event burgee venue burgee

Laser Spring Series 2018

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:00 on May 6, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Laser Series
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName 14/01/2018
 
21/08/2018
 
28/01/2018
 
11/03/2018
 
18/02/2018
 
25/02/2018
 
11/03/2018
 
18/03/2018
 
25/03/2018
 
22/04/2018
 
29/04/2018
 
Total Nett
1st GOLD LASER 202998 Gary Bullock (18 DNC) (4) 1 1 (4) (18 DNC) 1   2 1 1 51 7
2nd GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash (18 DNC) 1 2 (18 DNC) 1 (18 DNC) 3   1 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 98 26
3rd GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey (18 DNC) 2 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 7 2 4   3 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 108 36
4th GOLD LASER 210358 Adrian Coole 1 3 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 6 7 DNS (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) 4 18 DNC 111 39
5th SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 5 DNS (18 DNC) 9 (18 DNC) 5   4 5 18 DNC 118 46
6th GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 2 (18 DNC) 4 18 DNC   18 DNC 3 2 119 47
7th SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 8 3 2   18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 139 67
8th SILVER LASER 1160682 Roger Pope 3 5 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 11 (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 145 73
DNQ GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 2 1 18 DNC   18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 147 75
DNQ SILVER LASER 142884 John Sweeney 2 (18 DNC) 3 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC   18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 149 77
DNQ GOLD LASER 197916 189402 Adam Meekings (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 5 18 DNC 18 DNC   18 DNC 2 18 DNC 151 79
DNQ SILVER LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 3 7 DNS 18 DNC   18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 154 82
DNQ SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC   5 6 18 DNC 155 83
DNQ SILVER LASER 157538 Charlotte Hole (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC   18 DNC 18 DNC 3 165 93
DNQ SILVER LASER 1377595 Robert Edmonds 5 DNF (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC   18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 167 95
DNQ SILVER LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC   18 DNC 7 18 DNC 169 97
DNQ SILVER LASER 204560 David Coulthard (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 10 18 DNC 18 DNC   18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 172 100

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold Fleet1stGOLD - LASER 202998 Gary Bullock
Gold Fleet2ndGOLD - LASER 210356 Chris Nash
Gold Fleet3rdGOLD - LASER 210360 Dave Killey
Silver Fleet1stSILVER - LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck
Silver Fleet2ndSILVER - LASER 133535 Mark Hudson
Silver Fleet3rdSILVER - LASER 1160682 Roger Pope

14/01/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD LASER 210358 Adrian Coole 1 1
2 SILVER LASER 142884 John Sweeney 2 2
3 SILVER LASER 1160682 Roger Pope 3 3
4 SILVER LASER 1377595 Robert Edmonds DNF 5

21/08/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash 1 1
2 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey 2 2
3 GOLD LASER 210358 Adrian Coole 3 3
4 GOLD LASER 202998 Gary Bullock 4 4
5 SILVER LASER 1160682 Roger Pope 5 5

28/01/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD LASER 202998 Gary Bullock 1 1
2 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash 2 2
3 SILVER LASER 142884 John Sweeney 3 3
4 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck DNS 5

11/03/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD LASER 202998 Gary Bullock 1 1
2 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew 2 2

18/02/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash 1 1
2 GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois 2 2
3 SILVER LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn 3 3
4 GOLD LASER 202998 Gary Bullock 4 4
5 GOLD LASER 197916 189402 Adam Meekings 5 5
6 GOLD LASER 210358 Adrian Coole 6 6
7 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey 7 7
8 SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson 8 8
9 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck 9 9
10 SILVER LASER 204560 David Coulthard 10 10
11 SILVER LASER 1160682 Roger Pope 11 11

25/02/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois 1 1
2 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey 2 2
3 SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson 3 3
4 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew 4 4
5 GOLD LASER 210358 Adrian Coole DNS 7
5 SILVER LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn DNS 7

11/03/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD LASER 202998 Gary Bullock 1 1
2 SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson 2 2
3 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash 3 3
4 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey 4 4
5 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck 5 5

18/03/2018

No competitors

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points

25/03/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash 1 1
2 GOLD LASER 202998 Gary Bullock 2 2
3 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey 3 3
4 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck 4 4
5 SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks 5 5

22/04/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD LASER 202998 Gary Bullock 1 1
2 GOLD LASER 197916 189402 Adam Meekings 2 2
3 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew 3 3
4 GOLD LASER 210358 Adrian Coole 4 4
5 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck 5 5
6 SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks 6 6
7 SILVER LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland 7 7

29/04/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD LASER 202998 Gary Bullock 1 1
2 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew 2 2
3 SILVER LASER 157538 Charlotte Hole 3 3

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNFStarted but did not finish 5
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com