event burgee venue burgee

Laser Open 2014

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 15:57 on October 18, 2014

FULL Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Laser Series
Rank HelmName Fleet Club SailNo Race 1
 
Race 2
 
Race 3
 
Total Nett
1st Steve Jannering FULL Maidenhead SC 166511 (1) 1 1 3 2
2nd Rob Beere FULL Frensham Pond SC 203290 2 2 (9) 13 4
3rd Ian Stone FULL Maidenhead SC 197196 (7) 3 2 12 5
4th Nigel Rolfe FULL Parkstone SC 206851 3 (10) 3 16 6
5th Rob Blois FULL Maidenhead SC 192530 4 (12) 4 20 8
6th Ben Rolfe FULL Rading University 207287 (8) 5 5 18 10
7th John Peck FULL Silver Wing SC 195181 5 (7) 6 18 11
8th Colin Carver FULL Aldenham SC 207087 (10) 4 8 22 12
9th Peter Roberts FULL Silver Wing SC 155849 6 (8) 7 21 13
10th Toby Ayre FULL Maidenhead SC 182481 9 6 (13) 28 15
11th Chris Nash FULL Maidenhead SC 189402 11 9 (23 OCS) 43 20
12th Matt Hill FULL Maidenhead SC 195812 12 11 (14) 37 23
13th Mike Wilcock FULL Aldenham SC 188286 (16) 16 10 42 26
14th Dave Killey FULL Maidenhead SC 174734 (14) 14 12 40 26
15th Phil Taylor FULL RYA 192460 (15) 13 15 43 28
16th Chris Ryder Richardson FULL Maidenhead SC 72222 (20) 19 11 50 30
17th Mark Hudson FULL Maidenhead SC 133535 13 (17) 17 47 30
18th James Gladwyn FULL Maidenhead SC 184765 17 15 (23 DNF) 55 32
19th Gavin Pidduck FULL Maidenhead SC 165543 19 (20) 16 55 35
20th Alan Banks FULL Maidenhead SC 167861 (18) 18 18 54 36
21st John Sweeney FULL Maidenhead SC 142884 21 21 (23 DNF) 65 42
22nd Chris Webb FULL Maidenhead SC 173556 (23 DNF) 23 DNF 23 DNS 69 46

4.7 / Radial Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Laser Series
Rank HelmName Fleet Club SailNo Race 1
 
Race 2
 
Race 3
 
Total Nett
1st Deborah Hughes 4.7 / Radial Burghfield SC 205768 (2) 1 1 4 2
2nd Paul Cook 4.7 / Radial Maidenhead SC 165410 1 (2) 2 5 3
3rd Roger Pope 4.7 / Radial Maidenhead SC 11 (4 DSQ) 3 3 10 6

Race 1 - FULL Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Fleet Club SailNo Place Points
1 Steve Jannering FULL Maidenhead SC 166511 1 1
2 Rob Beere FULL Frensham Pond SC 203290 2 2
3 Nigel Rolfe FULL Parkstone SC 206851 3 3
4 Rob Blois FULL Maidenhead SC 192530 4 4
5 John Peck FULL Silver Wing SC 195181 5 5
6 Peter Roberts FULL Silver Wing SC 155849 6 6
7 Ian Stone FULL Maidenhead SC 197196 7 7
8 Ben Rolfe FULL Rading University 207287 8 8
9 Toby Ayre FULL Maidenhead SC 182481 9 9
10 Colin Carver FULL Aldenham SC 207087 10 10
11 Chris Nash FULL Maidenhead SC 189402 11 11
12 Matt Hill FULL Maidenhead SC 195812 12 12
13 Mark Hudson FULL Maidenhead SC 133535 13 13
14 Dave Killey FULL Maidenhead SC 174734 14 14
15 Phil Taylor FULL RYA 192460 15 15
16 Mike Wilcock FULL Aldenham SC 188286 16 16
17 James Gladwyn FULL Maidenhead SC 184765 17 17
18 Alan Banks FULL Maidenhead SC 167861 18 18
19 Gavin Pidduck FULL Maidenhead SC 165543 19 19
20 Chris Ryder Richardson FULL Maidenhead SC 72222 20 20
21 John Sweeney FULL Maidenhead SC 142884 21 21
22 Chris Webb FULL Maidenhead SC 173556 DNF 23

Race 2 - FULL Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Fleet Club SailNo Place Points
1 Steve Jannering FULL Maidenhead SC 166511 1 1
2 Rob Beere FULL Frensham Pond SC 203290 2 2
3 Ian Stone FULL Maidenhead SC 197196 3 3
4 Colin Carver FULL Aldenham SC 207087 4 4
5 Ben Rolfe FULL Rading University 207287 5 5
6 Toby Ayre FULL Maidenhead SC 182481 6 6
7 John Peck FULL Silver Wing SC 195181 7 7
8 Peter Roberts FULL Silver Wing SC 155849 8 8
9 Chris Nash FULL Maidenhead SC 189402 9 9
10 Nigel Rolfe FULL Parkstone SC 206851 10 10
11 Matt Hill FULL Maidenhead SC 195812 11 11
12 Rob Blois FULL Maidenhead SC 192530 12 12
13 Phil Taylor FULL RYA 192460 13 13
14 Dave Killey FULL Maidenhead SC 174734 14 14
15 James Gladwyn FULL Maidenhead SC 184765 15 15
16 Mike Wilcock FULL Aldenham SC 188286 16 16
17 Mark Hudson FULL Maidenhead SC 133535 17 17
18 Alan Banks FULL Maidenhead SC 167861 18 18
19 Chris Ryder Richardson FULL Maidenhead SC 72222 19 19
20 Gavin Pidduck FULL Maidenhead SC 165543 20 20
21 John Sweeney FULL Maidenhead SC 142884 21 21
22 Chris Webb FULL Maidenhead SC 173556 DNF 23

Race 3 - FULL Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Fleet Club SailNo Place Points
1 Steve Jannering FULL Maidenhead SC 166511 1 1
2 Ian Stone FULL Maidenhead SC 197196 2 2
3 Nigel Rolfe FULL Parkstone SC 206851 3 3
4 Rob Blois FULL Maidenhead SC 192530 4 4
5 Ben Rolfe FULL Rading University 207287 5 5
6 John Peck FULL Silver Wing SC 195181 6 6
7 Peter Roberts FULL Silver Wing SC 155849 7 7
8 Colin Carver FULL Aldenham SC 207087 8 8
9 Rob Beere FULL Frensham Pond SC 203290 9 9
10 Mike Wilcock FULL Aldenham SC 188286 10 10
11 Chris Ryder Richardson FULL Maidenhead SC 72222 11 11
12 Dave Killey FULL Maidenhead SC 174734 12 12
13 Toby Ayre FULL Maidenhead SC 182481 13 13
14 Matt Hill FULL Maidenhead SC 195812 14 14
15 Phil Taylor FULL RYA 192460 15 15
16 Gavin Pidduck FULL Maidenhead SC 165543 16 16
17 Mark Hudson FULL Maidenhead SC 133535 17 17
18 Alan Banks FULL Maidenhead SC 167861 18 18
19 Chris Nash FULL Maidenhead SC 189402 OCS 23
19 James Gladwyn FULL Maidenhead SC 184765 DNF 23
19 John Sweeney FULL Maidenhead SC 142884 DNF 23
19 Chris Webb FULL Maidenhead SC 173556 DNS 23

Race 1 - 4.7 / Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Fleet Club SailNo Elapsed Points
1 Paul Cook 4.7 / Radial Maidenhead SC 165410 64:40 1
2 Deborah Hughes 4.7 / Radial Burghfield SC 205768 57:19 2
3 Roger Pope 4.7 / Radial Maidenhead SC 11 DSQ 4

Race 2 - 4.7 / Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Fleet Club SailNo Elapsed Points
1 Deborah Hughes 4.7 / Radial Burghfield SC 205768 49:40 1
2 Paul Cook 4.7 / Radial Maidenhead SC 165410 49:51 2
3 Roger Pope 4.7 / Radial Maidenhead SC 11 44:34 3

Race 3 - 4.7 / Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Fleet Club SailNo Elapsed Points
1 Deborah Hughes 4.7 / Radial Burghfield SC 205768 58:56 1
2 Paul Cook 4.7 / Radial Maidenhead SC 165410 58:10 2
3 Roger Pope 4.7 / Radial Maidenhead SC 11 56:25 3

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com