Ice Bucket 2013 3 rd Nov

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Ice Bucket Results

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: 2 of 3
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY IB 1 WH2 IB 2 IB3 Nett Total
            Handicap1 Handicap Handicap    
1st SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 (3) 1 1 2 5
2nd ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 1055 1 (3) 2 3 6
3rd MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1200 2 2 (3) 4 7
4th ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 (4) 4 4 8 12
5th ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1055 (7) 5 5 10 17
6th LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1092 5 6 (12) 11 23
7th ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1055 (9) 8 6 14 23
8th MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1200 6 (16 DNF) 8 14 30
9th ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 (10) 7 7 14 24
10th LASER 174734 Adrian Coole   1092 8 (9) 9 17 26
11th TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1313 (11) 10 10 20 31
12th SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 (12) 11 11 22 34
13th LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 13 (16 DNS) 16 DNS 29 45
14th ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes 1117 14 (16 DNF) 16 DNS 30 46
15th LASER RADIAL Gavin Pidduck   1117 15 (16 DNS) 16 DNS 31 47

IB 1 WH2 - Handicap1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 1055 28:56 3 0:27:25 1
2 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1200 33:03 3 0:27:33 2
3 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 31:39 3 0:27:34 3
4 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 30:00 3 0:28:26 4
5 LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1092 3`1:38 3 0:28:58 5
6 MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1200 35:07 3 0:29:16 6
7 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1055 31:13 3 0:29:35 7
8 LASER 174734 Adrian Coole   1092 33:36 3 0:30:46 8
9 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1055 32:52 3 0:31:09 9
10 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 33:25 3 0:31:40 10
11 TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1313 42:04 3 0:32:02 11
12 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 37:10 3 0:32:23 12
13 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 35:33 3 0:32:33 13
14 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes 1117 36:51 3 0:32:59 14
15 LASER RADIAL Gavin Pidduck   1117 39:02 3 0:34:57 15

IB 2 - Handicap

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 20:36 2 0:17:57 1
2 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1200 21:38 2 0:18:02 2
3 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 1055 19:41 2 0:18:39 3
4 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 19:48 2 0:18:46 4
5 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1055 20:01 2 0:18:58 5
6 LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1092 20:44 2 0:18:59 6
7 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 20:55 2 0:19:50 7
8 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1055 21:15 2 0:20:09 8
9 LASER 174734 Adrian Coole   1092 22:43 2 0:20:48 9
10 TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1313 27:35 2 0:21:00 10
11 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1153 25:24 2 0:22:02 11
12 MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1200 DNF     16
12 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 DNS     16
12 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes 1117 DNF     16
12 LASER RADIAL Gavin Pidduck   1117 DNS     16

IB3 - Handicap

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 20:00 2 0:17:25 1
2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 1055 18:35 2 0:17:37 2
3 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1200 22:09 2 0:18:28 3
4 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 20:00 2 0:18:57 4
5 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1055 20:45 2 0:19:40 5
6 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1055 20:51 2 0:19:46 6
7 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 21:00 2 0:19:54 7
8 MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1200 24:05 2 0:20:04 8
9 LASER 174734 Adrian Coole   1092 23:20 2 0:21:22 9
10 TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1313 28:59 2 0:22:04 10
11 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 26:17 2 0:22:54 11
12 LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1092 25:11 2 0:23:04 12
13 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 DNS     16
13 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes 1117 DNS 2   16
13 LASER RADIAL Gavin Pidduck   1117 DNS 2   16

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com