Ice Bucket 2010

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 17:40 on November 27, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: ICE Bucket
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 Total
          7/11 7/11  
1st ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Dee Thomas 1 2 3
2nd ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 4 1 5
3rd SOLO 4629 John Hirsh   2 4 6
4th COMET 573 Ian Stone   6 3 9
5th COMET 711 Brian Welham   5 5 10
6th Laser 161577 Adrian Coole   7 7 14
7th Laser 194298 Ray Bridges   3 12 15
8th Laser 100277 MIke Hamilton   10 8 18
9th SOLO 1605 Kevin Hastings   8 10 18
10th SOLO 4591 John Mansfield   14 6 20
11th ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Maragret Twining 12 9 21
12th SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   11 11 22
13th Laser 159378 David Brunt   9 19 28
14th SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   15 13 28
15th ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 13 15 28
16th ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Terry Taylor 17 14 31
17th LASER 165543 Gavin Henderson   16 17 33
18th ENTERPRISE 18819 Chris Herbert   18 16 34
19th ENTERPRISE 22623 Steve Herbert Catherine 19 18 37
20th BRITISH MOTH 704 Simon Hall   20 24 DNF 44
21st Laser 140114 James Farquehson   21 24 DNF 45
22nd Laser 161563 Eddie Ainscough   22 24 DNF 46
23rd ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 23 24 DNF 47

Series scoring is high points with no discards.
Points are awarded as follows 1st, 2nd 3rd ...8th: 40,35,30...5
All remaining starters score 1 point.


R1 - 7/11 at 

Start: 7 Nov 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Dee Thomas 1
2 SOLO 4629 John Hirsh   2
3 Laser 194298 Ray Bridges   3
4 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 4
5 COMET 711 Brian Welham   5
6 COMET 573 Ian Stone   6
7 Laser 161577 Adrian Coole   7
8 SOLO 1605 Kevin Hastings   8
9 Laser 159378 David Brunt   9
10 Laser 100277 MIke Hamilton   10
11 SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   11
12 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Maragret Twining 12
13 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 13
14 SOLO 4591 John Mansfield   14
15 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   15
16 LASER 165543 Gavin Henderson   16
17 ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Terry Taylor 17
18 ENTERPRISE 18819 Chris Herbert   18
19 ENTERPRISE 22623 Steve Herbert Catherine 19
20 BRITISH MOTH 704 Simon Hall   20
21 Laser 140114 James Farquehson   21
22 Laser 161563 Eddie Ainscough   22
23 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 23

R2 - 7/11 at 

Start: 7 Nov 2010, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 4336   1:07:51
2 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Dee Thomas 4508   1:10:33
3 COMET 573 Ian Stone   5072   1:11:49
4 SOLO 4629 John Hirsh   4982   1:11:53
5 COMET 711 Brian Welham   5183   1:13:24
6 SOLO 4591 John Mansfield   5100   1:13:36
7 Laser 161577 Adrian Coole   4824   1:14:27
8 Laser 100277 MIke Hamilton   4825   1:14:28
9 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Maragret Twining 5164   1:17:07
10 SOLO 1605 Kevin Hastings   5387   1:17:16
11 SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   5418   1:18:11
12 Laser 194298 Ray Bridges   5110   1:18:51
13 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   5484   1:19:08
14 ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Terry Taylor 5363   1:20:06
15 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 5160   1:20:45
16 ENTERPRISE 18819 Chris Herbert   5568   1:23:09
17 LASER 165543 Gavin Henderson   5434   1:23:51
18 ENTERPRISE 22623 Steve Herbert Catherine 5834   1:27:08
19 Laser 159378 David Brunt   6000   1:32:36
20 BRITISH MOTH 704 Simon Hall   DNF    
20 Laser 140114 James Farquehson   DNF    
20 Laser 161563 Eddie Ainscough   DNF    
20 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford DNF    

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com