Handicap Winter Std and PH Results 2012-13

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 16:53 on February 3, 2013

Std Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WH1 WH2 WH3 WH4 WH5 Total Nett
              Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar    
1st Std SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1153 1 (48 DNC) 9 2   60 12
2nd Std MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1195 2 (18) 10 8   38 20
3rd Std LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 5 9 (48 DNC) 9   71 23
4th Std SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1153 (48 DNC) 10 13 5   76 28
5th Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 (48 DNC) 2 2 27 DNF   79 31
6th Std SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1153 8 13 (17) 11   49 32
7th Std SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1153 (48 DNC) 5 3 27 DNS   83 35
8th Std LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 (48 DNC) 4 20 13   85 37
9th Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 (48 DNC) 14 11 12   85 37
10th Std ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 (48 DNC) 1 48 DNC 3   100 52
11th Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 1 4   101 53
12th Std ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 3 (48 DNC) 5 48 DNC   104 56
13th Std ALBACORE 6934 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 1062 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 4 6   106 58
14th Std ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 6 6 (48 DNC) 48 DNC   108 60
15th Std SOLO 4918 Peter Withrington   1153 (48 DNC) 8 6 48 DNC   110 62
16th Std ALBACORE 8126 Erica Hunter John Woffinden 1062 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 8 7   111 63
17th Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 19 1   116 68
18th Std SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1153 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 16 10   122 74
19th Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Craig 1093 10 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 18   124 76
20th Std ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia 1062 (48 DNC) 7 48 DNC 27 DNS   130 82
21st Std SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1153 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 18 16   130 82
22nd Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 (48 DNC) 11 48 DNC 27 DNF   134 86
23rd Std SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1153 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 21 17   134 86
24th Std SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1153 (48 DNC) 16 26 48 DNC   138 90
25th Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 (48 DNC) 19 23 48 DNC   138 90
26th Std OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1646 (48 DNC) 20 28 48 DNC   144 96
27th Std ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb 1062 (48 DNC) 3 48 DNC 48 DNC   147 99
28th Std LASER RADIAL 187615 Jack Ward   1106 4 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC   148 100
29th Std ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 25 27 DNF   148 100
30th Std MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1178 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 7 48 DNC   151 103
31st Std LASER 197916 Brian Jones   1092 7 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC   151 103
32nd Std RS VISION 1423 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1093 9 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC   153 105
33rd Std LASER 173566 Chris Webb   1092 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 12 48 DNC   156 108
34th Std LASER No No. Chris Nash   1092 (48 DNC) 12 48 DNC 48 DNC   156 108
35th Std LASER RADIAL 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1110 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 14   158 110
36th Std ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 14 48 DNC   158 110
37th Std LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1092 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 15   159 111
38th Std ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1062 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 15 48 DNC   159 111
39th Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 (48 DNC) 15 48 DNC 48 DNC   159 111
40th Std RS VISION 1402 Chris Henderson Jordan Jiles 1093 (48 DNC) 17 48 DNC 48 DNC   161 113
41st Std TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1297 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 19   163 115
42nd Std LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1092 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 20   164 116
43rd Std LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1092 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 22 48 DNC   166 118
44th Std ENTERPRISE 223 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1117 (48 DNC) 22 DNF 48 DNC 48 DNC   166 118
45th Std LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 24 48 DNC   168 120
46th Std ALBACORE 8061 Derek Williams Jenni Craig / Julie Maidment 1062 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 27 DNF   171 123
47th Std SOLO 2529 Jenni Criag   1153 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 27 48 DNC   171 123

PH Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WH1 WH2 WH3 WH4 WH5 Total Nett
              Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar    
1st PH SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1153 2 4 (7) 2   15 8
2nd PH LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 6 9 (47 DNC) 7   69 22
3rd PH MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1178 4 18 (19) 12   53 34
4th PH SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1153 5 (47 DNC) 24 8   84 37
5th PH LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 (47 DNC) 6 22 10   85 38
6th PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 (47 DNC) 7 9 27 DNF   90 43
7th PH SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1153 (47 DNC) 1 2 47 DNC   97 50
8th PH ALBACORE 8126 Erica Hunter John Woffinden 1062 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 4 3   101 54
9th PH ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 1 (47 DNC) 8 47 DNC   103 56
10th PH SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1153 (47 DNC) 13 16 27 DNS   103 56
11th PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 (47 DNC) 17 20 19   103 56
12th PH SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1153 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 6 5   105 58
13th PH SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1153 (47 DNC) 16 26 16   105 58
14th PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 (47 DNC) 8 5 47 DNC   107 60
15th PH SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1153 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 11 6   111 64
16th PH RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Graig 1093 7 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 15   116 69
17th PH ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 8 14 (47 DNC) 47 DNC   116 69
18th PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 15 11   120 73
19th PH SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1153 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 14 13   121 74
20th PH ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 (47 DNC) 10 47 DNC 18   122 75
21st PH SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 (47 DNC) 2 47 DNC 27 DNF   123 76
22nd PH ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia 1062 (47 DNC) 3 47 DNC 27 DNS   124 77
23rd PH ALBACORE 6934 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 1062 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 18 17   129 82
24th PH SOLO 4918 Peter Withrington   1153 (47 DNC) 15 21 47 DNC   130 83
25th PH ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 10 27 DNF   131 84
26th PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 25 14   133 86
27th PH OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1646 (47 DNC) 19 28 47 DNC   141 94
28th PH LASER RADIAL 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1110 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 1   142 95
29th PH ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 1 47 DNC   142 95
30th PH LASER 173566 Chris Webb   1092 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 3 47 DNC   144 97
31st PH LASER RADIAL 187615 Jack Ward   1106 3 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC   144 97
32nd PH TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1297 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 4   145 98
33rd PH ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb 1062 (47 DNC) 5 47 DNC 47 DNC   146 99
34th PH LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1092 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 9   150 103
35th PH LASER 197916 Brian Jones   1092 9 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC   150 103
36th PH RS VISION 1423 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1093 10 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC   151 104
37th PH RS VISION 1402 Chris Henderson Jordan Jiles 1093 (47 DNC) 11 47 DNC 47 DNC   152 105
38th PH LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 12 47 DNC   153 106
39th PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 (47 DNC) 12 47 DNC 47 DNC   153 106
40th PH MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1178 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 13 47 DNC   154 107
41st PH ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1062 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 17 47 DNC   158 111
42nd PH LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1092 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 20   161 114
43rd PH ENTERPRISE 223 Ian Stone Miles weekes 1117 (47 DNC) 21 DNF 47 DNC 47 DNC   162 115
44th PH LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1092 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 23 47 DNC   164 117
45th PH ALBACORE 8061 Derek Williams Jenni Craig / Julie Maidment 1062 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 27 DNF   168 121
46th PH SOLO 2529 Jenni Criag   1153 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 27 47 DNC   168 121

WH1 - Std Fleet - Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1153 23:16   0:20:11 1
2 Std MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1195 25:18   0:21:10 2
3 Std ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 23:30   0:22:08 3
4 Std LASER RADIAL 187615 Jack Ward   1106 24:34   0:22:13 4
5 Std LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 24:42   0:22:37 5
6 Std ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 25:17   0:22:38 6
7 Std LASER 197916 Brian Jones   1092 26:41   0:24:26 7
8 Std SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1153 28:13   0:24:28 8
9 Std RS VISION 1423 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1093 27:34   0:25:13 9
10 Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Craig 1093 28:03   0:25:40 10

WH2 - Std Fleet - Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 38:03 3 0:35:50 1
2 Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 44:44 3 0:38:26 2
3 Std ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb 1062 42:46 3 0:40:16 3
4 Std LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 44:05 3 0:40:22 4
5 Std SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1153 46:45 3 0:40:33 5
6 Std ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 45:23 3 0:40:38 6
7 Std ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia 1062 43:11 3 0:40:40 7
8 Std SOLO 4918 Peter Withrington   1153 47:21 3 0:41:04 8
9 Std LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 44:58 3 0:41:11 9
10 Std SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1153 48:42 3 0:42:14 10
11 Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 49:05 3 0:42:34 11
12 Std LASER No No. Chris Nash   1092 46:46 3 0:42:50 12
13 Std SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1153 51:04 3 0:44:17 13
14 Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 52:57 3 0:44:55 14
15 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 50:14 3 0:44:58 15
16 Std SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1153 35:49 2 0:46:36 16
17 Std RS VISION 1402 Chris Henderson Jordan Jiles 1093 51:08 3 0:46:47 17
18 Std MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1195 56:00 3 0:46:52 18
19 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 52:10 3 0:47:46 19
20 Std OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1646 35:49 1 1:05:17 20
21 Std ENTERPRISE 223 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1117 DNF 3   22

WH3 - Std Fleet - Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 48:55 3 0:42:26 1
2 Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 49:31 3 0:42:32 2
3 Std SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1153 49:55 3 0:43:18 3
4 Std ALBACORE 6934 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 1062 47:03 3 0:44:18 4
5 Std ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 47:37 3 0:44:50 5
6 Std SOLO 4918 Peter Withrington   1153 52:13 3 0:45:17 6
7 Std MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1178 53:24 3 0:45:20 7
8 Std ALBACORE 8126 Erica Hunter John Woffinden 1062 48:38 3 0:45:48 8
9 Std SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1153 54:06 3 0:46:55 9
10 Std MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1195 56:21 3 0:47:09 10
11 Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 55:54 3 0:47:25 11
12 Std LASER 173566 Chris Webb   1092 51:58 3 0:47:35 12
13 Std SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1153 54:54 3 0:47:37 13
14 Std ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 54:15 3 0:48:34 14
15 Std ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1062 51:44 3 0:48:43 15
16 Std SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1153 56:27 3 0:48:58 16
17 Std SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1153 57:03 3 0:49:29 17
18 Std SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1153 57:23 3 0:49:46 18
19 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 54:44 3 0:50:07 19
20 Std LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 55:18 3 0:50:38 20
21 Std SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1153 58:41 3 0:50:54 21
22 Std LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1092 55:44 3 0:51:02 22
23 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 56:03 3 0:51:20 23
24 Std LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 56:47 3 0:52:00 24
25 Std ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 56:28 3 0:53:10 25
26 Std SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1153 62:09 3 0:53:54 26
27 Std SOLO 2529 Jenni Criag   1153 58:44 2 1:16:25 27
28 Std OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1646 43:29 1 1:19:15 28

WH4 - Std Fleet - Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 41:31 4 0:38:01 1
2 Std SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1153 43:54 4 0:38:04 2
3 Std ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 40:48 4 0:38:25 3
4 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 44:35 4 0:38:40 4
5 Std SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1153 46:07 4 0:40:00 5
6 Std ALBACORE 6934 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 1062 43:09 4 0:40:38 6
7 Std ALBACORE 8126 Erica Hunter John Woffinden 1062 43:19 4 0:40:47 7
8 Std MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1195 49:02 4 0:41:02 8
9 Std LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 46:07 4 0:42:14 9
10 Std SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1153 49:13 4 0:42:41 10
11 Std SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1153 49:21 4 0:42:48 11
12 Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 50:48 4 0:43:05 12
13 Std LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 47:05 4 0:43:07 13
14 Std LASER RADIAL 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1110 48:01 4 0:43:15 14
15 Std LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1092 47:31 4 0:43:31 15
16 Std SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1153 52:59 4 0:45:57 16
17 Std SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1153 53:11 4 0:46:08 17
18 Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Craig 1093 50:29 4 0:46:11 18
19 Std TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1297 46:07 3 0:47:25 19
20 Std LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1092 42:39 3 0:52:05 20
21 Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1106 DNF 4   27
21 Std SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1153 DNS 4   27
21 Std ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia 1062 DNS 4   27
21 Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 DNF 4   27
21 Std ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 DNF 4   27
21 Std ALBACORE 8061 Derek Williams Jenni Craig / Julie Maidment 1062 DNF 4   27

WH1 - PH Fleet - Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1009 23:30   0:23:17 1
2 PH SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1211 28:13   0:23:18 2
3 PH LASER RADIAL 187615 Jack Ward   1051 24:34   0:23:22 3
4 PH MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1076 25:18   0:23:31 4
5 PH SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   980 23:16   0:23:44 5
6 PH LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1037 24:42   0:23:49 6
7 PH RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Graig 1093 28:03   0:25:40 7
8 PH ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 949 25:17   0:26:39 8
9 PH LASER 197916 Brian Jones   983 26:41   0:27:09 9
10 PH RS VISION 1423 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 984 27:34   0:28:01 10

WH2 - PH Fleet - Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1384 35:49 2 0:38:49 1
2 PH SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1211 49:05 3 0:40:32 2
3 PH ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia 1062 43:11 3 0:40:40 3
4 PH SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1211 51:04 3 0:42:10 4
5 PH ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb 1009 42:46 3 0:42:23 5
6 PH LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1037 44:05 3 0:42:31 6
7 PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1048 44:44 3 0:42:41 7
8 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1217 52:10 3 0:42:52 8
9 PH LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1037 44:58 3 0:43:22 9
10 PH ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 850 38:03 3 0:44:46 10
11 PH RS VISION 1402 Chris Henderson Jordan Jiles 1093 51:08 3 0:46:47 11
12 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1061 50:14 3 0:47:21 12
13 PH SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   980 46:45 3 0:47:42 13
14 PH ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 949 45:23 3 0:47:49 14
15 PH SOLO 4918 Peter Withrington   980 47:21 3 0:48:19 15
16 PH SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   980 48:42 3 0:49:42 16
17 PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   1062 52:57 3 0:49:52 17
18 PH MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1076 56:00 3 0:52:03 18
19 PH OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   2058 35:49 1 0:52:13 19
20 PH ENTERPRISE 223 Ian Stone Miles weekes 1006 DNF 3   21

WH3 - PH Fleet - Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1229 54:15 3 0:44:08 1
2 PH SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1384 62:09 3 0:44:54 2
3 PH LASER 173566 Chris Webb   1147 51:58 3 0:45:18 3
4 PH ALBACORE 8126 Erica Hunter John Woffinden 1062 48:38 3 0:45:48 4
5 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1217 56:03 3 0:46:03 5
6 PH SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1268 58:41 3 0:46:17 6
7 PH SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1211 57:03 3 0:47:07 7
8 PH ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1009 47:37 3 0:47:12 8
9 PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1048 49:31 3 0:47:15 9
10 PH ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1168 56:28 3 0:48:21 10
11 PH SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1153 56:27 3 0:48:58 11
12 PH LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1147 56:47 3 0:49:30 12
13 PH MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1076 53:24 3 0:49:38 13
14 PH SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1153 57:23 3 0:49:46 14
15 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   980 48:55 3 0:49:55 15
16 PH SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   980 49:55 3 0:50:56 16
17 PH ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1009 51:44 3 0:51:16 17
18 PH ALBACORE 6934 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 903 47:03 3 0:52:06 18
19 PH MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1076 56:21 3 0:52:22 19
20 PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   1061 55:54 3 0:52:41 20
21 PH SOLO 4918 Peter Withrington   980 52:13 3 0:53:17 21
22 PH LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1037 55:18 3 0:53:20 22
23 PH LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1037 55:44 3 0:53:45 23
24 PH SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   980 54:06 3 0:55:12 24
25 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   982 54:44 3 0:55:44 25
26 PH SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   980 54:54 3 0:56:01 26
27 PH SOLO 2529 Jenni Criag   1441 58:44 2 1:01:08 27
28 PH OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   2058 43:29 1 1:03:23 28

WH4 - PH Fleet - Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH LASER RADIAL 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1221 48:01 4 0:39:20 1
2 PH SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1211 49:21 4 0:40:45 2
3 PH ALBACORE 8126 Erica Hunter John Woffinden 1062 43:19 4 0:40:47 3
4 PH TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1496 46:07 3 0:41:06 4
5 PH SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1268 53:11 4 0:41:57 5
6 PH SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1153 49:13 4 0:42:41 6
7 PH LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1037 46:07 4 0:44:28 7
8 PH SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   980 43:54 4 0:44:48 8
9 PH LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1256 42:39 3 0:45:17 9
10 PH LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1037 47:05 4 0:45:24 10
11 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   980 44:35 4 0:45:30 11
12 PH MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1076 49:02 4 0:45:34 12
13 PH SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1153 52:59 4 0:45:57 13
14 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   901 41:31 4 0:46:05 14
15 PH RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Graig 1093 50:29 4 0:46:11 15
16 PH SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   980 46:07 4 0:47:03 16
17 PH ALBACORE 6934 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 903 43:09 4 0:47:47 17
18 PH ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 850 40:48 4 0:48:00 18
19 PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   978 50:48 4 0:51:57 19
20 PH LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   192 47:31 4 4:07:29 20
21 PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 DNF 4   27
21 PH SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   980 DNS 4   27
21 PH SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1211 DNF 4   27
21 PH ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia 1062 DNS 4   27
21 PH ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1168 DNF 4   27
21 PH ALBACORE 8061 Derek Williams Jenni Craig / Julie Maidment 956 DNF 4   27

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com