event burgee venue burgee

Handicap Winter Results 2017

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:13 on November 11, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Nov1 Nov2 Nov3 Nett Total
              2017-11-05 2017-11-05 2017-11-05    
1st GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 (7) 1 1 2 9
2nd GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 1 2 (12) 3 15
3rd GOLD ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam 1038 2 (4) 4 6 10
4th GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Sarah Mayhew 1038 3 (9) 3 6 15
5th GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 (8) 5 2 7 15
6th GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 (13) 3 5 8 21
7th GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 (10) 6 6 12 22
8th GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 7 (8) 8 15 23
9th GOLD LASER 174734 Will Davies   1095 9 7 (10) 16 26
10th SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 4 13 (17) 17 34
11th BRONZE TOPPER 175 J Tubb   1360 5 12 (19) 17 36
12th GOLD LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 14 (19) 7 21 40
13th GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 12 10 (28 DNS) 22 50
14th GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 (17) 15 9 24 41
15th SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 (18) 11 14 25 43
16th GOLD RS 200 735 Chris Nash Izzy Saunders 1101 16 (22) 11 27 49
17th SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 (21) 16 13 29 50
18th GOLD MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1210 15 14 (28 DNS) 29 57
19th BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 (19) 17 17 34 53
20th BRONZE LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 (22) 18 18 36 58
21st SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 11 (28 DNS) 28 DNS 39 67
22nd GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 24 (28 DNF) 15 39 67
23rd BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Olga 1038 (26) 20 20 40 66
24th BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 (23) 23 21 44 67
25th SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 20 (28 DNS) 28 DNS 48 76
26th BRONZE ALBACORE 6931 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 27 21 (28 DNS) 48 76
27th BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 784 Jenny Bentley   1161 25 (28 DNF) 28 DNS 53 81

Nov1 - 2017-11-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 30:21 4 0:31:08 975 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam 1038 32:34 4 0:31:22 1046.211 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Sarah Mayhew 1038 32:56 4 0:31:44 1057.99 3
4 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 32:27 3 0:31:49 1389.951 4
5 BRONZE TOPPER 175 J Tubb   1360 32:38 3 0:32:00 1397.803 5
6 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 35:17 4 0:32:13 1133.484 7
6 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 36:45 4 0:32:13 1180.601 7
8 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 37:07 4 0:32:32 1192.381 8
9 GOLD LASER 174734 Will Davies   1095 35:54 4 0:32:47 1153.295 9
10 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 35:56 4 0:32:49 1154.366 10
11 SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 36:04 4 0:32:56 1158.649 11
12 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 37:44 4 0:33:04 1212.191 12
13 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 34:24 4 0:33:08 1105.107 13
14 GOLD LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 36:29 4 0:33:19 1172.035 14
15 GOLD MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1210 30:28 3 0:33:34 1304.997 15
16 GOLD RS 200 735 Chris Nash Izzy Saunders 1101 37:34 4 0:34:07 1206.837 16
17 GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 39:11 4 0:34:20 1258.773 17
18 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 39:17 4 0:34:26 1261.985 18
19 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 37:47 4 0:34:30 1213.797 19
20 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 38:00 4 0:34:42 1220.758 20
21 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 39:08 4 0:35:44 1257.166 21
22 BRONZE LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 31:15 3 0:38:03 1338.55 22
23 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 35:47 3 0:41:06 1532.729 23
24 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 36:04 3 0:41:25 1544.865 24
25 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 784 Jenny Bentley   1161 36:13 3 0:41:36 1551.29 25
26 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Olga 1038 32:38 3 0:41:55 1397.803 26
27 BRONZE ALBACORE 6931 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 32:43 3 0:42:02 1401.373 27

Nov2 - 2017-11-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 33:02 4 0:30:10 1095 1
2 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 29:59 4 0:30:45 993.898 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 33:13 4 0:32:00 1101.077 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam 1038 33:24 4 0:32:11 1107.154 4
5 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 36:47 4 0:32:14 1219.306 5
6 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 35:19 4 0:32:15 1170.689 6
7 GOLD LASER 174734 Will Davies   1095 35:26 4 0:32:22 1174.556 7
8 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 36:57 4 0:32:23 1224.831 8
9 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Sarah Mayhew 1038 33:50 4 0:32:36 1121.519 9
10 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 37:36 4 0:32:57 1246.377 10
11 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 38:29 4 0:33:44 1275.658 11
12 BRONZE TOPPER 175 J Tubb   1360 34:49 3 0:34:08 1538.819 12
13 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 35:29 3 0:34:47 1568.285 13
14 GOLD MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1210 31:41 3 0:34:55 1400.333 14
15 GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 30:22 3 0:35:29 1342.139 15
16 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 39:24 4 0:35:59 1306.044 16
17 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 39:28 4 0:36:03 1308.254 17
18 BRONZE LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 30:42 3 0:37:23 1356.872 18
19 GOLD LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 30:46 3 0:37:28 1359.818 19
20 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Olga 1038 30:14 3 0:38:50 1336.246 20
21 BRONZE ALBACORE 6931 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 31:59 3 0:41:05 1413.592 21
22 GOLD RS 200 735 Chris Nash Izzy Saunders 1101 35:01 3 0:42:24 1547.659 22
23 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 37:36 3 0:43:11 1661.837 23
24 SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 DNS       28
24 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 DNF       28
24 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 DNS       28
24 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 784 Jenny Bentley   1161 DNF       28

Nov3 - 2017-11-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 20:48 2 0:19:00 1095 1
2 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 21:54 2 0:19:12 1152.909 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Sarah Mayhew 1038 20:15 2 0:19:31 1066.046 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam 1038 20:26 2 0:19:41 1075.697 4
5 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 20:29 2 0:19:44 1078.329 5
6 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 21:42 2 0:19:49 1142.38 6
7 GOLD LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 21:49 2 0:19:55 1148.522 7
8 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 22:49 2 0:20:00 1201.166 8
9 GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 23:05 2 0:20:14 1215.204 9
10 GOLD LASER 174734 Will Davies   1095 22:11 2 0:20:16 1167.825 10
11 GOLD RS 200 735 Chris Nash Izzy Saunders 1101 22:24 2 0:20:21 1179.231 11
12 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 20:03 2 0:20:34 1055.517 12
13 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 22:36 2 0:20:38 1189.76 13
14 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 23:47 2 0:20:51 1252.055 14
15 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 25:47 2 0:22:12 1357.344 15
16 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 15:08 1 0:22:15 1593.365 17
16 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 24:22 2 0:22:15 1282.764 17
18 BRONZE LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 25:06 2 0:22:55 1321.37 18
19 BRONZE TOPPER 175 J Tubb   1360 17:17 1 0:25:25 1819.736 19
20 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Olga 1038 26:59 2 0:26:00 1420.517 20
21 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 17:00 1 0:29:17 1789.904 21
22 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 DNS       28
22 GOLD MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1210 DNS       28
22 SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 DNS       28
22 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 DNS       28
22 BRONZE ALBACORE 6931 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 DNS       28
22 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 784 Jenny Bentley   1161 DNS       28

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com