event burgee venue burgee

Ice Bucket 2015

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:27 on November 1, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Ice Bucket 1 Ice Bucket 2 Nett Total
              1/11/15 1/11/15    
1st GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 1 1 2 2
2nd SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 3 3 6 6
3rd GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1140 5 2 7 7
4th GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 2 5 7 7
5th GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 4 6 10 10
6th GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1140 7 4 11 11
7th BRONZE SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1140 11 7 18 18
8th SILVER BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1163 8 10 18 18
9th SILVER ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Sarah MAyhew 1045 9 9 18 18
10th GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire / Roy Box 1045 6 13 19 19
11th BRONZE RS Tera Sport 3038 Oliver Lithgow   1457 12 8 20 20
12th SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1140 10 11 21 21
13th BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1140 14 12 26 26
14th BRONZE ALBACORE 8126/643 Leo Wilkinson Ian Stone 1045 13 15 28 28
15th BRONZE LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 15 14 29 29
16th BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1045 16 16 32 32
17th BRONZE Merlin Rocket Classic 3206 Claire Boyles Marc Shepherd 1060 17 17 34 34

Ice Bucket 1 - 1/11/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 25:45 2 0:22:08 1163 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 23:29 2 0:22:28 1060.626 2
3 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 24:34 2 0:22:31 1109.555 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 23:51 2 0:22:49 1077.186 4
5 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1140 27:18 2 0:23:57 1233.006 5
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire / Roy Box 1045 25:10 2 0:24:05 1136.654 6
7 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1140 28:02 2 0:24:35 1266.127 7
8 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1163 28:37 2 0:24:36 1292.473 8
9 SILVER ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Sarah MAyhew 1045 26:52 2 0:25:43 1213.434 9
10 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1140 30:09 2 0:26:27 1361.726 10
11 BRONZE SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1140 30:19 2 0:26:36 1369.254 11
12 BRONZE RS Tera Sport 3038 Oliver Lithgow   1457 20:02 1 0:27:30 1809.613 12
13 BRONZE ALBACORE 8126/643 Leo Wilkinson Ian Stone 1045 28:45 2 0:27:31 1298.495 13
14 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1140 18:51 1 0:33:04 1702.722 14
15 BRONZE LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 20:40 1 0:37:53 1866.822 15
16 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1045 19:55 1 0:38:07 1799.074 16
17 BRONZE Merlin Rocket Classic 3206 Claire Boyles Marc Shepherd 1060 29:19 1 0:55:19 2648.177 17

Ice Bucket 2 - 1/11/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 24:29 1 0:21:03 1163 1
2 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1140 24:09 1 0:21:11 1147.166 2
3 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 23:09 1 0:21:13 1099.664 3
4 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1140 26:44 1 0:23:27 1269.879 4
5 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 24:50 1 0:23:46 1179.626 5
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 26:03 1 0:24:56 1237.419 6
7 BRONZE SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1140 31:25 1 0:27:34 1492.345 7
8 BRONZE RS Tera Sport 3038 Oliver Lithgow   1457 40:49 1 0:28:01 1938.861 8
9 SILVER ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Sarah MAyhew 1045 32:06 1 0:30:43 1524.805 9
10 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1163 35:44 1 0:30:44 1697.394 10
11 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1140 36:12 1 0:31:45 1719.562 11
12 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1140 36:16 1 0:31:49 1722.728 12
13 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire / Roy Box 1045 34:23 1 0:32:54 1633.267 13
14 BRONZE LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 37:07 1 0:34:01 1763.105 14
15 BRONZE ALBACORE 8126/643 Leo Wilkinson Ian Stone 1045 36:59 1 0:35:23 1756.771 15
16 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1045 37:05 1 0:35:29 1761.521 16
17 BRONZE Merlin Rocket Classic 3206 Claire Boyles Marc Shepherd 1060 41:10 1 0:38:50 1955.487 17

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com