event burgee venue burgee

Ice Bucket 2014

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 13:43 on November 2, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Pursuit and HAndicap
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Hansicap Race 2 Handicap Race 3 Handicap Nett Total
            2 Nov 2 Nov 2 Nov    
1st ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 2 (4) 1 3 7
2nd ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 1 2 (4) 3 7
3rd ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 4 (5) 2 6 11
4th LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 3 (6) 3 6 12
5th SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 5 3 (10) 8 18
6th ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Jne woffinden 1050 8 1 (22 DNS) 9 31
7th LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 7 (9) 5 12 21
8th BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 6 8 (9) 14 23
9th ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone Kames Gladwyn 1050 (11) 7 8 15 26
10th ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 10 (11) 6 16 27
11th LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 (12) 10 7 17 29
12th LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 (13) 13 11 24 37
13th ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert 1115 (15) 12 14 26 41
14th SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1146 (17) 16 12 28 45
15th ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1050 14 14 (15) 28 43
16th TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 16 (17) 13 29 46
17th SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 9 (22 DNF) 22 DNS 31 53
18th LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 (22 DNS) 15 16 31 53
19th MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Rachael Horne 1200 (18) 18 17 35 53
20th RS VISION 1402 Jenni Craig Jenni 1116 19 (20) 18 37 57
21st LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1122 (22 DNS) 19 22 DNS 41 63

Race 1 Hansicap - 2 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 30:20 4 0:28:53 1
2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 31:11 4 0:29:42 2
3 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 36:28 4 0:33:24 3
4 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 35:09 4 0:33:29 4
5 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 38:45 4 0:33:49 5
6 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 39:38 4 0:34:03 6
7 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 37:17 4 0:34:09 7
8 ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Jne woffinden 1050 35:53 4 0:34:10 8
9 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 39:11 4 0:34:11 9
10 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 37:09 4 0:35:23 10
11 ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone Kames Gladwyn 1050 37:12 4 0:35:26 11
12 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 39:34 4 0:36:14 12
13 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 42:39 4 0:38:01 13
14 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1050 40:18 4 0:38:23 14
15 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert 1115 43:04 4 0:38:37 15
16 TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 40:45 3 0:39:27 16
17 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1146 40:22 3 0:46:58 17
18 MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Rachael Horne 1200 43:19 3 0:48:08 18
19 RS VISION 1402 Jenni Craig Jenni 1116 40:30 3 0:48:23 19
20 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 DNS 3   22
20 LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1122 DNS 4   22

Race 2 Handicap - 2 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Jne woffinden 1050 28:03 4 0:26:43 1
2 ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 28:16 4 0:26:55 2
3 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 31:10 4 0:27:12 3
4 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 29:11 4 0:27:48 4
5 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 29:39 4 0:28:14 5
6 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 31:16 4 0:28:38 6
7 ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone Kames Gladwyn 1050 30:12 4 0:28:46 7
8 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 33:31 4 0:28:48 8
9 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 31:57 4 0:29:15 9
10 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 32:58 4 0:30:11 10
11 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 31:44 4 0:30:13 11
12 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert 1115 35:07 4 0:31:30 12
13 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 36:06 4 0:32:10 13
14 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1050 33:58 4 0:32:21 14
15 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 35:53 4 0:32:52 15
16 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1146 30:13 3 0:35:09 16
17 TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 39:05 3 0:37:51 17
18 MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Rachael Horne 1200 35:44 3 0:39:42 18
19 LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1122 34:52 3 0:41:26 19
20 RS VISION 1402 Jenni Craig Jenni 1116 38:05 3 0:45:30 20
21 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 DNF     22

Race 3 Handicap - 2 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 26:01 4 0:24:47 1
2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 26:07 4 0:24:52 2
3 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 28:58 4 0:26:32 3
4 ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 27:58 4 0:26:38 4
5 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 29:44 4 0:27:14 5
6 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 29:57 4 0:28:31 6
7 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 31:55 4 0:29:14 7
8 ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone Kames Gladwyn 1050 31:25 4 0:29:55 8
9 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 28:08 3 0:32:14 9
10 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 28:10 3 0:32:46 10
11 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 28:20 3 0:33:40 11
12 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1146 29:22 3 0:34:10 12
13 TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 37:02 3 0:35:52 13
14 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert 1115 30:20 3 0:36:16 14
15 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1050 28:40 3 0:36:24 15
16 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 31:34 3 0:38:33 16
17 MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Rachael Horne 1200 36:47 3 0:40:52 17
18 RS VISION 1402 Jenni Craig Jenni 1116 30:0 2 0:53:46 18
19 ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Jne woffinden 1050 DNS     22
19 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 DNS     22
19 LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1122 DNS     22

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com