Laser Summer Series 2009

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 16:31 on December 14, 2009

Overall

Sailed:20, Discards:9, To count:11, Ratings:PY, Entries:10, Scoring system:Laser Series
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
          19/4 10/5 17/5 24/5 31/5 14/6 21/6 28/6 12/7 19/7 26/7 9/8 16/8 23/8 13/9 20/9 27/9 11/10 18/10 25/10    
1st LASER 161577 Adrian Cole 1078 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (9.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 73.0 13.0
2nd LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 101.0 25.0
3rd LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 (3.0) (3.0) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 74.0 25.0
4th LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1078 (9.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0 RTD) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 101.0 29.0
5th LASER 182481 Toby Ayre 1078 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 156.0 75.0
6th LASER 185723 Jack Ward 1078 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 161.0 80.0
7th LASER 133535 Mark Hudson 1078 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 165.0 84.0
8th LASER RADIAL No Number Gavin Henderson 1101 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 169.0 88.0
9th LASER 157570 Nick Russel 1078 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 174.0 93.0
10th LASER 165543 Gavin Henderson 1078 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 176.0 95.0

R1 - 19/4 at 

Start:19 April 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 1 1.0
2 LASER 161577 Adrian Cole 1078 2 2.0
3 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 3 3.0

R2 - 10/5 at 

Start:10 May 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 161577 Adrian Cole 1078 1 1.0
2 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 2 2.0
3 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 3 3.0
4 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1078 4 4.0
5 LASER 185723 Jack Ward 1078 5 5.0

R3 - 17/5 at 

Start:17 May 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 161577 Adrian Cole 1078 1 1.0
2 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1078 2 2.0
3 LASER 185723 Jack Ward 1078 3 3.0

R4 - 24/5 at 

Start:24 May 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

R5 - 31/5 at 

Start:31 May 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 1 1.0
2 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 2 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL No Number Gavin Henderson 1101 3 3.0
4 LASER 185723 Jack Ward 1078 4 4.0

R6 - 14/6 at 

Start:14 June 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 161577 Adrian Cole 1078 1 1.0
2 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1078 2 2.0
3 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 3 3.0
4 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 4 4.0
5 LASER 185723 Jack Ward 1078 5 5.0

R7 - 21/6 at 

Start:21 June 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 161577 Adrian Cole 1078 1 1.0
2 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 2 2.0
3 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1078 3 3.0
4 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 4 4.0
5 LASER 165543 Gavin Henderson 1078 5 5.0

R8 - 28/6 at 

Start:28 June 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 161577 Adrian Cole 1078 1 1.0
2 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1078 2 2.0
3 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 3 3.0
4 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 4 4.0

R9 - 12/7 at 

Start:12 July 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 1 1.0
2 LASER 161577 Adrian Cole 1078 2 2.0
3 LASER 157570 Nick Russel 1078 3 3.0
4 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1078 RTD 5.0

R10 - 19/7 at 

Start:19 July 2009, Finishes:Place, Time:11:50:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 1 1.0
2 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 2 2.0

R11 - 26/7 at 

Start:26 July 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson 1078 1 1.0
2 LASER 161577 Adrian Cole 1078 2 2.0
3 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1078 3 3.0
4 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 4 4.0

R12 - 9/8 at 

Start:9 August 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 182481 Toby Ayre 1078 1 1.0
2 LASER 161577 Adrian Cole 1078 2 2.0
3 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 3 3.0
4 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1078 4 4.0

R13 - 16/8 at 

Start:16 August 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 182481 Toby Ayre 1078 1 1.0
2 LASER 161577 Adrian Cole 1078 2 2.0
3 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 3 3.0
4 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 4 4.0

R14 - 23/8 at 

Start:23 August 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 1 1.0

R15 - 13/9 at 

Start:13 September 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 182481 Toby Ayre 1078 1 1.0
2 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1078 2 2.0
3 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 3 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL No Number Gavin Henderson 1101 4 4.0

R16 - 20/9 at 

Start:20 September 2009, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1078 1 1.0
2 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 2 2.0

R17 - 27/9 at 

Start:27 September 2009, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 161577 Adrian Cole 1078 1 1.0
2 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 2 2.0
3 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 3 3.0

R18 - 11/10 at 

Start:11 October 2009, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 161577 Adrian Cole 1078 1 1.0
2 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 2 2.0
3 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 3 3.0
4 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1078 4 4.0

R19 - 18/10 at 

Start:18 October 2009, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 161577 Adrian Cole 1078 1 1.0
2 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough 1078 2 2.0
3 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1078 3 3.0
4 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 4 4.0

R20 - 25/10 at 

Start:25 October 2009, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 161577 Adrian Cole 1078 1 1.0
2 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson 1078 2 2.0
3 LASER 167861 Alan Banks 1078 3 3.0
4 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 1078 4 4.0

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 6
www.sailwave.com