Ice Bucket 2011

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:05 on November 22, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Ice Bucket
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Short Pursuit Handicap Short Pursuit Total Nett
              06/11 06/11 06/11    
1st SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 (24 RAF) 1 1 26 2
2nd ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1064 1 2 (4) 7 3
3rd SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1153 3 3 (5) 11 6
4th ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Camilla Price 1064 (4) 4 3 11 7
5th SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 2 10 (26 DNC) 38 12
6th ALBACORE 8061 Derek Williams Nigel Dunn 1064 (26 DNC) 5 8 39 13
7th LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1082 6 7 (9) 22 13
8th SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1153 5 9 (26 DNC) 40 14
9th SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1153 9 (12) 6 27 15
10th MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Ian Stone 1190 7 8 (26 DNC) 41 15
11th ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 10 (14) 7 31 17
12th LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1082 12 6 (26 DNC) 44 18
13th SOLO 4591 Mark Saville   1153 8 (13) 10 31 18
14th ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 11 (19) 11 41 22
15th LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1082 13 11 (26 DNC) 50 24
16th LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1082 (26 DNC) 26 DNC 2 54 28
17th LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1082 15 15 (26 DNC) 56 30
18th SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 14 18 (26 DNC) 58 32
19th LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1082 24 DNF 16 (26 DNC) 66 40
20th BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 16 24 DNF (26 DNC) 66 40
21st ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1064 24 DNF 17 (26 DNC) 67 41
22nd LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1082 24 DNF 20 (26 DNC) 70 44
23rd LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1082 24 DNF 24 DNF (26 DNC) 74 48
23rd ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeandle 1117 24 DNF 24 DNF (26 DNC) 74 48
25th COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 24 DNF (26 DNC) 26 DNC 76 50

Short Pursuit - 06/11 at 

Start: Night Race 2011, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1064 1 1
2 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 2 2
3 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1153 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Camilla Price 1064 4 4
5 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1153 5 5
6 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1082 6 6
7 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Ian Stone 1190 7 7
8 SOLO 4591 Mark Saville   1153 8 8
9 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1153 10 9
10 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 11 10
11 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 13 11
12 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1082 14 12
13 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1082 15 13
14 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 16 14
15 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1082 17 15
16 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 18 16
17 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 RAF 24
17 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1082 DNF 24
17 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1064 DNF 24
17 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1082 DNF 24
17 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1082 DNF 24
17 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeandle 1117 DNF 24
17 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 DNF 24

Handicap - 06/11 at 

Start: Night Race 2011, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 64:09 5 0:55:38 1
2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1064 60:55 5 0:57:15 2
3 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1153 66:21 5 0:57:33 3
4 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Camilla Price 1064 62:08 5 0:58:24 4
5 ALBACORE 8061 Derek Williams Nigel Dunn 1064 64:16 5 1:00:24 5
6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1082 65:23 5 1:00:26 6
7 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1082 66:12 5 1:01:11 7
8 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Ian Stone 1190 72:04 4 1:15:42 8
9 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1153 72:15 4 1:18:20 9
10 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 72:30 4 1:18:36 10
11 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1082 68:24 4 1:19:01 11
12 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1153 73:16 4 1:19:26 12
13 SOLO 4591 Mark Saville   1153 73:40 4 1:19:52 13
14 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 68:18 4 1:20:14 14
15 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1082 71:55 4 1:23:05 15
16 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1082 72:41 4 1:23:58 16
17 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1064 74:07 4 1:27:04 17
18 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 61:40 3 1:29:08 18
19 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 61:57 3 1:32:26 19
20 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1082 61:03 3 1:34:02 20
21 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 DNF 5   24
21 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1082 DNF 5   24
21 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeandle 1117 DNF 5   24

Short Pursuit - 06/11 at 

Start: Night Race 2011, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 1 1
2 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1082 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Camilla Price 1064 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1064 4 4
5 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1153 5 5
6 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1153 6 6
7 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 7 7
8 ALBACORE 8061 Derek Williams Nigel Dunn 1064 8 8
9 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1082 9 9
10 SOLO 4591 Mark Saville   1153 10 10
11 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 11 11

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com