Handicap Winter Std and PH Results 2013-14

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Std Results only See Clubhouse notice board for Personal Handicap Results

Std Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WH1 WH2 WH3 WH4 WH5 WH6 Nett Total
              Oct6 Nov3 Dec1 Jan5 Feb2 Mar2    
1st Std ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 1055 1 1 2 2 (8) (5) 6 19
2nd Std SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 (45 DNC) 3 1 6 4 (45 DNC) 14 104
3rd Std ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 (45 DNC) 4 (45 DNC) 5 3 6 18 108
4th Std ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1055 (45 DNC) 7 7 9 2 (45 DNC) 25 115
5th Std MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1200 8 6 10 (13) (11) 10 34 58
6th Std ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 (45 DNC) 10 (45 DNC) 11 10 7 38 128
7th Std ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni Craig 1117 7 14 12 (18) 13 (45 DNC) 46 109
8th Std SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 4 (45 DNC) 3 (45 DNC) 9 45 DNC 61 151
9th Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 17 1 1 64 154
10th Std LASER 174734 Adrian Coole   1092 2 8 9 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 64 154
11th Std SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1148 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 11 8 12 45 DNC 76 166
12th Std ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1055 3 9 (45 DNC) 20 (45 DNC) 45 DNC 77 167
13th Std SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 6 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 16 45 DNC 11 78 168
14th Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 4 12 20 DNF 45 DNC 81 171
15th Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 (45 DNC) 12 8 19 (45 DNC) 45 DNC 84 174
16th Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 11 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 21 14 45 DNC 91 181
17th Std LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 (45 DNC) 13 (45 DNC) 23 45 DNC 15 96 186
18th Std ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Jenny Bently/Erica Hunter 1055 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 5 2 97 187
19th Std ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 1 45 DNC 8 99 189
20th Std SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 3 6 45 DNC 99 189
21st Std ALBACORE 8061 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1055 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 7 3 100 190
22nd Std LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1117 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 22 20 DNF 13 100 190
23rd Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1096 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 5 14 45 DNC 45 DNC 109 199
24th Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 9 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 15 45 DNC 45 DNC 114 204
25th Std LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 26 45 DNC 9 125 215
26th Std OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 13 24 45 DNC 45 DNC 127 217
27th Std LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1117 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 25 45 DNC 14 129 219
28th Std ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1055 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 14 28 DNF 45 DNC 45 DNC 132 222
29th Std MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1200 (45 DNC) 2 (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 137 227
30th Std LASER 189462 Chris Nash   1092 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 4 139 229
31st Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1148 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 4 45 DNC 45 DNC 139 229
32nd Std LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1092 (45 DNC) 5 (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 140 230
33rd Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 5 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 140 230
34th Std ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria McCabe 1055 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 6 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 141 231
35th Std SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1148 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 7 45 DNC 45 DNC 142 232
36th Std LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 10 45 DNC 45 DNC 145 235
37th Std QBA 200 Terry Cherrill   1230 10 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 145 235
38th Std TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1313 (45 DNC) 11 (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 146 236
39th Std LASER RADIAL 165420 Paul Cook   1117 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 12 147 237
40th Std SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1148 12 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 147 237
41st Std LASER RADIAL   Gavin Pidduck   1117 (45 DNC) 15 (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 150 240
42nd Std ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia 1055 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 20 DNF 45 DNC 155 245
42nd Std LASER RADIAL 189191 Matthew Davies   1117 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 20 DNF 45 DNC 155 245
42nd Std LASER 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1092 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 20 DNF 45 DNC 155 245

WH1 - Std Fleet - Oct6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 1055 42:40 4 0:40:27 1
2 Std LASER 174734 Adrian Coole   1092 45:42 4 0:41:51 2
3 Std ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1055 46:59 4 0:44:32 3
4 Std SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 51:28 4 0:44:50 4
5 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 50:23 4 0:45:06 5
6 Std SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 54:27 4 0:47:26 6
7 Std ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni Craig 1117 54:41 4 0:48:57 7
8 Std MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1200 45:19 3 0:50:21 8
9 Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 45:19 3 0:52:38 9
10 Std QBA 200 Terry Cherrill   1230 48:53 3 0:52:59 10
11 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 48:11 3 0:58:50 11
12 Std SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1148 53:05 3 1:01:39 12

WH2 - Std Fleet - Nov3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 1055 28:56 3 0:27:25 1
2 Std MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1200 33:03 3 0:27:33 2
3 Std SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 31:39 3 0:27:34 3
4 Std ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 30:00 3 0:28:26 4
5 Std LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1092 31:38 3 0:28:58 5
6 Std MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1200 35:07 3 0:29:16 6
7 Std ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1055 31:13 3 0:29:35 7
8 Std LASER 174734 Adrian Coole   1092 33:36 3 0:30:46 8
9 Std ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1055 32:52 3 0:31:09 9
10 Std ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 33:25 3 0:31:40 10
11 Std TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1313 42:14 3 0:32:10 11
12 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 37:10 3 0:32:23 12
13 Std LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 35:33 3 0:32:33 13
14 Std ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni Craig 1117 36:51 3 0:32:59 14
15 Std LASER RADIAL   Gavin Pidduck   1117 39:02 3 0:34:57 15

WH3 - Std Fleet - Dec1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 27:10 2 0:23:40 1
2 Std ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 1055 25:37 2 0:24:17 2
3 Std SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 29:38 2 0:25:49 3
4 Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 30:53 2 0:25:57 4
5 Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1096 30:02 2 0:27:24 5
6 Std ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria McCabe 1055 29:00 2 0:27:29 6
7 Std ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1055 29:42 2 0:28:09 7
8 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 35:14 2 0:30:41 8
9 Std LASER 174734 Adrian Coole   1092 33:57 2 0:31:05 9
10 Std MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1200 38:35 2 0:32:09 10
11 Std SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1148 39:53 2 0:34:44 11
12 Std ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni Craig 1117 40:29 2 0:36:15 12
13 Std OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 30:10 1 0:36:37 13
14 Std ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1055 42:37 2 0:40:24 14

WH4 - Std Fleet - Jan5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 49:38 2 0:44:26 1
2 Std ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 1055 47:38 2 0:45:09 2
3 Std SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 52:06 2 0:45:23 3
4 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1148 52:32 2 0:45:46 4
5 Std ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 50:06 2 0:47:29 5
6 Std SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 54:59 2 0:47:54 6
7 Std SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1148 58:46 2 0:51:11 7
8 Std SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1148 60:12 2 0:52:26 8
9 Std ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1055 57:30 2 0:54:30 9
10 Std LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 59:37 2 0:54:36 10
11 Std ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 57:59 2 0:54:58 11
12 Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 65:31 2 0:55:03 12
13 Std MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1200 69:23 2 0:57:49 13
14 Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1096 64:40 2 0:59:00 14
15 Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 67:57 2 0:59:11 15
16 Std SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 67:58 2 0:59:12 16
17 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 64:46 2 0:59:19 17
18 Std ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni Craig 1117 71:47 2 1:04:16 18
19 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 74:12 2 1:04:38 19
20 Std ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1055 68:41 2 1:05:06 20
21 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 71:12 2 1:05:12 21
22 Std LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1117 76:00 2 1:08:02 22
23 Std LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 77:17 2 1:10:46 23
24 Std OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 72:30 1 1:27:59 24
25 Std LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1117 53:17 1 1:35:24 25
26 Std LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 59:44 1 1:49:24 26
27 Std ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1055 DNF 2   28

WH5 - Std Fleet - Feb2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 44:50 3 0:41:03 1
2 Std ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1055 44:13 3 0:41:55 2
3 Std ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 44:29 3 0:42:10 3
4 Std SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 49:15 3 0:42:54 4
5 Std ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Jenny Bently/Erica Hunter 1055 45:35 3 0:43:12 5
6 Std SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 49:39 3 0:43:15 6
7 Std ALBACORE 8061 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1055 45:40 3 0:43:17 7
8 Std ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 1055 45:57 3 0:43:33 8
9 Std SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 51:54 3 0:45:13 9
10 Std ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 48:55 3 0:46:22 10
11 Std MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1200 57:42 3 0:48:05 11
12 Std SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1148 55:58 3 0:48:45 12
13 Std ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni Craig 1117 57:12 3 0:51:13 13
14 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 56:00 3 0:51:17 14
15 Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 DNF 3   20
15 Std LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1117 DNF 3   20
15 Std ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia 1055 DNF 3   20
15 Std LASER RADIAL 189191 Matthew Davies   1117 DNF 3   20
15 Std LASER 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1092 DNF 3   20

WH6 - Std Fleet - Mar2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 52:18 5 0:47:54 1
2 Std ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Jenny Bently/Erica Hunter 1055 51:20 5 0:48:39 2
3 Std ALBACORE 8061 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1055 51:44 5 0:49:02 3
4 Std LASER 189462 Chris Nash   1092 53:50 5 0:49:18 4
5 Std ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 1055 52:35 5 0:49:51 5
6 Std ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 53:05 5 0:50:19 6
7 Std ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 56:00 5 0:53:05 7
8 Std ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 60:01 5 0:53:44 8
9 Std LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 59:56 5 0:54:53 9
10 Std MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1200 66:08 5 0:55:07 10
11 Std SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 64:40 5 0:56:20 11
12 Std LASER RADIAL 165420 Paul Cook   1117 63:33 5 0:56:54 12
13 Std LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1117 64:11 5 0:57:28 13
14 Std LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1117 65:53 5 0:58:59 14
15 Std LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 64:29 5 0:59:03 15

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com