Laser Summer Series 2008

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 12:33 on November 8, 2008

Overall

Sailed:18, Discards:8, To count:10, Entries:17, Scoring system:Laser Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
1st Std   161577 Adrian Coole (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0   1.0 1.0 1.0 69.0 10.0
2nd Std   161563 Eddie Ainscough 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (5.0) (4.0) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0   2.0 2.0 2.0 86.0 23.0
3rd Std   165506 Paul Sutherland 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)   9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 112.0 40.0
4th Rad   182481 Toby Ayre (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 117.0 45.0
5th Std   167861 Alan Banks (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 RTD (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 133.0 61.0
6th Std   133535 Mark Hudson (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 141.0 69.0
7th Std   160682 William Villet (9.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 RTD (9.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 142.0 70.0
8th Std   175819 Adam Meekings (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 5.0 RTD 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 144.0 72.0
9th Std   165343 Gavin Pidduck (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 149.0 77.0
10th Rad   189093 Tom Weeks 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 150.0 78.0
11th Std   185977 Sean Porter 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 RTD) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 151.0 79.0
12th Std   137570 Nick Russel (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 152.0 80.0
13th Rad   127554 Ben Cultler (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 RTD (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 154.0 82.0
14th Std   176836 Nick Haigh (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 155.0 83.0
15th Std   157502 Edward Bray (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 155.0 83.0
16th Std   107240 Mike (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 159.0 87.0
17th Std   118493 Chris Hopkins (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 RTD (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 160.0 88.0
  Std   118493 Owen Padfield                                          
  Std   15500 Alex Price                                          
  Std   174448 Sam Nicholls                                          
  Rad   154738 Ali Hendry                                          
  Std   173556 Chris Webb                                          

Race 16 not sailed - no wind.


R1

Start:11-Nov-2007, Finishes:Place, Wind dir:NW, Ave wind:F3
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Std   161563 Eddie Ainscough 1 1.0
2 Rad   189093 Tom Weeks 2 2.0
3 Std   165506 Paul Sutherland 3 3.0
4 Std   185977 Sean Porter 4 4.0

R2

Start:18-Nov-2007, Finishes:Place, Wind dir:SE, Ave wind:F3-4
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Std   160682 William Villet 1 1.0
2 Std   157502 Edward Bray 2 2.0

R3

Start:25-Nov-2007, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Rad   182481 Toby Ayre 1 1.0
2 Std   176836 Nick Haigh 2 2.0
3 Std   161577 Adrian Coole 3 3.0
4 Std   167861 Alan Banks 4 4.0
5 Std   161563 Eddie Ainscough 5 5.0
6 Std   165506 Paul Sutherland 6 6.0
7 Std   160682 William Villet 7 7.0
8 Std   185977 Sean Porter RTD 9.0

R4

Start:9-Dec-2007, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Std   161577 Adrian Coole 1 1.0
2 Std   165506 Paul Sutherland 2 2.0
3 Std   133535 Mark Hudson 3 3.0
4 Std   161563 Eddie Ainscough 4 4.0
5 Std   165343 Gavin Pidduck 5 5.0
6 Std   118493 Chris Hopkins RTD 7.0

R5

Start:16-Dec-2007, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Std   133535 Mark Hudson 1 1.0
2 Std   167861 Alan Banks 2 2.0
3 Std   161563 Eddie Ainscough 3 3.0
4 Std   165343 Gavin Pidduck 4 4.0

R6

Start:23-Dec-2007, Finishes:Place, Ave wind:Race Abandoned due to ice
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Std   161577 Adrian Coole 1 1.0
2 Std   165506 Paul Sutherland 2 2.0
3 Std   167861 Alan Banks RTD 4.0

R7

Start:13-Jan-2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Std   161577 Adrian Coole 1 1.0
2 Std   161563 Eddie Ainscough 2 2.0
3 Std   175819 Adam Meekings 3 3.0
4 Rad   189093 Tom Weeks 4 4.0
5 Std   165343 Gavin Pidduck 5 5.0
6 Std   107240 Mike 6 6.0

R8

Start:20-Jan-2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Std   161577 Adrian Coole 1 1.0
2 Rad   182481 Toby Ayre 2 2.0
3 Std   161563 Eddie Ainscough 3 3.0
4 Rad   127554 Ben Cultler 4 4.0

R9

Start:27-Jan-2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Std   165506 Paul Sutherland 1 1.0
2 Rad   182481 Toby Ayre 2 2.0
3 Std   161563 Eddie Ainscough 3 3.0
4 Std   137570 Nick Russel 4 4.0
5 Rad   127554 Ben Cultler RTD 6.0

R10

Start:10-Feb-2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Std   161577 Adrian Coole 1 1.0
2 Std   165506 Paul Sutherland 2 2.0
3 Std   160682 William Villet RTD 4.0

R11

Start:17-Feb-2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Rad   182481 Toby Ayre 1 1.0
2 Std   161577 Adrian Coole 2 2.0
3 Std   165506 Paul Sutherland 3 3.0

R12

Start:24-Feb-2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Std   175819 Adam Meekings 1 1.0
2 Rad   182481 Toby Ayre 2 2.0
3 Std   167861 Alan Banks 3 3.0
4 Std   160682 William Villet 4 4.0

R13

Start:9-Mar-2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Rad   182481 Toby Ayre 1 1.0

R14

Start:16-Mar-2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Std   161577 Adrian Coole 1 1.0
2 Std   133535 Mark Hudson 2 2.0
3 Std   161563 Eddie Ainscough 3 3.0
4 Std   175819 Adam Meekings RTD 5.0

R15

Start:23-Mar-2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Std   161577 Adrian Coole 1 1.0
2 Std   161563 Eddie Ainscough 2 2.0
3 Std   185977 Sean Porter 3 3.0

R17

Start:30-Mar-2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Std   161577 Adrian Coole 1 1.0
2 Std   161563 Eddie Ainscough 2 2.0

R18

Start:30-Mar-2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Std   161577 Adrian Coole 1 1.0
2 Std   161563 Eddie Ainscough 2 2.0
3 Std   165506 Paul Sutherland 3 3.0
4 Std   137570 Nick Russel 4 4.0

R19

Start:30-Mar-2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Place Nett
1 Std   161577 Adrian Coole 1 1.0
2 Std   161563 Eddie Ainscough 2 2.0
3 Std   167861 Alan Banks 3 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area9
RTDStarted but did not finishVaries

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com