LASER 189138/194298 Ray Bridges 1078 4 4
5 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1078 5 5
6 LASER 169169 CMK Worthington 1078 6 6
7 LASER 142884 David Horath 1078 DNF 8

R7

Start:27 June 2010, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 138484 Mike Hamilton 1078 1 1
2 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 2 2
3 LASER 174734/146094 Dave Killey 1078 3 3
4 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1078 4 4
5 LASER 165543 Gavin Henderson 1078 5 5
6 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 DNF 7

R8

Start:11 July 2010, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 182481 Toby Ayre 1078 1 1
2 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson 1078 2 2
3 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn 1078 3 3
4 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 1078 4 4
5 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1078 5 5
6 LASER 142884 David Horath 1078 DNF 8
6 LASER 157570 Nick Russel 1078 DNF 8

R9

Start:18 July 2010, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 146949 Tim Platt 1078 1 1
2 LASER 168959 David Coulthard 1078 2 2
3 LASER 182481 Toby Ayre 1078 3 3
4 LASER 174734/146094 Dave Killey 1078 4 4
5 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn 1078 5 5
6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1078 6 6
7 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 7 7
8 LASER 189138/194298 Ray Bridges 1078 8 8
9 LASER 147320/16550c Ian Stone 1078 9 9

R10

Start:25 July 2010, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 1078 1 1
2 LASER 138484 Mike Hamilton 1078 2 2
3 LASER 147320/16550c Ian Stone 1078 3 3
4 LASER 146949 Tim Platt 1078 4 4
5 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 5 5
6 LASER 168959 David Coulthard 1078 DNF 8
6 LASER RADIAL 165410 Dave Brunt 1104 DNF 8

R11

Start:8 August 2010, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 1078 1 1
2 LASER 174734/146094 Dave Killey 1078 2 2
3 LASER 173556 Chris Webb 1078 3 3
4 LASER 168959 David Coulthard 1078 4 4
5 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 5 5
6 LASER 146949 Tim Platt 1078 6 6
7 LASER 165543 Gavin Henderson 1078 7 7
8 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1078 8 8
9 LASER 189138/194298 Ray Bridges 1078 9 9

R12

Start:15 August 2010, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 1078 1 1
2 LASER 146949 Tim Platt 1078 2 2
3 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 3 3
4 LASER 147320/16550c Ian Stone 1078 4 4
5 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1078 5 5
6 LASER 165543 Gavin Henderson 1078 6 6
7 LASER 112525 Chris Herbert 1078 7 7
8 LASER 16550C James Farquharson 1078 8 8

R13

Start:22 August 2010, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 146949 Tim Platt 1078 1 1
2 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 1078 2 2
3 LASER 165543 Gavin Henderson 1078 3 3
4 LASER 189138/194298 Ray Bridges 1078 4 4
5 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 5 5
6 LASER 16550C James Farquharson 1078 DNS 7

R14

Start:12 Septemebr 2010, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 1078 1 1
2 LASER RADIAL 165410 Dave Brunt 1104 2 2

R15

Start:26 September 2010, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 174734/146094 Dave Killey 1078 1 1
2 LASER 138484 Mike Hamilton 1078 2 2
3 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn 1078 3 3
4 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 4 4
5 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 1078 5 5
6 LASER 112525 Chris Herbert 1078 6 6

R16

Start:10 October 2010, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 100277 Rob Hamilton 1078 1 1
2 LASER 168959 David Coulthard 1078 2 2
3 LASER 189138/194298 Ray Bridges 1078 3 3
4 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 4 4
5 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1078 5 5
6 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 6 6
7 LASER 165543 Gavin Henderson 1078 7 7

R17

Start:17 October 2010, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 1078 1 1
2 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 2 2
3 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 3 3

R18

Start:24 October 2010, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 173556 Chris Webb 1078 1 1
2 LASER 168959 David Coulthard 1078 2 2
3 LASER 189138/194298 Ray Bridges 1078 3 3
4 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole 1078 4 4
5 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 5 5
6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1078 6 6
7 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 7 7
8 LASER 112525 Chris Herbert 1078 8 8

R19

Start:31 October 2010, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 189138/194298 Ray Bridges 1078 1 1
2 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn 1078 2 2
3 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 3 3
4 LASER 16550C James Farquharson 1078 4 4
5 LASER 112525 Chris Herbert 1078 5 5

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com