Laser Open 2013

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 11:04 on October 24, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Club Fleet PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Nigel Rolfe 201870 Parkstone SC 1092 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 12.0 4.0
2nd Rob Beere 184357 Queen Mary Sc 1092 4.0 1.0 (7.0) 12.0 5.0
3rd Ben Rolfe 201874 Frampton on Severn SC 1092 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 12.0 6.0
4th Daniel Francis 186042 Papercourt SC 1092 1.0 6.0 (15.0 RET) 22.0 7.0
5th Robert Blois 192530 Maidenhead SC 1092 (7.0) 7.0 1.0 15.0 8.0
6th Chris Nash 189402 Raeding SC 1092 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 14.0 9.0
7th Mike Hamilton 100277 Maidenhead SC 1092 8.0 (9.0) 2.0 19.0 10.0
8th Pete Roberts 155849 Sliver Wing 1092 3.0 8.0 (9.0) 20.0 11.0
9th Jack Ward 187615 Maidenhead SC Radial 1117 9.0 (11.0) 4.0 24.0 13.0
10th Phil Taylor 192460 Wraysbury LAke SC 1092 (12.0) 5.0 10.0 27.0 15.0
11th Jordan Giles 184315 Datchet SC 4.7 1180 (13.0) 12.0 6.0 31.0 18.0
12th Chris Webb 173556 Maidenhead SC 1092 (15.0 RET) 10.0 11.0 36.0 21.0
13th Paul Cook 165410 Maidenhead SC Radial 1117 10.0 (13.0) 13.0 36.0 23.0
14th Gavin Piddick 165543 Maidenhead SC 1092 11.0 (14.0) 12.0 37.0 23.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Club Fleet PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Daniel Francis 186042 Papercourt SC 1092 1:04:02 0:58:38 1.0
2 Nigel Rolfe 201870 Parkstone SC 1092 1:05:15 0:59:45 2.0
3 Pete Roberts 155849 Sliver Wing 1092 1:05:36 1:00:04 3.0
4 Rob Beere 184357 Queen Mary Sc 1092 1:05:49 1:00:16 4.0
5 Chris Nash 189402 Raeding SC 1092 1:05:55 1:00:22 5.0
6 Ben Rolfe 201874 Frampton on Severn SC 1092 1:06:01 1:00:27 6.0
7 Robert Blois 192530 Maidenhead SC 1092 1:06:03 1:00:29 7.0
8 Mike Hamilton 100277 Maidenhead SC 1092 1:06:18 1:00:43 8.0
9 Jack Ward 187615 Maidenhead SC Radial 1117 1:11:19 1:03:51 9.0
10 Paul Cook 165410 Maidenhead SC Radial 1117 1:11:31 1:04:02 10.0
11 Gavin Piddick 165543 Maidenhead SC 1092 1:10:47 1:04:49 11.0
12 Phil Taylor 192460 Wraysbury LAke SC 1092 1:11:14 1:05:14 12.0
13 Jordan Giles 184315 Datchet SC 4.7 1180 1:17:27 1:05:38 13.0
14 Chris Webb 173556 Maidenhead SC 1092 RET   15.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Club Fleet PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rob Beere 184357 Queen Mary Sc 1092 48:0 0:43:57 1.0
2 Nigel Rolfe 201870 Parkstone SC 1092 51:04 0:46:46 2.0
3 Ben Rolfe 201874 Frampton on Severn SC 1092 51:58 0:47:35 3.0
4 Chris Nash 189402 Raeding SC 1092 53:35 0:49:04 4.0
5 Phil Taylor 192460 Wraysbury LAke SC 1092 54:46 0:50:09 5.0
6 Daniel Francis 186042 Papercourt SC 1092 55:18 0:50:38 6.0
7 Robert Blois 192530 Maidenhead SC 1092 55:25 0:50:45 7.0
8 Pete Roberts 155849 Sliver Wing 1092 55:28 0:50:48 8.0
9 Mike Hamilton 100277 Maidenhead SC 1092 55:44 0:51:02 9.0
10 Chris Webb 173556 Maidenhead SC 1092 57:30 0:52:39 10.0
11 Jack Ward 187615 Maidenhead SC Radial 1117 59:02 0:52:51 11.0
12 Jordan Giles 184315 Datchet SC 4.7 1180 1:03:28 0:53:47 12.0
13 Paul Cook 165410 Maidenhead SC Radial 1117 60:58 0:54:35 13.0
14 Gavin Piddick 165543 Maidenhead SC 1092 60:32 0:55:26 14.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Club Fleet PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Robert Blois 192530 Maidenhead SC 1092 52:36 0:48:10 1.0
2 Mike Hamilton 100277 Maidenhead SC 1092 53:06 0:48:38 2.0
3 Ben Rolfe 201874 Frampton on Severn SC 1092 53:20 0:48:50 3.0
4 Jack Ward 187615 Maidenhead SC Radial 1117 54:42 0:48:58 4.0
5 Chris Nash 189402 Raeding SC 1092 53:46 0:49:14 5.0
6 Jordan Giles 184315 Datchet SC 4.7 1180 58:16 0:49:23 6.0
7 Rob Beere 184357 Queen Mary Sc 1092 53:57 0:49:24 7.0
8 Nigel Rolfe 201870 Parkstone SC 1092 54:04 0:49:31 8.0
9 Pete Roberts 155849 Sliver Wing 1092 54:16 0:49:42 9.0
10 Phil Taylor 192460 Wraysbury LAke SC 1092 54:27 0:49:52 10.0
11 Chris Webb 173556 Maidenhead SC 1092 54:32 0:49:56 11.0
12 Gavin Piddick 165543 Maidenhead SC 1092 54:52 0:50:15 12.0
13 Paul Cook 165410 Maidenhead SC Radial 1117 56:36 0:50:40 13.0
14 Daniel Francis 186042 Papercourt SC 1092 RET   15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com